The Field Spaniel Society

We welcome comments or suggestions about the Web Site.  Please forward to the webmaster using the email link below

@Email

Secretary

Treasurer

Webmaster

Copyright © 2017 - Field Spaniel Society.     All Rights Reserved.  Material may  be copied from this website for personal use only  & must not be reproduced or published without the written permission of the FSS

Show Calendar 2005

Midland Counties Championship Show


29th October 2005

Judge : Mrs Ann Harding (Kingsmist)

Main Awards

BEST OF BREED

Sh.Ch.Tayowen Touch Of The Knight

Dog CC

Sh.Ch.Tayowen Touch Of The Knight

Reserve Dog CC

Coralmist Conspiracy at Diptonia

Bitch CC

Sh.Ch.Nadavin Julianna JW

Reserve Bitch CC

Tayowen Touch Of Dreams

Best Puppy

Thandiwe Druid

Class Results

Puppy Dog

1st

Thandiwe Druid


2nd

Gilkicker The Navigator


3rd

Ewtor Connoisseur


Res.

Donholme Trouble of Ilcourt

Junior Dog


No Entries

Postgraduate Dog

1st

Tayowen Touch Of Diplomacy


2nd

Ridgetor Kite

Limit Dog

1st

Tumblebar Evening Edition for Imachar


2nd

Dubldee Knight Reflection

Open Dog

1st

Sh.Ch.Tayowen Touch Of The Knight


2nd

Coralmist Conspiracy at Diptonia


3rd

Sh.Ch.Coralmist Crescendo for Drakesleat


Res.

Dubldee Argusianus Argus


VHC

Rhiwlas Woodcock at Soberhill



Mishules Geordi La Forge



Sh.Ch.Dubldee Knight Errant of Mimaro JW



Dubldee Ringleader



Int & Am.Ch.Ashlove Jam Tart Charlie

Puppy Bitch

1st

Donholme Tamma Rosanna


2nd

Risekar Rose Anise


3rd

Sandvika Delage for Gadhelic


Res.

Sandvika Vanquish to Dubldee


VHC

Ewtor Chameleon

Junior Bitch

1st

Sandvika Vanquish to Dubldee

Postgraduate Bitch

1st

Tayowen Touch Of Desire


2nd

Coralmist Claudia of Jesham


3rd

Tayowen Touch Of Daybreak over Musiara


Res.

Tumblebar Evening Phantasy

Limit Bitch

1st

Gilkicker Ring O' Roses


2nd

Risekar Rose Cinder


3rd

Soberhill Wild Angelica


Res.

Mishules Tora Ziyal


VHC

Bramast Glenmorhan



Rhiwlas Winter Opal

Open Bitch

1st

Sh.Ch.Nadavin Julianna JW


2nd

Tayowen Touch Of Dreams


3rd

Sh.Ch.Coralmist Corianda at Musiara


Res.

Coverwell Travellers Joy


VHC

Southmead Imagine of Tymora



Mishules Seven Of Nine



Risekar Rose Allure



Moroto Seabreeze at Ashlove



Tumblebar Evening Skye at Mannochmore