The Field Spaniel Society

We welcome comments or suggestions about the Web Site.  Please forward to the webmaster using the email link below

@Email

Secretary

Treasurer

Webmaster

Copyright © 2017 - Field Spaniel Society.     All Rights Reserved.  Material may  be copied from this website for personal use only  & must not be reproduced or published without the written permission of the FSS

Show Calendar 2002

Ladies' Kennel Association Championship Show

13/12/2002

Judge: Mr A. C. Nicholson

Main Awards

BEST OF BREED

SH CH SANDVIKA CRUSADER

Dog CC

SH CH SANDVIKA CRUSADER

Reserve Dog CC

TAYOWEN TOUCH OF THE KNIGHT

Bitch CC

SH CH JESHAM THE PAINTED LADY

Reserve Bitch CC

NADAVIN JULIANNA

Best Puppy

NADAVIN JULIANNA

Class Results


DOG PUPPY

1 BJORNHEM JUPITER

2 NADAVIN JOSIAH FOR ELGERT

3 BRAMAST JAMESON

4 VRAIBLEU BIG DUNC


DOG JUNIOR

1 ARISHMELL HARVEST

2 NADAVIN JOSIAH FOR ELGERT

3 ROSSLAKE REACHING MIDNIGHT

4 COVERWELL BLACK ADDER


DOG POST GRADUATE

1 DUBLDEE ARGUSIANUS ARGUS

2 DUBLDEE IMPERIAL

3 CORALMIST CONSTELLATION

4 RISEKAR ROYAL TUSCANY

5 DONHOLME RUSTIC TIMBER OF ILCOURT

JESHAM DRAGONFLY


DOG LIMIT

1 TAYOWEN TOUCH OF THE KNIGHT; RCC

2 RISEKAR ROYAL ENSIGN

3 EWTOR NEWSREADER OF BJORNHEM

4 SOUTHMEAD SIMPLY THE BEST

5 NADAVIN INHERITANCE

MISHULES GEORDI LA FORGE


DOG OPEN

1 SH CH SANDVIKA CRUSADER; BOB; CC

2 CORALMIST CASPER OF CASHMERE

3 SH CH CORALMIST CLANSMAN OF DRAKESLEAT

4 DUBLDEE RINGLEADER

5 SH CH BRYNCAE MINSTRAL BOY

SANDVIKA RENEGADE OF ILCOURT

ELGERT ANDANTE

ELGERT CRESENT MOON

BITCH PUPPY

1 NADAVIN JULIANNA; BP; RCC

2 EGGINGTON BRACKEN ROSE

3 BRAMAST GLENMORHAN


BITCH JUNIOR

1 NADAVIN JULIANNA

2 ARISHMELL BRACKEN

3 EGGINGTON BRACKEN ROSE


BITCH POST GRADUATE

1 ARISHMELL ABBY

2 TUMBLEBAR EVENING MYSTIQUE

3 DUBLDEE RORAIMA AT BRYNCAE

4 ARISHMELL ALICE AT IXIA

5 TUMBLEBAR EVENING CHIME


BITCH LIMIT

1 COVERWELL TRAVELLERS JOY

2 CORALMIST CORIANDA AT MUSIARA

3 RHIWLAS LLYN CELYN AT MAYDENE

4 MISHULES SEVEN OF NINE

5 MAYDENE PRINCESS CANNA


BITCH OPEN

1 SH CH JESHAM THE PAINTED LADY; CC

2 NADAVIN HEIRESS JW

3 RHIWLAS LLYN CELYN AT MAYDENE

4 DUBLDEE LADY ROSEANDJU