The Field Spaniel Society

We welcome comments or suggestions about the Web Site.  Please forward to the webmaster using the email link below

@Email

Secretary

Treasurer

Webmaster

Copyright © 2017 - Field Spaniel Society.     All Rights Reserved.  Material may  be copied from this website for personal use only  & must not be reproduced or published without the written permission of the FSS

Show Calendar 2002

Field Spaniel Society Open Show

6/10/2002

Judge: Mr P. Tribe

Main Awards

BEST IN SHOW

CARINYSSADER AMBASSADOR

Best Dog

CARINYSSADER AMBASSADOR

Reserve Best Dog

NADAVIN INHERITANCE

Best Bitch & Reserve Best in Show

SH CH NADAVIN ELEGANCE JW

Reserve Best Bitch

SH CH WEDDEN XTRA SPECIAL FOR PARKANINE

Best Puppy in Show

NADAVIN JULIANNA

Class Results


DOG MINOR PUPPY

1 NADAVIN JOSIAH FOR ELGERT

2 VRAIBLEU BIG DUNC

3 BRAMAST JAMESON


DOG PUPPY

1 NADAVIN JOSIAH FOR ELGERT

2 PARKANINE PRIVATE EYE AT REDBORNSTOKE

3 VRAIBLEU BIG DUNC


DOG JUNIOR

1 COVERWELL DAVY'S DOUBLE

2 COVERWELL BLACK ADDER


DOG NOVICE

1 COVERWELL DAVY'S DOUBLE

2 NADAVIN JOSIAH FOR ELGERT

3 COVERWELL BLACK ADDER


DOG GRADUATE

1 SANDVIKA PAJERO

2 DONHOLME RUSTIC TIMBER OF ILCOURT


DOG POST GRADUATE

1 SANDVIKA PAJERO


DOG LIMIT

1 NADAVIN INHERITANCE; RBD

2 TAYOWEN TOUCH OF THE KNIGHT

3 SANDVIKA RENEGADE OF ILCOURT

4 COVERWELL WARRENDER AT REDBORNSTOKE


DOG OPEN

1 CARINYSSADER AMBASSADOR; BIS

2 ELGERT CRESENT MOON

3 SOUTHMEAD ETHELRED OF WINTERWOOD


DOG SPECIAL BEGINNERS

1 SANDVIKA PAJERO

2 COVERWELL BLACK ADDER


DOG VETERAN

1 ELGERT ANDANTE

BITCH MINOR PUPPY

1 NADAVIN JULIANNA; BPIS

2 BRAMAST GLENMORHAN

3 VRAIBLEU DAISY CUTTER

4 EGGINGTON BRACKEN ROSE


BITCH PUPPY

1 NADAVIN JULIANNA

2 GILKICKER ROSE OF SHARON

3 VRAIBLEU DAISY CUTTER

4 GILKICKER RING O'ROSES

5 EGGINGTON BRACKEN ROSE


BITCH JUNIOR

1 NADAVIN JULIANNA

2 GILKICKER ROSE OF SHARON

3 ARISHMELL FERN


BITCH NOVICE

1 MAYDENE PRINCESS CANNA

2 GILKICKER ROSE OF SHARON

3 ARISHMELL FERN


BITCH GRADUATE

1 TUMBLEBAR EVENING CHIME


BITCH POST GRADUATE

1 ARISHMELL ALICE AT IXIA

2 TUMBLEBAR EVENING MYSTIQUE

3 JESHAM DARK IVY


BITCH LIMIT

1 NADAVIN HEIRESS JW

2 TAYOWEN TOUCH OF DREAMS

3 CORALMIST CORIANDA AT MUSIARA

4 TAYOWEN TOUCH OF SILK AT CARINYSSADER

5 RHIWLAS LLYN CELYN AT MAYDENE


BITCH OPEN

1 SH CH CORALMIST CONSTANCE OF JESHAM

2 SH CH TUMBLEBAR EVENING DREAM

3 SH CH TAYOWEN TOUCH OF SATIN


BITCH VETERAN

1 SH CH NADAVIN ELEGANCE; RBIS

2 SH CH WEDDEN XTRA SPECIAL FOR PARKANINE; RBB

3 NADAVIN EVENING MIST OF TUMBLEBAR

4 NANTDDU EMERALD OF GILKICKER