The Field Spaniel Society

We welcome comments or suggestions about the Web Site.  Please forward to the webmaster using the email link below

@Email

Secretary

Treasurer

Webmaster

Copyright © 2017 - Field Spaniel Society.     All Rights Reserved.  Material may  be copied from this website for personal use only  & must not be reproduced or published without the written permission of the FSS

Show Calendar 2000

Field Spaniel Society Open Show

1/10/2000

Judge: Mrs Janet Ford

Main Awards

BEST IN SHOW

SH CH WEDDEN XTRA SPECIAL FOR PARKANINE

Best Bitch

SH CH WEDDEN XTRA SPECIAL FOR PARKANINE

Reserve Best Bitch

CORALMIST COVER GIRL

Best Dog & Reserve Best in Show

WEDDEN 'XPLOSION AT GUNVALE

Reserve Best Dog

SILKSHEEN PEROVSKIA OF NANTDDU

Best Puppy

NADAVIN INHERITANCE

Class Results


DOG PUPPY

1 NADAVIN INHERITANCE; BP

2 DUBLDEE ARGUSIANUS ARGUS

SILKSHEEN STRELITZIA (withdrawn)


DOG JUNIOR

1 TAYOWEN TOUCH OF THE KNIGHT

2 NADAVIN INHERITANCE

3 CORALMIST CONSPIRACY AT DIPTONIA

4 DUBLDEE ARGUSIANUS ARGUS

5 RISEKAR ROYAL ENSIGN


DOG NOVICE

1 TAYOWEN TOUCH OF THE KNIGHT

2 NADAVIN INHERITANCE

3 RHIWLAS LLYN ALED


DOG GRADUATE

1 TAYOWEN TOUCH OF THE KNIGHT

2 CORALMIST CONSPIRACY AT DIPTONIA

3 DUBLDEE RINGLEADER

4 WEDDEN WAGTAIL

5 SANDVIKA DEFENDER


DOG POST GRADUATE

1 CARINYSSADER AMBASSADOR

2 RAYWEY'S MAKE IT ME

3 DUBLDEE RINGLEADER

4 EWTOR NEWSREADER OF BJORNHEM

5 KINGSMIST MEANT TO BE

DONHOLME QUINN OF ILCOURT

NADAVIN GALLIN OF MANNOCHMORE

WEDDEN WAGTAIL


DOG LIMIT

1 SILKSHEEN PEROVSKIA OF NANTDDU; RBD

2 SANDVIKA RENEGADE OF ILCOURT

3 WOODGAY COUNTRY MAN AT FIELDEDGE

4 RAYWEY'S MONMOUTH

5 NADAVIN GALLIN OF MANNOCHMORE


DOG OPEN

1 WEDDEN 'XPLOSION AT GUNVALE; RBIS

2 SH CH DUBLDEE KNIGHT ERRANT OF MIMARO

3 SH CH WOODGAY MALUS GERGEUS

4 WOODGAY BLACK MAGIC

5 INVALDONIS PROTEUS OF TYMORA


DOG VETERAN

1 SH CH SHIRMAL MAGICIAN AT REDRINA

2 WEDDEN WITCH DOCTOR

3 SH CH NANTDDU JASPER OF KINGSMIST

4 MAYDENE MERCURY

BITCH MINOR PUPPY

1 TUMBLEBAR EVENING MYSTIQUE

2 TUMBLEBAR EVENING SKYE OVER MANNOCHMORE

3 TUMBLEBAR EVENING LULLABY

4 TUMBLEBAR EVENING CHIME


BITCH PUPPY

1 ARISHMELL ABBY; BBP

2 TUMBLEBAR EVENING MYSTIQUE

3 TUMBLEBAR EVENING SKYE OVER MANNOCHMORE

4 SILKSHEEN STEPHANOTIS OF BJORNHEM

5 TUMBLEBAR EVENING LULLABY

TUMBLEBAR EVENING CHIME


BITCH JUNIOR

1 NADAVIN HEIRESS

2 TAYOWEN TOUCH OF DREAMS

3 ARISHMELL ABBY

4 BRYNROWAN ROSECREA' ROSE


BITCH NOVICE

1 TAYOWEN TOUCH OF DREAMS


BITCH GRADUATE

1 CORALMIST CORIANDA OF MUSIARA

2 NADAVIN HEIRESS

3 TAYOWEN TOUCH OF DREAMS

4 CARINYSSADER ARETHUSA

5 SANDVIKA PRIMERA

SOUTHMEAD IMAGINE OF TYMORA


BITCH POST GRADUATE

1 CORALMIST CORIANDA OF MUSIARA

2 PARKANINE PRIMA DONNA

3 SILKSHEEN POTENTILLA OF ARISHMELL


BITCH LIMIT

1 CORALMIST COVER GIRL; RBB

2 TUMBLEBAR EVENING DREAM

3 KINGSMIST AMARA

4 TAYOWEN TOUCH OF SILK AT CARINYSSADER


BITCH OPEN

1 SH CH WEDDEN XTRA SPECIAL FOR PARKANINE; BIS

2 SH CH NADAVIN ELEGANCE; BV

3 SH CH CORALMIST CONSTANCE OF JESHAM

4 CORALMIST CLAIM TO FAME

5 TAYOWEN TOUCH OF SATIN


BITCH SPECIAL BEGINNERS

1 BRYNROWAN ROSECREA' ROSE


BITCH VETERAN

1 SH CH NANTDDU MAGICAL MISCHIEF

2 TAYOWEN TOUCH OF CLASS

3 SH CH NADAVIN DUSKY PRINCESS OF TAYOWEN

4 WOODGAY PRINCESS POCAHONTAS

5 SHIPDEN JEZEBEL OF RAYWEY