The Field Spaniel Society

We welcome comments or suggestions about the Web Site.  Please forward to the webmaster using the email link below

@Email

Secretary

Treasurer

Webmaster

Copyright © 2017 - Field Spaniel Society.     All Rights Reserved.  Material may  be copied from this website for personal use only  & must not be reproduced or published without the written permission of the FSS

Show Calendar 2010

Field Spaniel Spociety Open Show

21st November 2010
Judge : Mrs Hilary Tye (Tymora)


Main Awards

BEST OF BREED

SH.CH.TAYOWEN TOUCH OF DIPLOMACY


Best Dog

SH.CH.TAYOWEN TOUCH OF DIPLOMACY


Reserve Best Dog

SH.CH. & IRISH SH.CH. KINGSMIST ETERNAL KNIGHT Sh CM


Best Bitch

CORALMIST CLAUDIA OF JESHAM

No picture available

Reserve Best Bitch

SH.CH.NADAVIN LILIANNA FOR ELGERT JW


Best Puppy

SONNETEND DOUBLE DUCHESS

No picture available

Class Results

Minor Puppy Dog

1st

NADAVIN ROTHESEY


2nd

MCSHULSIE'S ROLO

Puppy Dog

1st

HAVELLI THE DARK KNIGHT AT KINGSMIST



(Best Puppy Dog)

Junior Dog

1st

ELGERT D'ZZEE RASCAL WITH SONNETEND JW

Novice Dog

1st

ROWAMBELL REGAL KNIGHT


2nd

HAVELLI THE DARK KNIGHT AT KINGSMIST

Graduate Dog

1st

ROWAMBELL REGAL KNIGHT

Post Graduate Dog

1st

ROWAMBELL REGAL KNIGHT


2nd

KINGSMIST FOREST

Limit Dog

1st

EWTOR McEWAN AT NADAVIN JW


2nd

TUMBLEBAR EVENING THYME

Open Dog

1st

SH.CH/IR.SH.CH.KINGSMIST ETERNAL KNIGHT Sh CM


2nd

PERIWINKLES CARAWAY WITH RAYWEY

Special Beginners Dog


Absent

Veteran Dog

1st

SH.CH.TAYOWEN TOUCH OF DIPLOMACY


2nd

SOUTHMEAD ETHELRED OF WINTERWOOD

Minor Puppy Bitch


No Entries

Puppy Bitch

1st

SONNETEND DOUBLE DUCHESS

Junior Bitch

1st

NADAVIN QUINIVERE


2nd

NADAVIN QUINTESSA AT TAYOWEN

Novice Bitch

1st

ROWAMBELL RELAXATION

Graduate Bitch

1st

NADAVIN QUINIVERE


2nd

NADAVIN QUINTESSA AT TAYOWEN


3rd

THANDIWE TAMISA AT KINGSMIST


Res.

ROWAMBELL RELAXATION

Post Graduate Bitch

1st

TUMBLEBAR EVENING TROUBLE


2nd

NADAVIN QUINIVERE


3rd

NADAVIN QUINTESSA AT TAYOWEN


Res.

THANDIWE TAMISA AT KINGSMIST


VHC

ROWAMBELL RELAXATION


Not

TUMBLEBAR EVENING ROMANCE AT IMACHAR


Placed


Limit Bitch

1st

ELGERT CADENZA FOR SONNETEND


2nd

KINGSMIST DELICIA

Open Bitch

1st

CORALMIST CLAUDIA OF JESHAM


2nd

SH.CH.NADAVIN LILIANNA FOR ELGERT JW


3rd

KINGSMIST CRYSTAL


Res.

ELGERT ALOYSISA JW

Special Beginners Bitch


No Entries

Veteran Bitch

1st

CORALMIST CLAUDIA OF JESHAM


2nd

SH.CH.TAYOWEN TOUCH OF DESIRE


3rd

VRAIBLEU DAISY CUTTER


Res.

SH.CH.KINGSMIST ANNELIESE Sh CM







Special Awards

1st

NADAVIN QUINTESSA OF TAYOWEN

Judge Mr C Page

2nd

SONNETEND DOUBLE DUCHESS

Special Junior

3rd

HAVELLI THE DARK KNIGHT

Special Post Graduate

1st

KINGSMIST FOREST


2nd

TUMBLEBAR EVENING ROMANCE AT IMACHAR

Special Open

1st

SH.CH.TAYOWEN TOUCH OF DIPLOMACY



(Best Special Award)


2nd

PERIWINKLES CARAWAY WITH RAYWEY


3rd

ELGERT ALOYSISA JW


Res.

MISHULES TANIS


VHC

ELGERT CADENZA FOR SONNETEND


Not

MISHULES WARP SPEED


Placed

TUMBLEBAR EVENING THYME



VRAIBLEU DAISY CUTTER