The Field Spaniel Society

We welcome comments or suggestions about the Web Site.  Please forward to the webmaster using the email link below

@Email

Secretary

Treasurer

Webmaster

Copyright © 2017 - Field Spaniel Society.     All Rights Reserved.  Material may  be copied from this website for personal use only  & must not be reproduced or published without the written permission of the FSS

Show Calendar 2016

Class Results

Minor Puppy Dog

1st

MOSS Mr A D Ewtor Dead Ringer For Luv

Puppy Dog

1st

MOSS Mr A D Ewtor Dead Ringer For Luv

Post Graduate Dog

1st

TAYLOR Mr & Mrs H & S Elgert Take A Bow With Tayowen


2nd

BOUTTELL, Mr R & Miss H & BURBRIDGE Mr J Elgert Into The Groove


3rd

ELLIOTT, Ms M & FLETCHER Miss L T Ewtor Excalibur at Portsoy

Limit Dog

1st

GRIFFITHS Mrs J P Sonnetend Tic Tac Toe


2nd

MENZIES, Miss A & HENDERSON Mr M A Nadavin Ualan at Vrackie


3rd

HOUSEMAN Mrs C A & Mr J Winterbourne Piece Of Cake (Imp)

Open Dog

1st

MENZIES, Miss A & HENDERSON Mr M A Sh Ch Nadavin Quany at Vrackie


2nd

MURRAY Mr K J & Mrs G L Sh Ch Nadavin Quinlan


3rd

FOWKES Mr M L Sh Ch Sonnetend Finishing Touch At Shirmal


Reserve

HOLGATE Mrs J & Mr C Sh Ch Nadavin Rothesey JW


VHC

 TAYLOR Mr & Mrs H & S Sh Ch Tayowen Touch Of Endurance

Veteran Dog

1st

HARDING Mr M J & Mrs A E Sh Ch Ir Ch Kingsmist Eternal Knight Sh.CM


2nd

HOLGATE Mrs J & Mr C Sh Ch Ewtor Mcewan At Nadavin JW Sh.CM


3rd

SHIPTON Mrs S Can Ch Sh Ch Winfarthing's Jonathan Archer For Mishules

Minor Puppy Bitch

1st

SMITH Miss C Ewtor Affinity For Flyenpyg


2nd

MOSS Mr A D Ewtor Inspiration


3rd

MOSS Mr A D Ewtor Encore


Reserve

BOWLEY Ms E Tigger Enduring Hope

Puppy Bitch

1st

SMITH Miss C Ewtor Affinity For Flyenpyg


2nd

MOSS Mr A D Ewtor Inspiration


3rd

MOSS Mr A D Ewtor Encore


Reserve

BOWLEY Ms E Tigger Enduring Hope

Junior Bitch


No Entries

Post Graduate Bitch

1st

MACBAIN, Miss A & BREWER Ms D Nautica N'fecimus Shake Your Tail Feather (Imp)


2nd

 HARDING Mr M J & Mrs A E Coverwell Clarissa At Kingsmist

Limit Bitch

1st

TAYLOR Mr & Mrs H & S Tayowen Touch Of Elegance


2nd

HARRIS Miss J M Thandiwe Lady of the Knight


3rd

HOLTOM Mr & Mrs G & Miss A Nadavin Strathspey at Rivandell

Open Bitch

1st

MACBAIN, Miss A C L & SHEPHERD Mrs K J NL Ch Hardypups Cookie Monster


2nd

OSBORN Ms G Sh Ch Elgert R' Anna JW


3rd

HOLGATE Mrs J & Mr C Sh Ch Nadavin Thistledown JW


Reserve

TAYLOR Mr & Mrs H & S Sh Ch Nadavin Quintessa At Tayowen


VHC

MOSS Mr A D Ewtor Crazy For You

Veteran Bitch

1st

 HOLGATE Mrs J & Mr C Sh Ch Nadavin Nobility JW


2nd

HOLTOM Mr & Mrs G & Miss A Soberhill Black Grouse at Rivandell

Manchester - January 2016

Judge : Mr Henric Fryckstrand (Sweden)


Main Awards

BEST OF BREED

HARDING Mr M J & Mrs A E Sh Ch Ir Ch Kingsmist Eternal Knight Sh.CM

Dog CC

 HARDING Mr M J & Mrs A E Sh Ch Ir Ch Kingsmist Eternal Knight Sh.CM


Reserve Dog CC

MENZIES, Miss A & HENDERSON Mr M A Sh Ch Nadavin Quany at Vrackie

Bitch CC

HOLGATE Mrs J & Mr C Sh Ch Nadavin Nobility JW

Reserve Bitch CC

MACBAIN, Miss A C L & SHEPHERD Mrs K J NL Ch Hardypups Cookie Monster

Best Puppy

 SMITH Miss C Ewtor Affinity For Flyenpyg