The Field Spaniel Society

We welcome comments or suggestions about the Web Site.  Please forward to the webmaster using the email link below

@Email

Secretary

Treasurer

Webmaster

Copyright © 2017 - Field Spaniel Society.     All Rights Reserved.  Material may  be copied from this website for personal use only  & must not be reproduced or published without the written permission of the FSS

Show Calendar 2013

  

LKA Championship Show 2013


Judge: Mrs F Prosser

Main Awards

BEST OF BREED

MENZIES, Miss A & HENDERSON Mr M A Nadavin Quany At Vrackie


Dog CC

MENZIES, Miss A & HENDERSON Mr M A Nadavin Quany At Vrackie


Reserve Dog CC

TAYLOR Mr & Mrs H Tayowen Touch Of Endurance


Bitch CC

TAYLOR Mr & Mrs H Sh Ch Nadavin Quintessa At Tayowen


Reserve Bitch CC

HOLGATE Mrs J & Mr C Nadavin Thistledown


Best Puppy

ELLIOTT Ms M Ewtor Excalibur at Portsoy NAF


Class Results

Minor Puppy Dog

1st

ELLIOTT Ms M Ewtor Excalibur at Portsoy NAF


Absent

REECE Mrs E Cocolambton Geranium

Puppy Dog

1st

GRIFFITHS Mrs J P Sonnetend Tic Tac Toe


Absent

REECE Mrs E Cocolambton Geranium

Junior Dog

1st

TYE Mrs HJ & Miss S Thandiwe Last Tango of Tymora


2nd

GRIFFITHS Mrs J P Sonnetend Tic Tac Toe

Post Graduate Dog

1st

HOUSEMAN Mrs C A & Mr J Winterbourne Piece Of Cake

Limit Dog

1st

TAYLOR Mr & Mrs H & S Tayowen Touch Of Endurance


2nd

FOWKES Mr M L Sonnetend Finishing Touch At Shirmal


3rd

HARDING Mr MJ & Mrs AE Havelli’s The Dark Knight at Kingsmist SHCM


4th

PALM, Ms A & RUSSELL Miss V Thandiwe Semper Fidelis


VHC

CRISP Mr & Mrs D Rowambell Regal Knight


Unplaced

MURRAY Mr K J & Mrs G L Nadavin Quinlan

Open Dog

1st

MENZIES, Miss A & HENDERSON Mr M A Nadavin Quany At Vrackie


2nd

HOLGATE Mr C H & Mrs J Nadavin Rothesey JW 


3rd

STONE Mr M S & Mrs D L Sh Ch Elgert D'zzee Rascal With Sonnetend JW

Veteran Dog

1st

HARDING Mr M J & Mrs A E Kingsmist Falcon


Absent

HARRIS Miss JM Thandiwe Druid

Good Citizen Dog

No Entries


Minor Puppy Bitch

1st

SMITH Mrs P Cocolambton Gypsophilia


2nd

MOSS Mr A D Ewtor Morgana

Puppy Bitch

1st

SMITH Mrs P Cocolambton Gypsophilia


Absent

STONE Miss AH & Mr & Mrs MS Sonnetend Ringa Ringa Roses

Junior Bitch

1st

HOLGATE Mr C H & Mrs J Nadavin Thistledown 


2nd

HARRIS Miss J M Thandiwe Lady of the Knight

Post Graduate Bitch

1st

HOLGATE Mr C H & Mrs J Nadavin Thistledown 


2nd

TAYLOR Mr & Mrs H Tayowen Touch Of Elegance

Limit Bitch

1st

HOLGATE Mr C H & Mrs J Nadavin Thistledown 


2nd

ROBINS Mr & Mrs A & L Elgert T'lissa With Destanli


3rd

HARDING Mr M J & Mrs A E Thandiwe Shine Over Kingsmist


4th

SUTTON Nadavin Quibilah at Rossut

Open Bitch

1st

TAYLOR Mr & Mrs H Sh Ch Nadavin Quintessa At Tayowen


2nd

OSBORN Ms G Sh Ch Elgert Aloysisa JW Sh.CM

Veteran Bitch

No Entries


Good Citizen Bitch

No Entries