The Field Spaniel Society

We welcome comments or suggestions about the Web Site.  Please forward to the webmaster using the email link below

@Email

Secretary

Treasurer

Webmaster

Copyright © 2017 - Field Spaniel Society.     All Rights Reserved.  Material may  be copied from this website for personal use only  & must not be reproduced or published without the written permission of the FSS

Show Calendar 2011

Field Spaniel Society Open Show

6th November 2011
Judge : Mr John Robertshaw (Mannochmore)

Main Awards

BEST IN SHOW

SH.CH & SWEDISH SH.CH.PERIWINKLE'S CARAWAY WITH RAYWEY


Reserve Best In Show & Best Bitch

TUMBLEBAR EVENING PHANTASY


Reserve Best Dog

SH.CH.TAYOWEN TOUCH OF DESTINY AT SHIRMAL JW


Reserve Best Bitch

ELGERT ENIGMA FOR COVERWELL

Photo not available

Best Puppy In Show

THANDIWE KNIGHT OF CYDONIA

Best Veteran In Show

TUMBLEBAR EVENING PHANTASY


Class Results

Minor Puppy Dog


No Entries

Puppy Dog

1st

THANDIWE KNIGHT OF CYDONIA



(Best Puppy Dog)

Junior Dog

1st

CONCAMILLE OF THE FIELDS SOCIETY


2nd

DIPTONIA DREAM MAKER

Novice Dog

1st

CONCAMILLE OF THE FIELDS SOCIETY


2nd

SYLVATICUS'S GIBSON

Graduate Dog

1st

SYLVATICUS'S GIBSON

Post Graduate Dog

1st

ROWAMBELL REGAL KNIGHT

Limit Dog

1st

SOBERHILL SIRIUS BLACK


2nd

MISHULES WARP SPEED


3rd

BRYHER DES HAIES DE LA CONCHEE

Open Dog

1st

SH.CH/SWED.SH.CH.PERIWINKLE'S CARAWAY WITH RAYWEY


2nd

TAYOWEN TOUCH OF DIGNITY


3rd

SH.CH/IR.SH.CH.KINGSMIST ETERNAL KNIGHT Sh CM


Res.

JESHAM RED ADMIRAL WITH MIMARO


VHC

SH.CH.THANDIWE STORMCATCHER OF TYMORA


Not Placed

THANDIWE DRUID



INT.SH.CH.TUMBLEBAR EVENING STAR AT IMACHAR



CAN.CH.WINFARTHING'S JONATHAN ARCHER FOR MISHULES ShCM



MISHULES TANIS

Special Beginners Dog


No Entries

Veteran Dog

1st

SH.CH.TAYOWEN TOUCH OF DESTINY AT SHIRMAL JW



(Best Veteran Dog)


2nd

SH.CH.COVERWELL DAVY'S DOUBLE TO SONNETEND


3rd

SH.CH.CORALMIST CONSPIRACY AT DIPTONIA


Res.

TAYOWEN TOUCH OF DIGNITY

Minor Puppy Bitch


No Entries

Puppy Bitch

1st

THANDIWE SHINE OVER KINGSMIST



(Best Puppy Bitch)

Junior Bitch

1st

COCOLAMBTON CLEOME


2nd

COCOLAMBTON CLARY

Novice Bitch

1st

THANDIWE SHINE OVER KINGSMIST


2nd

COCOLAMBTON CLARY

Graduate Bitch

1st

SONNETEND DOUBLE DUCHESS

Post Graduate Bitch

1st

COCOLAMBTON AMBER

Limit Bitch

1st

JESHAM SCARCE COPPER


2nd

TUMBLEBAR EVENING ROMANCE AT IMACHAR

Open Bitch

1st

ELGERT ENIGMA FOR COVERWELL


2nd

SOBERHILL CHANTILLY LACE

Special Beginners Bitch


No Entries

Veteran Bitch

1st

TUMBLEBAR EVENING PHANTASY



(Best Veteran Bitch)


2nd

CORALMIST CLAUDIA OF JESHAM


3rd

SH.CH.SOUTHMEAD IMAGINE OF TYMORA


Res.

SH.CH.KINGSMIST ANNELIESE Sh CM