The Field Spaniel Society

We welcome comments or suggestions about the Web Site.  Please forward to the webmaster using the email link below

@Email

Secretary

Treasurer

Webmaster

Copyright © 2017 - Field Spaniel Society.     All Rights Reserved.  Material may  be copied from this website for personal use only  & must not be reproduced or published without the written permission of the FSS

Show Calendar 2015

The Field Spaniel Society Championship Show

14th June 2015

Judge : Carol Coode

Main Awards

BEST IN SHOW

& Best Veteran in Show

SH CH Ir Sh Ch Kingsmist Eternal Knight Sh CM

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW

& Best Opposite Sex

SH CH Nadavin Quintessa At Tayowen






Dog CC

SH CH Ir Sh Ch Kingsmist Eternal Knight Sh CM


Reserve Dog CC

SH CH Nadavin Quany at Vrackie

Bitch CC

SH CH Nadavin Quintessa At Tayowen


Reserve Bitch CC

Elgert R'Anna JW

Best Puppy

 Elgert Strike A Pose



Class Results





Minor Puppy Dog

1st

2nd

3rd

Reserve

VHC

Elgert Take a Bow with Tayowen (Taylor)

Cochen all that Jazz at Rosanwell

Elgert into the Groove with Ixia NAF TAF

Elgert Ray of Light

Elgert Cherish









Puppy Dog

1st

2nd

3rd

Reserve

VHC


Elgert Rumour Has It (Osborn) Best Dog Puppy

Elgert Take a Bow with Tayowen

Cochen all that Jazz at Rosanwell

Elgert into the Groove with Ixia NAF TAF

Fecimus the World is Mine








Junior Dog

1st

2nd

3rd

Reserve



Elgert Rumour Has It (Osborn) - Best Dog Puppy

Nadavin Ualan at Vrackie

Elgert Take a Bow with Tayowen

Fecimus the World is Mine








Novice Dog

1st

2nd

3rd

Elgert Take a Bow with Tayowen (Taylor)

Cochen all that Jazz at Rosanwell

Elgert into the Groove with Ixia NAF TAF










Graduate Dog

1st

2nd





Elgert Rumour Has It (Osborn) - Best Dog Puppy

Nadavin Ualan at Vrackie











Post Graduate Dog

1st

2nd

3rd

Sonnetend Tic Tac Toe (Griffiths)- Best Black

Ewtor Excalibur at Portsoy

Winterbourne Piece of Cake (imp Swed)










Mid Limit Dog

1st

2nd

3rd

Reserve

Tornskogen's Buck Owens (Fayerman) (imp Swed)

Havelli's The Dark Knight at Kingsmist

Con Camille of the Fields Society (imp NLD)

Thandiwe Arthur Sixpence









Limit Dog

1st

2nd

3rd

Thandiwe Last Tango of Tymora ShCM (Tye)

Sonnetend Magic Touch at Carinyssader

Nautica N'Fecimus Set the World on Fire











Open Dog

1st



2nd

3rd

Reserve

VHC

Sh Ch / Ir Sh Ch Kingsmist Eternal Knight ShCM (Harding) - Dog CC , Best in Show, Best Veteran in Show

SH CH Nadavin Quany at Vrackie Reserve Dog CC

CH CH Nadavin Rothesey JW

SH CH Sonnetend Finishing Touch at Shirmal

Tayowen Touch of Endurance







Special Working Dog

1st

No entries






Veteran Dog 7-10 Years

1st

Kingsmist Falcon (Harding)











Veteran Dog 10+ Years

1st

2nd

Sh Ch Shirmal Touch of Destiny at Shirmal (Fowkes)

Tayowen Touch of Dignity









Veteran Bitch 7-10 Years

1st

Elgert Enigma for Coverwell (Ford)










Veteran Bitch


No entries


10+ Years








Minor Puppy Bitch

1st

2nd

3rd

Reserve



Elgert Strike a Pose (Osborn) - Best Puppy in Show

Cochen Flamenco

Cochen Calypso

Megelltob Me and My Girl






Puppy Bitch

1st

2nd





Elgert Strike a Pose (Osborn) - Best Puppy in Show

Elgert Sweet Little Lies at Gadhelic





Junior Bitch

1st

2nd

3rd

Reserve

VHC


Elgert Strike a Pose (Osborn) - Best Puppy in Show

Coverwell Back to Black with Sonnetend

Elgert Sweet Little Lies at Gadhelic

Coverwell Clarissa at Kingsmist

Coverwell Cora






Novice Bitch

1st

2nd

3rd



Coverwell Clarissa at Kingsmist (Harding)

Megelltob Summer Breeze

Nautica N'Fecimus Shake your Tail Feather (Imp USA) RAF







Graduate Bitch

1st

Thandiwe Sweet Truffle (Young & Nunn)










Post Graduate Bitch

1st

2nd

3rd



Thandiwe Lady of the Night (Harris)

Sonnetend Ringa Ringa Roses

Tayowen Touch of Elixer








Mid Limit Bitch

1st

2nd




Tayowen Touch of Elegance (Taylor)

Ewtor Crazy for You










Limit Bitch

1st

2nd




Elgert R'Anna JW (Osborn) - Reserve Bitch CC

Nadavin Scion










Open Bitch

1st



2nd

3rd

Sh Ch Nadavin Quintessa at Tayowen (Taylor)RESERVE BEST IN SHOW

& Best Opposite Sex

Nadavin Thistledown JW

Sonnetend in Touch with Coverwell








Special Working Bitch


no entries






Brace

1st

Sonnetend In Touch with Coverwell , Coverwell Back to Black with Sonnetend(Ford)











Progeny

1st

2nd




Elgert R'Anna JW (Osborn)

Sonnetend Gentle Touch Cochen










Junior Handling

6-11 Years

1st

2nd




Oliver Stone  

Melissa Dieppe       











Junior Handling

12-16 Years

1st

2nd

Bobbi Shepherd -  Best Junior Handler

Ethan Lee