The Field Spaniel Society

We welcome comments or suggestions about the Web Site.  Please forward to the webmaster using the email link below

@Email

Secretary

Treasurer

Webmaster

Copyright © 2017 - Field Spaniel Society.     All Rights Reserved.  Material may  be copied from this website for personal use only  & must not be reproduced or published without the written permission of the FSS

Show Calendar 2001

Ladies' Kennel Association Championship Show

8/12/2001

Judge: Mrs P. Woolf

Main Awards

BEST OF BREED

SH CH JESHAM THE PAINTED LADY

Dog CC

SH CH CORALMIST CLANSMAN OF DRAKESLEAT

Reserve Dog CC

SOUTHMEAD SIMPLY THE BEST

Bitch CC

SH CH JESHAM THE PAINTED LADY

Reserve Bitch CC

SH CH SHIRMAL SOPHIA

Best Puppy

CORALMIST CONSTELLATION

Class Results


DOG MINOR PUPPY

3 MAYDENE LONESOME BEAR


DOG PUPPY

1 CORALMIST CONSTELLATION; BP

2 CORALMIST CASCATA

3 RISEKAR ROYAL TUSCANY


DOG JUNIOR

1 JESHAM DRAGONFLY

2 CORALMIST CONTENDER AT SHANECO


DOG POST GRADUATE

1 NADAVIN INHERITANCE

2 KINGSMIST ARROW

3 RISEKAR ROYAL ENSIGN

4 DUBLDEE ARGUSIANUS ARGUS

5 DUBLDEE IMPERIAL

SANDVIKA PAJERO

SILKSHEEN STRELITZIA

SANDVIKA DEFENDER AT LUXULYAN

CARINYSSADER ASCENDANT AT SAGALA

CORALMIST CONTENDER AT SHANECO


DOG LIMIT

1 SOUTHMEAD SIMPLY THE BEST; RCC

2 CARINYSSADER AMBASSADOR

3 CORALMIST CASPER OF CASHMERE

4 CORALMIST CONSPIRACY AT DIPTONIA

5 SILKSHEEN PEROVSKIA OF NANTDDU

JESHAM MEADOW BROWN

TAYOWEN TOUCH OF THE KNIGHT

MISHULES GEORDI LA FORGE

SANDVIKA RENEGADE OF ILCOURT

NADAVIN GALLIN OF MANNOCHMORE

RIDGETOR SLEAT

ELGERT LITTLE ALTAR BOY

SAWOOD HEATH


DOG OPEN

1 SH CH CORALMIST CLANSMAN OF DRAKESLEAT; CC

2 SH CH DUBLDEE KNIGHT ERRANT OF MIMARO

3 WOODGAY BLACK MAGIC

4 HIGH ON THE HAPPY SIDE

5 BRYNCAE MINSTRAL BOY

SH CH DUBLDEE KNIGHT OF THE SHIRE

INVALDONIS PROTEUS OF TYMORA

DONHOLME QUINN OF ILCOURT

BITCH PUPPY

1 RISEKAR ROSE ALLURE

2 DUBLDEE RORAIMA AT BRYNCAE

3 CORALMIST CLASSIQUE AT SAGALA


BITCH JUNIOR

1 DONHOLME ROSELLE FOR RISEKAR


BITCH POST GRADUATE

1 ARISHMELL ABBY

2 SANDVIKA SEICENTO

3 ARISHMELL ALICE AT IXIA

4 TUMBLEBAR EVENING MYSTIQUE

5 KINGSMIST ANNELIESE

SANDVIKA PRIMERA AT LUXULYAN

TUMBLEBAR EVENING SKYE OVER MANNOCHMORE

TUMBLEBAR EVENING CHIME

TAYOWEN TOUCH OF DREAMS

BRYNROWAN ROSECREA' ROSE

COVERWELL TRAVELLERS JOY

EWTOR BELLRINGER AT VRAIBLEU

CARINYSSADER ARETHUSA


BITCH LIMIT

1 RISEKAR ROSE PERRIWINKLE

2 NADAVIN HEIRESS

3 DUBLDEE LADY OF THE MANOR

4 CORALMIST CORIANDA AT MUSIARA

5 SOUTHMEAD LADY IN RED

SILKSHEEN PHYSALIS

COVERWELL TRAVELLERS JOY

TAYOWEN TOUCH OF SILK AT CARINYSSADER

MISHULES SEVEN OF NINE

RIDGETOR HONESTY FOR JARSPARTAN

KINGSMIST AMARA


BITCH OPEN

1 SH CH JESHAM THE PAINTED LADY; BOB; CC

2 SH CH SHIRMAL SOPHIA; RCC

3 DUBLDEE LADY ROSEANDJU

4 CORALMIST COVER GIRL

5 TAYOWEN TOUCH OF CLASS

TUMBLEBAR EVENING DREAM

SANDVIKA KRYSTAL KIA