The Field Spaniel Society

We welcome comments or suggestions about the Web Site.  Please forward to the webmaster using the email link below

@Email

Secretary

Treasurer

Webmaster

Copyright © 2018 - Field Spaniel Society.     All Rights Reserved.  Material may  be copied from this website for personal use only  & must not be reproduced or published without the written permission of the FSS

Show Calendar 2019

Class Results

DOG MINOR PUPPY

1

FECIMUS CHASE THE DREAM TO EWTOR

(MOSS Mrs A)


2

PRINCE ARTHUR VOM BELAUER SEE AT NADAVIN

(HOLGATE Mrs J & Mr C & BAUMANN Mr U F )


3

FORNESS KON

(CRAVEN Mrs E & COOPER Mr M)


4

KINGSMIST ENDEAVOUR

(RUSSELL & PALM, Miss V & Ms A)





DOG PUPPY

1

PRINCE ARTHUR VOM BELAUER SEE AT NADAVIN

(HOLGATE Mrs J & Mr C & BAUMANN Mr U F )


2

FORNESS KON

(CRAVEN Mrs E & COOPER Mr M)


3

KINGSMIST ENDEAVOUR

(RUSSELL & PALM, Miss V & Ms A)





DOG POST GRADUATE

1

KINGSMIST PANTHER

(HARRIS Ms J M )


2

FECIMUS THE KINGS TROOP

(WEBBER Mrs L & L)


3

NAUTICA N'FECIMUS AINT NO FOOL (Imp)

(MACBAIN, Miss A & BREWER Ms D)





DOG LIMIT

1

JESHAM BARONET

(BENNETT Mr D A & Mrs J ) 





DOG OPEN

1

EWTOR EXCALIBUR AT PORTSOY

(ELLIOTT Ms M )


2

SH CH ELGERT TAKE A BOW WITH TAYOWEN JW

(TAYLOR Mr H & Mrs S)


3

THANDIWE LAST TANGO AT TYMORA ShCM

(TYE Mrs HJ & Miss SJ)


4

SH CH NADAVIN ROTHESEY JW

(HOLGATE Mr C H & Mrs J )


5

SH CH NADAVIN QUINLAN

(MURRAY Mr K J & Mrs G L )





DOG VETERAN

1

THANDIWE SEMPER FIDELIS

(RUSSELL & PALM, Miss V & Ms A)





BITCH MINOR PUPPY

1

KINGSMIST MISS MARPLE

(HARDING Mr M J & Mrs A E )


2

KINGSMIST PHRYNE FISCHER AT BROOMEECE

(REECE Mrs E)


3

FECIMUS LIVING THE DREAM AT FLYENPYG

(SMITH Miss C)


4

KINGSMIST AGATHA CHRISTE AT WINSBROOK

(PORTER Mrs JM)





BITCH PUPPY

1

KINGSMIST MISS MARPLE

(HARDING Mr M J & Mrs A E )


2

FECIMUS LIVING THE DREAM AT FLYENPYG

(SMITH Miss C)


3

KINGSMIST AGATHA CHRISTE AT WINSBROOK

(PORTER Mrs JM)





BITCH JUNIOR

1

KINGSMIST MISS MARPLE

(HARDING Mr M J & Mrs A E )


2

WINTERBOURNE TRUE LOVE FOR MISHULES (Imp Swe)

(SHIPTON S M )


3

FECIMUS LIVING THE DREAM AT FLYENPYG

(SMITH Miss C)





BITCH POST GRADUATE

1

SONNETEND FAITH

(MCVITTY Ms M)


2

ELGERT CHINA GIRL FOR GADHELIC

(MOORE Miss C )


3

COVERWELL BLACK EYED SUSAN

(SMITH Miss K A)


4

WINTERBOURNE TRUE LOVE FOR MISHULES (Imp Swe)

(SHIPTON S M )


5

KINGSMIST LADY IN BLACK

(HARDING Mr M J & Mrs A E )



EWTOR CRAZY KINDA LOVE AT PENNYBECK

(JONES Mr & Mrs GS)





BITCH LIMIT

1

ELGERT LADY STA'DUST JW

(OSBORN Ms G)


2

EWTOR MUST HAVE BEEN CRAZY FOR VRAIBLEU

(HAZELL Mr G & Mrs EA)


3

COVERWELL BLACK EYED SUSAN

(SMITH Miss K A)


4

EWTOR CRAZY KINDA LOVE AT PENNYBECK

(JONES Mr & Mrs GS)





BITCH OPEN

1

SH CH NADAVIN THISTLEDOWN JW

(HOLGATE Mr C H & Mrs J )


2

EWTOR AFFINITY FOR FLYENPYG JW ShCM

(SMITH Miss C)


3

NADAVIN URSELLA WITH JESHAM

(BENNETT Mr D A & Mrs J ) 


4

ELGERT LADY MIDNIGHT

(CROW Mr & Mrs R)





BITCH VETERAN

1

SH CH TAYOWEN TOUCH OF ELEGANCE

(TAYLOR Mr H & Mrs S)

MANCHESTER - JANUARY 2019

Judge : Mr LAS Cox


Main Awards

BEST OF BREED

& Dog CC

EWTOR EXCALIBUR AT PORTSOY


Reserve Dog CC

JESHAM BARONET


Bitch CC

SH CH NADAVIN THISTLEDOWN JW

Reserve Bitch CC

SONNETEND FAITH


Best Puppy

KINGSMIST MISS MARPLE