The Field Spaniel Society

We welcome comments or suggestions about the Web Site.  Please forward to the webmaster using the email link below

@Email

Secretary

Treasurer

Webmaster

Copyright © 2017 - Field Spaniel Society.     All Rights Reserved.  Material may  be copied from this website for personal use only  & must not be reproduced or published without the written permission of the FSS

Show Calendar 2016

Midland Counties October 2016

Judge: MR T Graham

Main Awards

BEST OF BREED

SH CH FECIMUS HOBNOB WITH JESHAM (MR D & MRS J BENNETT)

Dog CC

SH CH FECIMUS HOBNOB WITH JESHAM (MR D & MRS J BENNETT)

Reserve Dog CC

SH CH/IR SH CH KINGSMIST ETERNAL KNIGHT SHCM (MR M J & MRS A E HARDING)

Bitch CC

TAYOWEN TOUCH OF ELEGANCE (MR H & MRS S TAYLOR)


Reserve Bitch CC

REEDMACE SWEETBRIAR FLOSS FOR ELGERT JW (IMP NLD) (MS G OSBORN)


Best Puppy

ELGERT LADY STA'DUST (MS G OSBORN)

Class Results

Minor Puppy - Dog

1ST

MABELTHOR FURY TO RAYWEY (MS R FAYERMAN)

Entries: 4 Absentees: 1

2ND

ELGERT LET'S DANCE AT BENBREAC (MR J & MRS P DAVIES)


3RD

ELGERT STARMAN AT REDBORNSTOKE (MR N J & MRS H C JONES)







Puppy - Dog

1ST

ELGERT LET'S DANCE AT BENBREAC (MR J & MRS P DAVIES)

Entries: 2 Absentees: 0

2ND

ELGERT STARMAN AT REDBORNSTOKE (MR N J & MRS H C JONES)







Limit - Dog

1ST

ELGERT TAKE A BOW WITH TAYOWEN JW (MR H & MRS S TAYLOR)

Entries: 4 Absentees: 1

2ND

EWTOR EXCALIBUR AT PORTSOY (MISS M ELLIOTT)


3RD

NADAVIN UALAN AT VRACKIE (MISS A & MR M A MENZIES & HENDERSON)







Open - Dog

1ST

SH CH FECIMUS HOBNOB WITH JESHAM (MR D & MRS J BENNETT)

Entries: 8 Absentees: 1

2ND

SH CH/IR SH CH KINGSMIST ETERNAL KNIGHT SHCM (MR M J & MRS A E HARDING)


3RD

THANDIWE LAST TANGO OF TYMORA SHCM (MRS H J & MISS S J TYE)


RES

SH CH TAYOWEN TOUCH OF ENDURANCE (MR H & MRS S TAYLOR)


VHC

SH CH NADAVIN QUINLAN (MR K J & MRS G L MURRAY)



Sh Ch Nadavin Quany At Vrackie (MENZIES, Miss A & HENDERSON Mr M A)



Sh Ch Sonnetend Finishing Touch At Shirmal (FOWKES Mr M L )







Minor Puppy - Bitch

1ST

ELGERT LADY STA'DUST (MS G OSBORN)

Entries: 2 Absentees: 1






Puppy - Bitch

1ST

ELGERT LADY STA'DUST (MS G OSBORN)

Entries: 2 Absentees: 1






Junior - Bitch

1ST

FECIMUS FLIRTING WITH FIRE (MRS K & MISS A SHEPHERD & MACBAIN)

Entries: 4 Absentees: 0

2ND

FECIMUS SHE'S ON FIRE (MR D, MRS S & MR G ADAMS & LEWIS)


3RD

NADAVIN VICTORIANA (MR C H & MRS J HOLGATE)


RES

LAUREL DES HAISE DE LA CONCHEE OF RICHILLIAN (IMP FRA) (MR & MRS R M NEWMAN)







Post Graduate - Bitch

1ST

EWTOR AFFINITY FOR FLYENPYG JW (C M SMITH)

Entries: 5 Absentees: 0

2ND

FECIMUS FLIRTING WITH FIRE (MRS K & MISS A SHEPHERD & MACBAIN)


3RD

COVERWELL CLARISSA AT KINGSMIST (MR M J & MRS A E HARDING)


RES

EWTOR INSPIRATION (MR A D MOSS)


VHC

FECIMUS WORLD'S MY OYSTER (MS V E CLEAVER)







Limit - Bitch

1ST

TAYOWEN TOUCH OF ELEGANCE (MR H & MRS S TAYLOR)

Entries: 5 Absentees: 1

2ND

EWTOR MORGANA (MR A D MOSS)


3RD

ROWAMBELL RELAXATION (MR D J & MRS J E CRISP)


RES

FECIMUS WORLD'S MY OYSTER (MS V E CLEAVER)







Open - Bitch

1ST

REEDMACE SWEETBRIAR FLOSS FOR ELGERT JW (IMP NLD) (MS G OSBORN)

Entries: 4 Absentees: 1

2ND

SH CH NADAVIN NOBILITY JW (MR C H & MRS J HOLGATE)


3RD

SH CH/NL CH HARDYPUPS COOKIE MONSTER (MRS K & MISS A SHEPHERD & MACBAIN)