The Field Spaniel Society

We welcome comments or suggestions about the Web Site.  Please forward to the webmaster using the email link below

@Email

Secretary

Treasurer

Webmaster

Copyright © 2017 - Field Spaniel Society.     All Rights Reserved.  Material may  be copied from this website for personal use only  & must not be reproduced or published without the written permission of the FSS

Show Calendar 1999

Midland Counties Championship Show

28/10/1999

Judge: Mr N. Waters

Main Awards

BEST OF BREED

SH CH CORALMIST CORRESPONDENT

Dog CC

SH CH CORALMIST CORRESPONDENT

Reserve Dog CC

JESHAM MEADOW BROWN

Bitch CC

CORALMIST CLAIM TO FAME

Reserve Bitch CC

TAYOWEN TOUCH OF SATIN

Best Puppy

ORALMIST CASPER OF CASHMERE

Class Results


DOG PUPPY

1 CORALMIST CASPER OF CASHMERE: BP

2 EWTOR CONTENDER

3 EWTOR RING MY BELL

4 EWTOR NEWSREADER


DOG JUNIOR

1 CARINYSSADER ASCENDANT

2 CARINYSSADER AMBASSADOR


DOG POST GRADUATE

1 JESHAM MEADOW BROWN: RCC

2 SANDVIKA RENEGADE OF ILCOURT

3 DUBLDEE RINGLEADER

4 CARINYSSADER ARTIFICER AT TREVETH

5 NADAVIN GALLIN

CORALMIST COLUMBUS

SAWOOD HEATH

NADAVIN GALAXY


DOG LIMIT

1 DUBLDEE KNIGHT ERRANT OF MIMARO

2 BRYNCAE MINSTRAL BOY

3 CORALMIST CLANNARD OF NADAVIN

4 SILKSHEEN PEROVSKIA OF NANTDDU

5 INVALDONIS PROTEUS OF TYMORA

CORALMIST CAPISTRELLO

WOODGAY COUNTRY MAN AT FIELDEDGE

DONHOLME QUINN OF ILCOURT

WOODGAY BLACK MAGIC


DOG OPEN

1 SH CH CORALMIST CORRESPONDENT: BOB: CC

2 ELGERT ANDANTE

3 SH CH WOODGAY MALUS GERGEUS

4 SH CH SHIRMAL MAGICIAN AT REDRINA

5 NADAVIN EXTROVERT

SH CH EWTOR CHALLENGER

BITCH PUPPY

1 EWTOR ENIGMA

2 EWTOR BELLRINGER AT VRAIBLEU

3 CORALMIST CORIANDA OF MUSIARA

4 JESHAM DARK IVY


BITCH JUNIOR

1 SANDVIKA KIA PRIDE WITH DYEMANDO

2 CARINYSSADER ARETHUSA

3 PARKANINE PRIMA DONNA


BITCH POST GRADUATE

1 CORALMIST COVER GIRL

2 SOUTHMEAD IMAGINE OF TYMORA

3 RIDGETOR HONESTY FOR JASPARTAN

4 GILKICKER HAZEL

5 DONHOLME QUALITY STREET AT DIPTONIA


BITCH LIMIT

1 CORALMIST CLAIM TO FAME: CC

2 TAYOWEN TOUCH OF SATIN: RCC

3 NANTDDU EMERALD OF GILKICKER

4 TAYOWEN TOUCH OF SILK AT CARINYSSADER

5 TUMBLEBAR EVENING DREAM

BRYNCAE GIFT OF GOLD


BITCH OPEN

1 TAYOWEN TOUCH OF CLASS

2 WEDDEN XTRA SPECIAL FOR PARKANINE

3 RISEKAR GOLDEN MOSS AT MUSIARA

4 NANTDDU DIAMOND FOR BRYNCAE

5 SH CH NADAVIN ELEGANCE

TAYOWEN TAMARA AT SOBERHILL

SH CH CORALMIST COUNTRY ROSE OF PAXAMBER

SHIRMAL SALLY ANN OF MISHULES