The Field Spaniel Society

We welcome comments or suggestions about the Web Site.  Please forward to the webmaster using the email link below

@Email

Secretary

Treasurer

Webmaster

Copyright © 2017 - Field Spaniel Society.     All Rights Reserved.  Material may  be copied from this website for personal use only  & must not be reproduced or published without the written permission of the FSS

Show Calendar 2000

Field Spaniel Society Championship Show

11/6/2000

Judge: Rosemary Sowton

Main Awards

BEST IN SHOW

CH PARKANINE PIONEER OF DUBLDEE

Dog CC

CH PARKANINE PIONEER OF DUBLDEE

Reserve Dog CC

CARINYSSADER AMBASSADOR

Bitch CC & Reserve Best in Show

SH CH SHIRMAL SOPHIA

Reserve Bitch CC

DUBLDEE LADY ROSEANDJU

Best Puppy

TAYOWEN TOUCH OF DREAMS

Class Results


DOG MINOR PUPPY

1 DUBLDEE ARGUSIANUS ARGUS

2 DUBLDEE IMPERIAL

3 RICHILLIAN LIVING ON A PRAYER

4 RHIWLAS WOODCOCK AT SOBERHILL

5 RHIWLAS DIPPING TEAL


DOG PUPPY

1 TAYOWEN TOUCH OF THE KNIGHT

2 DUBLDEE ARGUSIANUS ARGUS

3 DUBLDEE IMPERIAL

4 RICHILLIAN LIVING ON A PRAYER

5 RISEKAR ROYAL ENSIGN


DOG JUNIOR

1 CORALMIST CASPER OF CASHMERE

2 CORALMIST CONSPIRACY AT DIPTONIA

3 MISHULES GEORDI LA FORGE

4 MAYDENE MOONSPRITE

5 SOBERHILL SPECIALLY BREWED FOR SORRODALE


DOG NOVICE

1 CORALMIST COLUMBUS

2 RHIWLAS LLYN ALED

3 ARCONIA PRINCE RAMSES OF RICHILLIAN

4 COVERWELL WARRENDER

5 SOBERHILL SPECIALLY BREWED FOR SORRODALE


DOG GRADUATE

1 CARINYSSADER AMBASSADOR; RCC

2 CARINYSSADER ASCENDANT AT SAGALA

3 SOUTHMEAD SIMPLY THE BEST

4 COVERWELL BLACK DOUGLAS

5 EWTOR NEWSREADER

ARCONIA PRINCE RAMSES OF RICHILLIAN

CORALMIST CONSPIRACY AT DIPTONIA

SANDVIKA DEFENDER

MISHULES GEORDI LA FORGE

RHIWLAS LLYN ALED

COVERWELL WARRENDER

CORALMIST COLUMBUS

DOG POST GRADUATE

1 CARINYSSADER AMBASSADOR

2 RIDGETOR SLEAT

3 RAYWEY'S MAKE IT ME

4 DUBLDEE RINGLEADER

5 CORALMIST CAPISTRELLO

KINGSMIST MEANT TO BE

SOUTHMEAD SIMPLY THE BEST

COVERWELL BLACK DOUGLAS

MISHULES GEORDI LA FORGE

NADAVIN GALLIN OF MANNOCHMORE


DOG MID LIMIT

1 SAWOOD HEATH

2 SOUTHMEAD ETHELRED OF WINTERWOOD

3 RIDGETOR SLEAT

4 DONHOLME QUINN OF ILCOURT

5 CORALMIST CAPISTRELLO

NADAVIN GALLIN OF MANNOCHMORE


DOG LIMIT

1 SILKSHEEN PEROVSKIA OF NANTDDU

2 RISEKAR STAR TURN OF MIMARO

3 RIDGETOR SLEAT

4 BRYNCAE MINSTRAL BOY

5 JESHAM MEADOW BROWN

WOODGAY COUNTRY MAN AT FIELDEDGE

CORALMIST CLANNARD OF NADAVIN

ELGERT CRESENT MOON

SANDVIKA RENEGADE OF ILCOURT

SANDVIKA CINQUECENTO

NADAVIN GALLIN OF MANNOCHMORE


DOG OPEN

1 SH CH DUBLDEE KNIGHT ERRANT OF MIMARO

2 HIGH ON THE HAPPY SIDE

3 WOODGAY BLACK MAGIC

4 SH CH CORALMIST CORRESPONDENT

5 SH CH CORALMIST CLANSMAN OF DRAKESLEAT

SH CH NANTDDU JASPER OF KINGSMIST

ELGERT ANDANTE


DOG SPECIAL WORKING

1 DUBLDEE KNIGHT OF THE SHIRE


