The Field Spaniel Society

We welcome comments or suggestions about the Web Site.  Please forward to the webmaster using the email link below

@Email

Secretary

Treasurer

Webmaster

Copyright © 2017 - Field Spaniel Society.     All Rights Reserved.  Material may  be copied from this website for personal use only  & must not be reproduced or published without the written permission of the FSS

Show Calendar 2002

Manchester Championship Show

10/2/2002

Judge: Mrs J. Mason-Minns

Main Awards

BEST OF BREED

SH CH CORALMIST CLANSMAN OF DRAKESLEAT

Dog CC

SH CH CORALMIST CLANSMAN OF DRAKESLEAT

Reserve Dog CC

CORALMIST CASPER OF CASHMERE

Bitch CC

SH CH NADAVIN ELEGANCE JW

Reserve Bitch CC

SOUTHMEAD IMAGINE OF TYMORA

Best Puppy

ROSSLAKE REACHING MIDNIGHT

Class Results


DOG MINOR PUPPY

1 ROSSLAKE REACHING MIDNIGHT; BP

2 ROSSLAKE RYANS GOLD OF PINEBANK

3 COVERWELL BLACK ADDER


DOG PUPPY

1 ROSSLAKE REACHING MIDNIGHT


DOG JUNIOR

1 CORALMIST CONSTELLATION


DOG SPECIAL YEARLING

1 JESHAM DRAGONFLY

2 DONHOLME RUSTIC TIMBER


DOG POST GRADUATE

1 NADAVIN INHERITANCE

2 CARINYSSADER ARTIFICER AT TREVETH

3 RHIWLAS WOODCOCK AT SOBERHILL

4 DONHOLME RUSTIC TIMBER


DOG LIMIT

1 CORALMIST CASPER OF CASHMERE; RCC

2 CARINYSSADER AMBASSADOR

3 CORALMIST CONSPIRACY AT DIPTONIA

4 SOUTHMEAD SIMPLY THE BEST

5 CARINYSSADER ASCENDANT AT SAGALA

MISHULES GEORDI LA FORGE

RIDGETOR SLEAT

EWTOR CONTENDER

NADAVIN GALLIN OF MANNOCHMORE

SANDVIKA RENEGADE OF ILCOURT


DOG OPEN

1 SH CH CORALMIST CLANSMAN OF DRAKESLEAT; BOB; CC

2 SH CH SANDVIKA CRUSADER

3 SH CH DUBLDEE KNIGHT OF THE SHIRE

4 SH CH DUBLDEE KNIGHT ERRANT OF MIMARO

5 SH CH WOODGAY MALUS GERGEUS

INVALDONIS PROTEUS OF TYMORA

DUBLDEE RINGLEADER

DONHOLME QUINN OF ILCOURT

BITCH MINOR PUPPY

1 ROSSLAKE REMEMBER ME


BITCH PUPPY

1 SOBERHILL APHRODITE

2 RISEKAR ROSE ALLURE

3 SOBERHILL PHOENIX

4 ROSSLAKE REMEMBER ME


BITCH SPECIAL YEARLING

1 DONHOLME ROSELLE FOR RISEKAR

2 CORALMIST CARINA


BITCH POST GRADUATE

1 TUMBLEBAR EVENING SKYE OVER MANNOCHMORE

2 TAYOWEN TOUCH OF DREAMS

3 COVERWELL TRAVELLERS JOY

4 TAYOWEN TOUCH OF MOONLIGHT AT FIELDEDGE

5 DONHOLME ROSEBUD

CORALMIST CARINA


BITCH LIMIT

1 SOUTHMEAD IMAGINE OF TYMORA; RCC

2 CORALMIST CORIANDA AT MUSIARA

3 RISEKAR ROSE PERRIWINKLE

4 DUBLDEE LADY OF THE MANOR

5 DONHOLME ROYAL EBONY

MISHULES SEVEN OF NINE


BITCH OPEN

1 SH CH NADAVIN ELEGANCE; CC

2 SH CH JESHAM THE PAINTED LADY

3 EWTOR ELITE

4 DUBLDEE LADY ROSEANDJU

5 SH CH TAYOWEN TOUCH OF SATIN

COVERWELL PENNY BLACK OF ROSSLAKE