The Field Spaniel Society

We welcome comments or suggestions about the Web Site.  Please forward to the webmaster using the email link below

@Email

Secretary

Treasurer

Webmaster

Copyright © 2020 - Field Spaniel Society.     All Rights Reserved.  Material may  be copied from this website for personal use only  & must not be reproduced or published without the written permission of the FSS

Show Calendar 2020

Class Results

DOG MINOR PUPPY

1

WOODSONG PLEIADES

(GALLEN Mrs CM)





DOG JUNIOR

1

FECIMUS STAR TROOPER AT TREVORIS

(WEBBER Mr M & Mrs L)





DOG POST GRADUATE

1

ELGERT STARMAN AT REDBORNSTOKE

(JONES Mrs H C)


2

FECIMUS THE KINGS TROOP AT TREVORIS

(WEBBER Mr M & Mrs L)





DOG LIMIT

1

PRINCE ARTHUR VOM BELAUER SEE AT NADAVIN JW

(HOLGATE Mrs J & Mr C & BAUMANN Mr U F )


2

WOODSONG LEXINGTON (IMP FRA)

(GALLEN Mrs CM)


3

NADAVIN WALLACE

(MURRAY Mr K J & Mrs G L )


4

THANDIWE LEGATO CON MOTO

(RUSSELL & PALM, Miss V & Ms A)





DOG OPEN

1

SH CH JESHAM BARONET

(BENNETT Mr D A & Mrs J ) 


2

SH CH NADAVIN UALAN AT VRACKIE

(MENZIES & HENDERSON Miss A & Mr M A )


3

ELGERT LETS DANCE AT BENBREAC

( DAVIES Mr J & Mrs P)


4

SH CH EWTOR EXCALIBUR AT PORTSOY

(ELLIOTT Ms M )





DOG VETERAN

1

SH CH NADAVIN QUINLAN

(MURRAY Mr K J & Mrs G L )





BITCH MINOR PUPPY

1

WOODSONG PITCH PERFECT

(JAMES Miss T L)


2

ICEMINT SANDSCAPE QUEEN OF VALDINE

(BOWLEY Ms E)





BITCH PUPPY

1

WOODSONG PITCH PERFECT

(JAMES Miss T L)


2

BRIDUS ABERLOUR

(BIRD Mrs & Miss S & EV)


3

IRISBEL CHERISH YOU

(ADAMS & LEWIS Mr D, Mrs S & Mr G)





BITCH JUNIOR

1

THANDIWE SERENDIPITY

(CHANNON Mrs D)


2

IRISBEL CHERISH YOU

(ADAMS & LEWIS Mr D, Mrs S & Mr G)





BITCH POST GRADUATE

1

KINGSMIST MISS MARPLE JW

(HARDING Mr M J & Mrs A E )


2

KINGSMIST PHRYNE FISCHER AT BROOMEECE

(REECE Mrs E)





BITCH LIMIT

1

ELGERT GOLD DUST JW

(OSBORN Ms G)


2

ELGERT SWEET LITTLE LIES AT GADHELIC

(MOORE Miss C )


3

WINTERBOURNE TRUE LOVE FOR MISHULES (Imp Swe)

(SHIPTON S M )


4

ELGERT MATERIAL GIRL FOR BRAXTON

(ORZEL Mr WJ & Mrs EA)


5

EWTOR MUST HAVE BEEN CRAZY FOR VRAIBLEU

(HAZELL Mr G & Mrs EA)





BITCH OPEN

1

SH CH NADAVIN WENHAVER JW

(HOLGATE Mr C H & Mrs J )


2

ELGERT LADY STA'DUST JW

(OSBORN Ms G)


3

SH CH SONNETEND FAITH

(MCVITTY Ms M)


4

EWTOR AFFINITY FOR FLYENPYG JW ShCM

(SMITH Miss C)


5

ELGERT LADY MIDNIGHT

(CROW Mr & Mrs R)





BITCH VETERAN

1

SH CH NADAVIN THISTLEDOWN JW

(HOLGATE Mr C H & Mrs J )


2

SH CH REEDMACE SWEETBRIAR FLOSS FOR ELGERT JW ShCM (IMP NLD)

(OSBORN Ms G)


3

ESP CH TAYOWEN TOUCH OF ECSTASY AT BRAXTON

(ORZEL Mr WJ & Mrs EA)





Manchester - January 2020

Judge : Mrs P Butler-Holley


Main Awards

BEST OF BREED

&  Dog CC

SH CH JESHAM BARONET

Reserve Dog CC

PRINCE ARTHUR VOM BELAUER SEE AT NADAVIN JW

Bitch CC

SH CH NADAVIN WENHAVER JW


Reserve Bitch CC

ELGERT LADY STA'DUST JW


Best Puppy

WOODSONG PITCH PERFECT