DOG SPECIAL VETERAN 7 to 10 YEARS

1 SH CH SHIRMAL MAGICIAN AT REDRINA

2 RHIWLAS CAEADARGI AT FAENZA


DOG SPECIAL VETERAN 10 YEARS AND OVER

1 CH PARKANINE PIONEER OF DUBLDEE; BIS; CC

2 RHIWLAS WHISKY BENTRI AT FAENZA

3 SH CH WINTERWOOD CHARLEMANGE OF SOUTHMEAD

4 MUHARRAQ MASTER BUILDER

BITCH SPECIAL VETERAN 7 to 10 YEARS

1 TAYOWEN TOUCH OF CLASS

2 SH CH TAYOWEN TEMPTATION OF DUBLDEE

3 SH CH CORALMIST COUNTRY ROSE OF PAXAMBER

4 SH CH SAWOOD AMELIA

5 CORALMIST SHADOW


BITCH SPECIAL VETERAN 10 YEARS AND OVER

1 WOODGAY PRINCESS POCAHONTAS


BITCH MINOR PUPPY

1 ARISHMELL ABBY

2 DUBLDEE VO QUY


BITCH PUPPY

1 TAYOWEN TOUCH OF DREAMS; BPIS

2 NADAVIN HEIRESS

3 TAYOWEN TOUCH OF MOONLIGHT AT FIELDEDGE

4 DUBLDEE VO QUY


BITCH JUNIOR

1 NADAVIN HEIRESS

2 CORALMIST CORIANDA OF MUSIARA

3 EWTOR BELLRINGER AT VRAIBLEU

4 MISHULES SEVEN OF NINE

5 SOBERHILL COINTREAU


BITCH NOVICE

1 RHIWLAS LLYN NANTLLE UCHAF OF RICHILLIAN

2 SANDVIKA PRIMERA

3 EWTOR BELLRINGER AT VRAIBLEU

4 MISHULES SEVEN OF NINE

5 SOBERHILL CHARTREUSE

COVERWELL TRAVELLERS JOY


BITCH GRADUATE

1 COVERWELL BLACK WOOL

2 PENNYQUEST PERSEPHONE AT ELLREAN

3 CARINYSSADER ARETHUSA

4 SANDVIKA KIA PRIDE WITH DYEMANDO

5 RHIWLAS LLYN NANTLLE UCHAF OF RICHILLIAN

WEDDEN POLY FLINDERS

SANDVIKA PRIMERA


BITCH POST GRADUATE

1 COVERWELL PENNY BLACK

2 PARKANINE PRIMA DONNA

3 RIDGETOR HONESTY FOR JARSPARTAN

4 SILKSHEEN POTENTILLA OF ARISHMELL

5 SAWOOD CHARLOTTE OF SOMERLYNN

SANDVIKA SEICENTO

RHIWLAS LLYN CELYN AT MAYDENE


BITCH MID LIMIT

1 DUBLDEE LADY ROSEANDJU; RCC

2 CORALMIST COVER GIRL

3 TAYOWEN TOUCH OF SILK AT CARINYSSADER

4 CORALMIST CELEBRITY AT ELWOOD

5 SOUTHMEAD LADY IN RED


BITCH LIMIT

1 SILKSHEEN PHYSALIS

2 CORALMIST CLAIM TO FAME

3 TUMBLEBAR EVENING DREAM

4 RHIWLAS WILLOWOAK OF SOBERHILL

5 RISEKAR ROSE PERRIWINKLE

BRYNCAE GIFT OF GOLD


BITCH OPEN

1 SH CH SHIRMAL SOPHIA; RBIS; CC

2 SH CH NADAVIN ELEGANCE

3 TAYOWEN TAMARA AT SOBERHILL

4 DUBLDEE SILK N LACE

5 SH CH CORALMIST CORDELIA

RIDGETOR WINTER MORNING

ELGERT SCHEHERAZADA

SH CH SHIRMAL SAPPHIRE

WEDDEN XTRA SPECIAL FOR PARKANINE

RISEKAR GOLDEN MOSS AT MUSIARA

SH CH CORALMIST CONSTANCE OF JESHAM

INVALASTRA OLYMPIA


BITCH SPECIAL WORKING

1 DUBLDEE LADY OF THE MANOR

2 TAYOWEN TOUCH OF SATIN

3 SHIRMAL SALLY ANN OF MISHULES

4 MISHULES SEVEN OF NINE


BRACE

1 TAYLOR’S BRACE

2 HAVERSON’S BRACE

3 NICHOLSON’S BRACE

4 SHIPTON’S BRACE

5 NEWMAN’S BRACE


PROGENY

1 SH CH SHIRMAL MAGICIAN AT REDRINA

2 CORALMIST COMMODORE OF CASHMERE

3 DUBLDEE SILK N LACE


Junior Handling Judge: Mr A. Moss

JUNIOR HANDLING 6 TO 11 YEARS

1 LAURA JOHNSON

2 ALEXANDRA MACBAIN

JUNIOR HANDLING 12 TO 16 YEARS

1 NAOMI JONES

2 KATE VINCENT

3 DAVID SMITH

4 SOPHIE MACBAIN