The Field Spaniel Society

We welcome comments or suggestions about the Web Site.  Please forward to the webmaster using the email link below

@Email

Secretary

Treasurer

Webmaster

Copyright © 2017 - Field Spaniel Society.     All Rights Reserved.  Material may  be copied from this website for personal use only  & must not be reproduced or published without the written permission of the FSS

Show Calendar 2012

Main Awards

BEST OF BREED

SH.CH.JESHAM CAMBERWELL BEAUTY JW Sh CM


Best Dog

KINGSMIST FALCON


Reserve Best Dog

SH.CH.EWTOR McEWAN AT NADAVIN JW


Best Bitch

SH.CH.JESHAM CAMBERWELL BEAUTY JW Sh CM


Reserve Best Bitch

SH.CH.ELGERT ALOYSISA JW


Best Puppy

ELGERT R'ANNA


Best Veteran

SH.CH.NADAVIN JULIANNA JW Sh CM


Class Results

Minor Puppy Dog


1st

FECIMUS HOBNOB WITH JESHAM

2nd

FECIMUS DUNCAN DONUT

Puppy Dog


1st

FECIMUS HOBNOB WITH JESHAM

Junior Dog


1st

TAYOWEN TOUCH OF EXCALIBUR AT SHIRMAL

2nd

TAYOWEN TOUCH OF ENDURANCE

3rd

SOBERHILL BLACK JACK

Novice Dog


1st

FECIMUS DUNCAN DONUT

2nd

TAYOWEN TOUCH OF EXCALIBUR

3rd

SOBERHILL BLACK JACK

Graduate Dog


1st

THANDIWE KNIGHT OF CYDONIA

2nd

TAYOWEN TOUCH OF ENDURANCE

3rd

CON CAMILLE OF THE FIELDS SOCIETY (Imp.Netherlands)

Post Graduate Dog


1st

DIPTONIA DREAM MAKER

2nd

NADAVIN QUINLAN

3rd

HAVELLI'S THE DARK KNIGHT

with drawn

CON CAMILLIE OF THE FIELDS SOCIETY (Imp Nld)

Mid Limit Dog


1st

THANDIWE SEMPER FIDELIS

2nd

ROWAMBELL REGAL KNIGHT

Limit Dog


1st

KINGSMIST FALCON

2nd

RISEKAR PTARMIGAN

3rd

NADAVIN ROTHESEY JW

Res.

MISHULES WARP SPEED

Open Dog


1st

SH.CH.EWTOR McEWAN AT NADAVIN JW

2nd

SH.CH/IR.SH.CH.KINGSMIST ETERNAL KNIGHT Sh CM

3rd

SOBERHILL SIRIUS BLACK

Res.

SH.CH.ELGERT D'ZZEE RASCAL WITH SONNETEND JW

VHC

SH.CH.THANDIWE STORMCATCHER OF TYMORA

Not

KINGSMIST F'ARRAN WITH MANNOCHMORE

Special Working Dog



No Entries

Veteran Dog -7-10 Years


1st

CAN.CH.WINFARTHING'S JONATHAN ARCHER FOR MISHULES Sh CM (Imp Canada)

Veteran Dog - 10+ Years


1st

SH.CH.COVERWELL DAVY'S DOUBLE TO SONNETEND

2nd

RISEKAR ROYAL ENSIGN OF SASGUNN

Veteran Bitch -7-10 Years


1st

SH.CH.NADAVIN LILIANNA FOR ELGERT JW

Veteran Bitch 10+ Years


1st

SH.CH.NADAVIN JULIANNA JW Sh CM

2nd

SH.CH.SOUTHMEAD IMAGINE OF TYMORA Sh CM

3rd

SH.CH.KINGSMIST ANNELIESE Sh CM

Res.

VRAIBLEU DAISY CUTTER

Minor Puppy Bitch


1st

ELGERT R'ANNA

2nd

NADAVIN SCION

3rd

NADAVIN STRATHSPEY AT RIVANDELL

Res.

NADAVIN SERENITY AT SASGUNN

Puppy Bitch


1st

ELGERT R'ANNA

2nd

NADAVIN SCION

3rd

NADAVIN SERENITY AT SASGUNN

Res.

WINTERBOURNE A GLASS SLIPPER FOR MISHULES (Imp Sweden)

Junior Bitch


1st

REEDMACE SWEETBRIAR FLOSS FOR ELGERT (Imp Netherlands)

2nd

TAYOWEN TOUCH OF ELEGANCE

3rd

WINTERBOURNE A GLASS SLIPPER FOR MISHULES (Imp.Swe)

Novice Bitch


1st

ELGERT R'ANNA

2nd

COCOLAMBTON CLEOME AT CARINYSSADER

Graduate Bitch


1st

REEDMACE SWEETBRIAR FLOSS FOR ELGERT (Imp.Nld)

2nd

SOBERHILL BLACK GROUSE AT RIVANDELL

3rd

TAYOWEN TOUCH OF ELEGANCE

Res.

COCOLAMBTON CLEOME AT CARINYSSADER

VHC

TUMBLEBAR EVENING DUET

Post Graduate Bitch


1st

SONNETEND DOUBLE DUCHESS

2nd

DAYAMI'S BLACK DIAMOND AT REDESWELL

3rd

RISEKAR ROSE CAPERCAILLIE

Res.

NADAVIN QUINTESSA AT TAYOWEN

Mid Limit Bitch


1st

TUMBLEBAR EVENING TROUBLE

2nd

NADAVIN QUINTESSA AT TAYOWEN

Limit Bitch


1st

NADAVIN QUINEVERE

2nd

RISEKAR ROSE SAFFIRE AT SASGUNN

3rd

HARDYPUPS COOKIE MONSTER

Res.

ELGERT DIVA JW

Open Bitch


1st

SH.CH.JESHAM CAMBERWELL BEAUTY JW Sh CM

2nd

SH.CH.ELGERT ALOYSISA JW

3rd

SH.CH.NADAVIN NOBILITY JW

Res.

SOBERHILL CHANTILLY LACE

VHC

DIPTONIA FEELD OF DREAMS

Not Placed

ELGERT ENIGMA FOR COVERWELL

Special Working Bitch


1st

VRAIBLEU DAISY CUTTER

 Field Spaniel Society Championship Show

10th June 2012

Judge : Mr Don Miller