The Field Spaniel Society

We welcome comments or suggestions about the Web Site.  Please forward to the webmaster using the email link below

@Email

Secretary

Treasurer

Webmaster

Copyright © 2017 - Field Spaniel Society.     All Rights Reserved.  Material may  be copied from this website for personal use only  & must not be reproduced or published without the written permission of the FSS

Show Calendar 2005

Field Spaniel Society Open Show


16th October 2005

Judge : Mrs R Lochs-Romans

Main Awards

BEST IN SHOW

Sh.Ch.Nadavin Julianna JW

Best Dog

Coralmist Conspiracy at Diptonia

Reserve Best Dog

Tumblebar Evening Song

Best Bitch

Sh.Ch.Nadavin Julianna JW

Reserve Best Bitch

Tumblebar Evening Phantasy

Best Puppy

Sandvika Delage for Gadhelic

Class Results

Minor Puppy Dog

1st

Donholme Trouble of Ilcourt

Puppy Dog


No Entries

Junior Dog

1st

Maydene Martinet

Novice Dog


All Absent

Graduate Dog

1st

Tayowen Touch of Diplomacy


2nd

Kingsmist Celtic Knight of Bryncae JW

Postgraduate Dog

1st

Tayowen Touch of Diplomacy

Limit Dog

1st

Tumblebar Evening Song


2nd

Tumblebar Evening Edition for Imachar


3rd

Kingsmist Arrow


Res.

Tayowen Touch of Destiny at Shirmal


VHC

Dubledee Knight Reflection



Vraibleu's Big Dun



Coverwell Davy's Double



Coverwell Blackadder

Open Dog

1st

Coralmist Conspiracy at Diptonia


2nd

Sh.Ch.Tayowen Touch Of The Knight


3rd

Nadavin Inheritance


Res.

Mishules Geordi La Forge

Special Beginners Dog


All Absent

Veteran Dog

1st

Sh.Ch.Dubldee Knight Errant of Mimaro


2nd

Ridgetor Sleat


3rd

Sandvika Renegade of Ilcourt


Res.

Raywey's Make It Me


VHC

Southmead Ethelred of Winterwood

Minor Puppy Bitch

1st

Sandvika Delage for Gadhelic (BPB)

Puppy Bitch

1st

Sandvika Delage for Gadhelic


2nd

Sandvika Vanquish to Dubldee

Junior Bitch

1st

Maydene Marilou


2nd

Maydene Marvel


3rd

Sandvika Vanquish to Dubldee

Novice Bitch

1st

Sandvika Delage for Gadhelic


2nd

Kingsmist Catrin of Bryncae


3rd

Sandvika Vanquish to Dubldee


Res.

Maydene Marvel

Graduate Bitch

1st

Tayowen Touch Of Desire


2nd

Kingsmist Crystal


3rd

Vraibleu's Daisy Cutter


Res.

Sandvika Vanquish to Dubldee

Postgraduate Bitch

1st

Tumblebar Evening Phantasy


2nd

Tayowen Touch Of Desire


3rd

Kingsmist Crystal

Limit Bitch

1st

Ewtor Bell Ringer at Vraibleu


2nd

Coralmist Claudia of Jesham


3rd

Arconia Lady Amunet


Res.

Dubldee Vo Quy


VHC

Kingsmist Blaise



Bramast Glenmorhan



Mishules Tora Ziyal

Open Bitch

1st

Sh.Ch.Nadavin Julianna JW


2nd

Sh.Ch.Tumblebar Evening Mystique


3rd

Coverwell Travellers Joy


Res.

Tayowen Touch Of Dreams


VHC

Tumblebar Evening Skye Over Mannochmore



Kingsmist Anneliese ShCM



Mishules Seven Of Nine

Special Beginners Bitch


No Entries

Veteran Bitch

1st

Coverwell Travellers Joy


2nd

Sh.Ch.Tumblebar Evening Dream


3rd

Ch.Dubldee Lady Of The Manor


Res

Rayweys Marchlyns of Arconia