The Field Spaniel Society

We welcome comments or suggestions about the Web Site.  Please forward to the webmaster using the email link below

@Email

Secretary

Treasurer

Webmaster

Copyright © 2017 - Field Spaniel Society.     All Rights Reserved.  Material may  be copied from this website for personal use only  & must not be reproduced or published without the written permission of the FSS

Show Calendar 2007

Midland Counties Championship Show


October 2007

Judge : Mr Paul Woodland (Winterwood)

Main Awards

BEST OF BREED

SH.CH.TAYOWEN TOUCH OF THE KNIGHT

Dog CC

SH.CH.TAYOWEN TOUCH OF THE KNIGHT

Reserve Dog CC

 SH.CH.ARISHMELL HARVEST

Bitch CC

SH.CH/AUST.CH.MANUNGA FIELD OV DREAMS

Reserve Bitch CC

SOBERHILL CHANTILLY LACE

Best Puppy

SOBERHILL SIRIUS BLACK

Class Results

Puppy Dog

1st

SOBERHILL SIRIUS BLACK


2nd

MISHULES TANIS


3rd

THANDIWE CELTIC COALITION WITH BRYNCAE

Junior Dog

1st

SOBERHILL SIRIUS BLACK


2nd

KINGSMIST F'ARRON WITH MANNOCHMORE


3rd

MISHULES TANIS


Res.

EWTOR MAGICAL IN PENELURIC

Postgraduate Dog

1st

KINGSMIST ETERNAL KNIGHT


2nd

RIDGETOR GILLIE

Limit Dog

1st

TAYOWEN TOUCH OF DIPLOMACY


2nd

PARKANINE PRIVATE EYE OF REDBORNSTOKE


3rd

MAYDENE MARTINET

Open Dog

1st

SH.CH.TAYOWEN TOUCH OF THE KNIGHT


2nd

SH.CH.ARISHMELL HARVEST


3rd

TAYOWEN TOUCH OF DESTINY AT SHIRMAL


Res.

SH.CH.CORALMIST CRESCENDO FOR DRAKESLEAT


VHC

CAN.CH.WINFARTHING'S JONATHAN ARCHER FOR MISHULES



JESHAM DRAGONFLY (withdrawn)

Puppy Bitch

1st

RISEKAR ROSE O THE TWEED


2nd

SOBERHILL SAVOIR FAIRE


3rd

RISEKAR ROSE O THE TEES


Res.

JESHAM SCARCE COPPER


VHC

MISHULES MAURA TO MUSIARA



MISHULES KIRA NERYS

Junior Bitch

1st

ELGERT ALOYSISA


2nd

HAVELLI BYE BABY BUNTING AT SONNETEND


3rd

MISHULES KIRA NERYS

Postgraduate Bitch

1st

SOBERHILL CHANTILLY LACE


2nd

MAYDENE MARILOU


3rd

KINGSMIST CATRIN OF BRYNCAE


Res.

RISEKAR ROSE ANISE

Limit Bitch

1st

TAYOWEN TOUCH OF DAYBREAK OVER MUSIARA


2nd

KINGSMIST CRYSTAL


3rd

TAYOWEN TOUCH OF DESIRE

Open Bitch

1st

SH.CH/AUST.CH.MANUNGA FIELD OV DREAMS


2nd

TUMBLEBAR EVENING SKYE OVER MANNOCHMORE


3rd

ARISHMELL ABBY


Res.

SH.CH.JESHAM CAMBERWELL BEAUTY JW


VHC

SH.CH.RISEKAR ROSE CINDER JW



SOBERHILL WILD ANGELICA



DUBLDEE GUARA AT THANDIWE