The Field Spaniel Society

We welcome comments or suggestions about the Web Site.  Please forward to the webmaster using the email link below

@Email

Secretary

Treasurer

Webmaster

Copyright © 2017 - Field Spaniel Society.     All Rights Reserved.  Material may  be copied from this website for personal use only  & must not be reproduced or published without the written permission of the FSS

Show Calendar 2014

The Field Spaniel Society Championship Show

15th June 2014

Judge : Miss Sandra Tye (Tymora)

Main Awards

BEST IN SHOW

& Best Veteran in Show

SH CH Ir Sh Ch Kingsmist Eternal Knight Sh CM

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW

& Best Opposite Sex

SH CH Nadavin Quintessa At Tayowen

Dog CC

SH CH Ir Sh Ch Kingsmist Eternal Knight Sh CM

Reserve Dog CC

Tayowen Touch of Endurance

Bitch CC

 SH CH Nadavin Quintessa At Tayowen

Reserve Bitch CC

SH CH Elgert  Aloysisa JW SH CM

Best Puppy

 Prussia Best Kept Secret of Winsbrook

Best Veteran

SH CH Ir Sh Ch Kingsmist Eternal Knight Sh CM

Minor Puppy Dog

Puppy Dog


No Entries

Junior Dog

1st

Ewtor Excalibur at Portsoy


2nd

Sonnetend Tic Tac Toe


3rd

Nautica N’Fecimus Set the World on Fire (Imp USA)

Novice Dog


No entries

Graduate Dog

1st

Con Camille of the Fields Society (Imp Nld)


2nd

Nautica N’Fecimus Set the World on Fire (Imp USA)

Post Graduate Dog

1st

Thandiwe Arthur Sixpence


2nd

Con Camille of the Fields Society (Imp Nld)

Mid Limit Dog

1st

Tayowen Touch of Endurance


2nd

Havelli’s The Dark Knight at Kingsmist Sh CM


Absent

Fecimus Hobnob with Jesham

Limit Dog

1st

Tayowen Touch of Endurance


2nd

Kingsmist Forrest Sh CM


Absent

Nadavin Quinlan

Open Dog

1st

SH CH Ir Sh Ch Kingsmist Eternal Knight Sh CM


2nd

Sonnetend Finishing Touch at Shirmal


3rd

SH CH Elgert D’zzee Rascal with Sonnetend JW


Res.

Rowanbell Regal Knight

Special Working Dog

1st

Tayowen Touch of Dignity

Veteran Dog 7-10 Years

1st

Kingsmist Forrest Sh CM

Veteran Dog 10+ Years

1st

SH CH Tayowen Touch of Destiny at Shirmal


2nd

Tayowen Touch of Dignity

Veteran Bitch 7-10 Years

1st

SH CH Elgert Aloysisa JW SH CM


2nd

Risekar Rose Adagio

Veteran Bitch


No entries

10+ Years



Minor Puppy Bitch

1st

Grebe Family Favourite of Winsbrook

Puppy Bitch


No entries

Junior Bitch

1st

Sonnetend Ringa Ringa Roses


Absent

Sonnetend Dot to Dot to Cabharan

Novice Bitch

1st

Sonnetend Ringa Ringa Roses


2nd

Thandiwe Sweet Truffle

Graduate Bitch

1st

Thandiwe Lady of the Knight


Absent

Sonnetend Dot to Dot to Cabharan

Post Graduate Bitch

1st

Sonnetend Gentle Touch Cochen


2nd

Tayowen Touch of Elixer


3rd

Thandiwe Lady of the Knight


Absent

Sonnetend in Touch with Coverwell


Absent

Tayowen Touch of Elegance

Mid Limit Bitch

1st

Elgert R’anna JW


2nd

Sonnetend Soft Touch JW


Absent

Tayowen Touch of Elegance

Limit Bitch

1st

Thandiwe Shine over Kingsmist


2nd

Reedmace Sweetbriar Floss for Elgert JW (Imp NLD)

Open Bitch

1st

SH CH Nadavin Quintessa At Tayowen


2nd

Hardypups Cookie Monster


3rd

Tumblebar Evening Trouble

Special Working Bitch


No Entries

Brace

1st

Osborn’s Brace


2nd

Wheeler’s Brace


3rd

Porter’s Brace

Progeny

1st

Tayowen Touch of Dignity

KC Breeders Competition


No Entries

Junior Handling

1st & Best Junior Handler

Oliver Stone - Age 10yrs

6-11 Years

2nd

Melissa Dieppe - Age 8yrs

Junior Handling

1st

Bobbi Shepherd - Age 13yrs

12-16 Years