The Field Spaniel Society

We welcome comments or suggestions about the Web Site.  Please forward to the webmaster using the email link below

@Email

Secretary

Treasurer

Webmaster

Copyright © 2019 - Field Spaniel Society.     All Rights Reserved.  Material may  be copied from this website for personal use only  & must not be reproduced or published without the written permission of the FSS

Show Calendar 2018

Main Awards

BEST IN SHOW  & Best Veteran

SH CH SONNETEND FINISHING TOUCH AT SHIRMAL


RESERVE BEST IN SHOW


ELGERT LADY STA'DUST JW

Reserve Best Dog

PRINCE ARTHUR VOM BELAUER SEE AT NADAVIN

Reserve Best Bitch

COVERWELL BACK TO BLACK WITH SONNETEND


Best Puppy in Show

IRISBEL CHERISH YOU



THE FIELD SPANIEL OPEN SHOW

13th October 2018

Judge :Mr I Layfield

SPECIAL AWARDS

Judge: Mr R Newman


MIXED JUNIOR

1

PRINCE ARTHUR VOM BELAUER SEE AT NADAVIN

(HOLGATE Mrs J & Mr C & BAUMANN Mr U F )


2

KINGSMIST MISS MARPLE JW

(HARDING Mr M J & Mrs A E )


3

KINGSMIST PHRYNE FISCHER AT BROOMEECE

(REECE Mrs E)





MIXED POST GRADUATE

1

ELGERT STARMAN AT REDBORNSTOKE

(JONES Mr N J & Mrs H C)


2

SONNETEND CARELESS WHISPER

(WHEELER Mrs D)


3

KINGSMIST PHRYNE FISCHER AT BROOMEECE

(REECE Mrs E)





MIXED OPEN

1

SH CH EWTOR EXCALIBUR AT PORTSOY

(ELLIOTT Ms M )


2

KINGSMIST PANTHER

(HARRIS Ms J M )


3

PRUSSIA BEST KEPT SECRET OF WINSBROOK

(PORTER Mrs JM)


4

COVERWELL BACK TO BLACK WITH SONNETEND

(FORD & STONE, Mrs JE, Mr MS, Mrs DL & Miss AH)


5

SONNETEND FAITH

(MCVITTY Ms M)



TAYOWEN TOUCH OF ELIXIR

(WHEELER Mrs D)



WINTERBOURNE TRUE LOVE FOR MISHULES (Imp Swe)

(SHIPTON S M )



COCHEN FLAMENCO

(BEBB & SUTTON Mesdames W&K )


Class Results

DOG JUNIOR

1

PRINCE ARTHUR VOM BELAUER SEE AT NADAVIN

(HOLGATE Mrs J & Mr C & BAUMANN Mr U F )


2

THANDIWE TWIST OF FATE

(HOPKINSON Mr T & Mrs S)





DOG NOVICE

1

THANDIWE TWIST OF FATE

(HOPKINSON Mr T & Mrs S)





DOG GRADUATE

1

COCHEN HOCUS POCUS OF HURNDEWIN

(MCDONALD-WATTS Mr D R)





DOG POST GRADUATE

1

SONNETEND CARELESS WHISPER

(WHEELER Mrs D)


2

ELGERT STARMAN AT REDBORNSTOKE

(JONES Mr N J & Mrs H C)





DOG LIMIT

1

PRINCE ARTHUR VOM BELAUER SEE AT NADAVIN

(HOLGATE Mrs J & Mr C & BAUMANN Mr U F )


2

KINGSMIST PANTHER

(HARRIS Ms J M )


3

SONNETEND MOONLIGHT DRIVE

(MILLS & FOWKES D & ML)


4

NADAVIN WALLACE

(MURRAY Mr K J & Mrs G L )


5

PRUSSIA BEST KEPT SECRET OF WINSBROOK

(PORTER Mrs JM)





DOG OPEN

1

SH CH NADAVIN QUINLAN

(MURRAY Mr K J & Mrs G L )


2

SH CH EWTOR EXCALIBUR AT PORTSOY

(ELLIOTT Ms M )





DOG SPECIAL BEGINNERS

1

PRUSSIA BEST KEPT SECRET OF WINSBROOK

(PORTER Mrs JM)


2

THANDIWE TWIST OF FATE

(HOPKINSON Mr T & Mrs S)





DOG VETERAN

1

SH CH SONNETEND FINISHING TOUCH AT SHIRMAL

(FOWKES Mr M L )





BITCH MINOR PUPPY

1

IRISBEL CHERISH YOU

(LEWIS Mrs S )





BITCH JUNIOR

1

KINGSMIST PHRYNE FISCHER AT BROOMEECE

(REECE Mrs E)


2

KINGSMIST MISS MARPLE JW

(HARDING Mr M J & Mrs A E )





BITCH NOVICE

1

ELGERT SURPRISE SURPRISE

(WATTS Mrs C)





BITCH GRADUATE

1

KINGSMIST PHRYNE FISCHER AT BROOMEECE

(REECE Mrs E)





BITCH LIMIT

1

COVERWELL BACK TO BLACK WITH SONNETEND

(FORD & STONE, Mrs JE, Mr MS, Mrs DL & Miss AH)


2

KINGSMIST LADY IN BLACK

(HARDING Mr M J & Mrs A E )


3

WINTERBOURNE TRUE LOVE FOR MISHULES (Imp Swe)

(SHIPTON S M )





BITCH OPEN

1

ELGERT LADY STA'DUST JW

(OSBORN Ms G)


2

SONNETEND FAITH

(MCVITTY Ms M)


3

COCHEN FLAMENCO

(BEBB & SUTTON Mesdames W&K )


4

SH CH NADAVIN THISTLEDOWN JW

(HOLGATE Mr C H & Mrs J )





BITCH SPECIAL BEGINNERS

1

KINGSMIST PHRYNE FISCHER AT BROOMEECE

(REECE Mrs E)





BITCH VETERAN

1

SH CH SONNETEND IN TOUCH WITH COVERWELL

(FORD Mrs J E )


2

SH CH REEDMACE SWEETBRIAR FLOSS FOR ELGERT JW ShCM (IMP NLD)

(OSBORN Ms G)


3

SH CH SONNETEND GENTLE TOUCH COCHEN

(BEBB & SUTTON Mesdames W&K )


4

THANDIWE LADY OF THE KNIGHT

(HARRIS Ms J M )


5

TAYOWEN TOUCH OF ELIXIR

(WHEELER Mrs D)









Judges Critique

Field Spaniel Open Show 2019 RN.pdf