The Field Spaniel Society

We welcome comments or suggestions about the Web Site.  Please forward to the webmaster using the email link below

@Email

Secretary

Treasurer

Webmaster

Copyright © 2017 - Field Spaniel Society.     All Rights Reserved.  Material may  be copied from this website for personal use only  & must not be reproduced or published without the written permission of the FSS

Show Calendar 2001

Field Spaniel Society Championship Show

10/6/2001

Judge: Mrs V. Lyons

Main Awards

BEST IN SHOW

DUBLDEE KNIGHT OF THE SHIRE

Dog CC

DUBLDEE KNIGHT OF THE SHIRE

Reserve Dog CC

TAYOWEN TOUCH OF THE KNIGHT

Bitch CC

RIDGETOR WINTER MORNING

Reserve Bitch CC

SH CH SHIRMAL SOPHIA

Best Puppy

CORALMIST CARINA

Class Results


DOG MINOR PUPPY

1 RIDGETOR GREY OWL


DOG PUPPY

1 CORALMIST CONTENDER AT SHANECO

2 BREAKHEART TOM THUMB


DOG JUNIOR

1 KINGSMIST ARROW

2 RIDGETOR SHAWONDASSE

3 CORALMIST CONTENDER AT SHANECO

4 TUMBLEBAR EVENING SONG

5 SANDVIKA PAJERO

BREAKHEART TOM THUMB


DOG NOVICE

1 RHIWLAS WOODCOCK AT SOBERHILL

2 KINGSMIST ARROW

3 RIDGETOR SHAWONDASSE

4 CORALMIST CONTENDER AT SHANECO

5 CORALMIST CHAMELEON AT THANDINE

BREAKHEART TOM THUMB

RICHILLIAN LIVING ON A PRAYER

SANDVIKA PAJERO


DOG GRADUATE

1 TAYOWEN TOUCH OF THE KNIGHT; RCC

2 RHIWLAS WOODCOCK AT SOBERHILL

3 DUBLDEE IMPERIAL

4 RHIWLAS LLYN ALED

5 COVERWELL WARRENDER

CORALMIST CONTENDER AT SHANECO

RIDGETOR SHAWONDASSE


DOG POST GRADUATE

1 TAYOWEN TOUCH OF THE KNIGHT

2 DUBLDEE ARGUSIANUS ARGUS

3 CORALMIST CONSPIRACY AT DIPTONIA

4 ARCONIA PRINCE RAMSES OF RICHILLIAN

5 COVERWELL BLACK DOUGLAS

COVERWELL WARRENDER

CORALMIST CHAMELEON AT THANDINE

SANDVIKA DEFENDER AT LUXULYAN

DONHOLME QUINN OF ILCOURT

MISHULES GEORDI LA FORGE

CORALMIST CASPER OF CASHMERE


DOG MID LIMIT

1 SOUTHMEAD SIMPLY THE BEST

2 SANDVIKA RENEGADE OF ILCOURT


DOG LIMIT

1 SOUTHMEAD ETHELRED OF WINTERWOOD

2 SILKSHEEN PEROVSKIA OF NANTDDU

3 RIDGETOR SLEAT

4 RHIWLAS WATEROAK SURVIVOR

5 SANDVIKA CINQUECENTO

KINGSMIST MEANT TO BE

EWTOR NEWSREADER OF BJORNHEM

WEDDEN WAGTAIL


DOG OPEN

1 WOODGAY BLACK MAGIC

2 SH CH DUBLDEE KNIGHT ERRANT OF MIMARO

3 SH CH SANDVIKA CRUSADER

4 HIGH ON THE HAPPY SIDE


DOG SPECIAL WORKING

1 DUBLDEE KNIGHT OF THE SHIRE; BIS; CC

2 SOUTHMEAD ETHELRED OF WINTERWOOD

3 RHIWLAS WATEROAK SURVIVOR

4 WEDDEN WAGTAIL


DOG SPECIAL VETERAN 7 to 10 Years

1 ELGERT ANDANTE

2 RISEKAR STAR TURN OF MIMARO


DOG SPECIAL VETERAN 10 Years and Over

1 CH PARKANINE PIONEER OF DUBLDEE

2 RHIWLAS WHISKY BENTRI AT FAENZA

3 RHIWLAS CAEADARGI AT FAENZA

BITCH SPECIAL VETERAN 7 to 10 Years

1 SH CH SHIRMAL SOPHIA

2 TAYOWEN TOUCH OF CLASS

3 RISEKAR GOLDEN MOSS AT MUSIARA


BITCH SPECIAL VETERAN 10 Years and Over

1 WOODGAY PRINCESS POCAHONTAS


BITCH PUPPY

1 CORALMIST CARINA; BPIS


BITCH JUNIOR

1 SANDVIKA LEGACY

2 RIDETOR LAUGHING WATER

3 RIDETOR INDIAN SUMMER

4 KINGSMIST ANNELIESE

5 DONHOLME ROSELLE FOR RISEKAR

SILKSHEEN STEPHANOTIS OF BJORNHEM

TUMBLEBAR EVENING SKYE OVER MANNOCHMORE

TUMBLEBAR EVENING MYSTIQUE

TUMBLEBAR EVENING CHIME


BITCH NOVICE

1 SANDVIKA LEGACY

2 COVERWELL TRAVELLERS JOY

3 RIDETOR INDIAN SUMMER

4 KINGSMIST ANNELIESE

5 MAYDENE PRINCESS CANNA


BITCH GRADUATE

1 TAYOWEN TOUCH OF DREAMS

2 ARISHMELL ALICE AT IXIA

3 COVERWELL TRAVELLERS JOY

4 DUBLDEE VO QUY

5 EWTOR BELLRINGER AT VRAIBLEU

MAYDENE PRINCESS CANNA

RIDETOR INDIAN SUMMER


BITCH POST GRADUATE

1 CORALMIST CORIANDA OF MUSIARA

2 TAYOWEN TOUCH OF DREAMS

3 MISHULES SEVEN OF NINE

4 SANDVIKA SEICENTO

5 SANDVIKA PRIMERA AT LUXULYAN

EWTOR BELLRINGER AT VRAIBLEU


BITCH MID LIMIT

1 DUBLDEE LADY OF THE MANOR

2 RIDGETOR HONESTY FOR JASPARTAN


BITCH LIMIT

1 DUBLDEE LADY ROSEANDJU

2 KINGSMIST AMARA

3 SANDVIKA KRYSTAL KIA

4 SOUTHMEAD LADY IN RED

5 RISEKAR ROSE PERRIWINKLE


BITCH OPEN

1 RIDGETOR WINTER MORNING; CC; RBIS

2 SH CH SHIRMAL SOPHIA; RCC

3 TAYOWEN TOUCH OF SATIN

4 SH CH WEDDEN XTRA SPECIAL FOR PARKANINE

5 DUBLDEE SILK N LACE

INVALASTRA OLYMPIA

TUMBLEBAR EVENING DREAM


BITCH SPECIAL WORKING

1 TAYOWEN TOUCH OF SATIN

2 SHIRMAL SALLY ANN OF MISHULES


BRACE

1 MOSEDALE'S BRACE

2 HARDING'S BRACE

3 TAYLOR'S BRACE


Junior Handling Judge: Sharon Bamford


JUNIOR HANDLING 6 - 11 YEARS

1 ALEXANDRA MACBAIN


JUNIOR HANDLING 12 - 16 YEARS

1 NAOMI JONES