The Field Spaniel Society

We welcome comments or suggestions about the Web Site.  Please forward to the webmaster using the email link below

@Email

Secretary

Treasurer

Webmaster

Copyright © 2017 - Field Spaniel Society.     All Rights Reserved.  Material may  be copied from this website for personal use only  & must not be reproduced or published without the written permission of the FSS

Show Calendar 2009

The Field Spaniel Society Open Show


8th November 2009

Judge : Mrs Chris Messer (Arishmell)

Main Awards

BEST IN SHOW

SH.CH.TAYOWEN TOUCH OF DIPLOMACY

Best Dog

SH.CH.TAYOWEN TOUCH OF DIPLOMACY

Reserve Best Dog

SH.CH & IR.SH.CH.KINGSMIST ETERNAL KNIGHT Sh CM

Best Bitch

Reserve Best In Show

SH.CH.NADAVIN LILIANNA FOR ELGERT JW

Reserve Best Bitch

ELGERT ENIGMA FOR COVERWELL

Best Puppy In Show

TUMBLEBAR EVENING ROMANCE AT IMACHAR

Class Results




Minor Puppy Dog

1st

ROWAMBELL REGAL KNIGHT


2nd

SANDVIKA AVENGER

Puppy Dog

1st

ROWAMBELL REGAL KNIGHT


2nd

SANDVIKA AVENGER

Junior Dog

1st

MISHULES WARP SPEED


2nd

SANDVIKA AVENGER

Novice Dog


No Entries

Graduate Dog

1st

ELGERT D'LACEY


2nd

MISULES WAR[ SPEED


3rd

KINGSMIST FORREST

Post Graduate Dog

1st

SOBERHILL SIRIUS BLACK


2nd

MISHULES WARP SPEED


3rd

KINGSMIST FORREST

Limit Dog

1st

THANDIWE STORMCATCHER OF TYMORA


2nd

RISEKAR ROYAL SAGE OF SOMERLYNN


3rd

KINGSMIST F'ARRON WITH MANNOCHMORE


Res.

MISHULES TANIS


VHC

DONHOLME TROUBLE OF ILCOURT


W/drawn

THANDIWE DRUID

Open Dog

1st

SH.CH.TAYOWEN TOUCH OF DIPLOMACY


2nd

SH.CH & IR.SH.CH.KINGSMIST ETERNAL KNIGHT Sh.CM


3rd

SH.CH.COVERWELL DAVY'S DOUBLE TO SONNETEND



Best Veteran in Show


Res.

CAN.CH.WINFARTHINGS JONATHAN ARCHER FOR MISHULES

Special Beginners Dog

1st

KINGSMIST FORREST


2nd

EXPATRIATE LAI SEE

Veteran Dog

1st

DONHOLME RUSTICTIMBER OF ILCOURT


2nd

DUBLDEE ARGUSIANUS ARGUS


3rd

SOUTHMEAD ETHELRED OF WINTERWOOD

Minor Puppy Bitch

1st

TUMBLEBAR EVENING ROMANCE AT IMACHAR



Best Puppy Bitch


2nd

TUMBLEBAR EVENING DUET


3rd

HARDYPUPS COOKIE MONSTER


Res.

SANDVIKA INSIGNIA


VHC

SANDVIKA AVENSIS AT CORBEARA

Puppy Bitch

1st

TUMBLEBAR EVENING DUET


2nd

HARDYPUPS COOKIE MONSTER

Junior Bitch

1st

TUMBLEBAR EVENING TROUBLE


2nd

HARDYPUPS COOKIE MONSTER

Novice Bitch

1st

DAYAMI'S BLACK DIAMOND AT REDESWELL


2nd

RIDGETOR RIVER OV DREAMS WITH JESOLLY


3rd

THANDIWE IPSO FACTO OF GADHELIC


Res.

SANDVIKA AVENSIS AT CORBEARA

Graduate Bitch

1st

ELGERT CADENZA FOR SONNETEND

Post Graduate Bitch

1st

ELGERT DIVA JW


2nd

MISHULES KIRA NERYS

Limit Bitch

1st

ELGERT ENIGMA FOR COVERWELL


2nd

ELGERT ALOYSISA JW


3rd

TUMBLEBAR EVENING PHANTASY

Open Bitch

1st

SH.CH.NADAVIN LILIANNA FOR ELGERT JW


2nd

TAYOWEN TOUCH OF DESIRE


3rd

SOBERHILL WILD ANGELICA

Special Beginners Bitch

1st

SANDVIKA AVENSIS AT CORBEARA

Veteran Bitch

1st

SH.CH.KINGSMIST ANNELIESE Sh CM


2nd

VRAIBLEU DAISY CUTTER