The Field Spaniel Society

We welcome comments or suggestions about the Web Site.  Please forward to the webmaster using the email link below

@Email

Secretary

Treasurer

Webmaster

Copyright © 2019 - Field Spaniel Society.     All Rights Reserved.  Material may  be copied from this website for personal use only  & must not be reproduced or published without the written permission of the FSS

Show Calendar 2019

Class Results

DOG PUPPY

1

PRINCE ARTHUR VOM BELAUER SEE AT NADAVIN


2

FECIMUS CHASE THE DREAM TO EWTOR


3

FECIMUS STAR TROOPER AT TREVORIS


4

THANDIWE TWIST OF FATE





DOG JUNIOR

1

PRINCE ARTHUR VOM BELAUER SEE AT NADAVIN



2

FECIMUS CHASE THE DREAM TO EWTOR


3

COCHEN HOCUS POCUS


4

KINGSMIST ENDEAVOUR


5

FECIMUS STAR TROOPER AT TREVORIS



THANDIWE TWIST OF FATE





DOG NOVICE

1

FECIMUS STAR TROOPER AT TREVORIS


W

COCHEN HOCUS POCUS










DOG GRADUATE

1

ELGERT STARMAN AT REDBORNSTOKE


2

SONNETEND TOO FUNKY


3

NAUTICA N'FECIMUS AINT NO FOOL (Imp)


4

COCHEN HOCUS POCUS


5

FECIMUS THE KINGS TROOP AT TREVORIS





DOG POST GRADUATE

1

SONNETEND FASTLOVE AT SYLVIIDAE


2

NADAVIN WALLACE


3

SONNETEND CARELESS WHISPER


W

FECIMUS THE KINGS TROOP AT TREVORIS





DOG LIMIT

1

SONNETEND MOONLIGHT DRIVE


2

KINGSMIST PANTHER


3

JESHAM BARONET


4

PRUSSIA BEST KEPT SECRET OF WINSBROOK


5

THANDIWE LEGATO CON MOTO





DOG OPEN

1

SH CH NADAVIN QUINLAN


2

ELGERT LETS DANCE AT BENBREAC














DOG SPECIAL WORKING

1

NL CH THANDIWE ARTHUR SIXPENCE BWNL'18













DOG SPECIAL VETERAN 7-10 YEARS

1

SH CH NADAVIN ROTHESEY JW

















DOG SPECIAL VETERAN 10 YEARS & OVER

1

THANDIWE SEMPER FIDELIS

















DOG CHAMPION

1

SH CH SONNETEND TIC TAC TOE


2

SH CH NADAVIN UALAN AT VRACKIE










BITCH SPECIAL VETERAN 7-10 YEARS

1

SH CH REEDMACE SWEETBRIAR FLOSS FOR ELGERT JW ShCM (IMP NLD)


2

TAYOWEN TOUCH OF ELIXIR














BITCH PUPPY

1

FECIMUS LIVING THE DREAM AT FLYENPYG


2

THANDIWE SERENDIPITY


3

FECIMUS WRITTEN IN THE STARS







BITCH JUNIOR

1

FECIMUS LIVING THE DREAM AT FLYENPYG



2

KINGSMIST MISS MARPLE



3

KINGSMIST AGATHA CHRISTE AT WINSBROOK



4

KINGSMIST PHRYNE FISCHER AT BROOMEECE



5

THANDIWE SERENDIPITY




TARN OF PEACE




FECIMUS WRITTEN IN THE STARS






BITCH NOVICE

1

FECIMUS LIVING THE DREAM AT FLYENPYG



2

KINGSMIST AGATHA CHRISTE AT WINSBROOK



3

ELGERT SURPRISE SURPRISE



4

KINGSMIST PHRYNE FISCHER AT BROOMEECE



5

THANDIWE SERENDIPITY




FECIMUS WRITTEN IN THE STARS






BITCH GRADUATE

1

KINGSMIST MISS MARPLE



2

SONNETEND PICTURE THIS AT CABHARAN


3

KINGSMIST PHRYNE FISCHER AT BROOMEECE


4

FECIMUS WRITTEN IN THE STARS





BITCH POST GRADUATE

1

ELGERT GOLD DUST JW


2

MAGIC DU KREIZKER AT BROOMEECE (Imp)


3

FECIMUS BEST OF BOTH WORLDS


4

KINGSMIST LADY IN BLACK





BITCH MID LIMIT

1

SONNETEND FAITH


2

SONNETEND FLAWLESS


3

ELGERT CHINA GIRL FOR GADHELIC







BITCH LIMIT

1

SONNETEND FAITH



2

ELGERT SWEET LITTLE LIES AT GADHELIC



3

COVERWELL BACK TO BLACK WITH SONNETEND



4

EWTOR MUST HAVE BEEN CRAZY FOR VRAIBLEU






BITCH OPEN

1

ELGERT LADY STA'DUST JW


2

SH CH NADAVIN WENHAVER JW


3

THANDIWE LADY OF THE KNIGHT


4

EWTOR AFFINITY FOR FLYENPYG JW ShCM




BITCH SPECIAL WORKING

1

SH CH SONNETEND IN TOUCH WITH COVERWELL


2

KINGSMIST PHRYNE FISCHER AT BROOMEECE


3

MAGIC DU KREIZKER AT BROOMEECE (Imp)




BITCH CHAMPION

1

SH CH REEDMACE SWEETBRIAR FLOSS FOR ELGERT JW ShCM (IMP NLD)

BEST VETERAN


2

SH CH NADAVIN THISTLEDOWN JW


3

SH CH SONNETEND SOFT TOUCH JW




BRACE

1

W FORD'S


2

Mrs D WHELLER'S


3

Mr & Mrs HARDING'S


4

Ms V RUSSELL & ANNA PALM'S


5

Ms OSBORN'S



Miss MOORE'S




Mr & Mrs WEBBER'S






PROGENY

1

SH CH SONNETEND SOFT TOUCH JW


2

SH CH REEDMACE SWEETBRIAR FLOSS FOR ELGERT JW ShCM (IMP NLD)


3

KINGSMIST LADY IN BLACK




Junior Handling Judge : Miss V Russell


JUNIOR HANDLING  

6-11 YEARS

1

SOPHIE REECE


2

MEGAN SLACK


3

CALLEIGH HIRD










Field Spaniel Championship - June 2019

Judge : Mr G Morgan


Main Awards

BEST IN SHOW

& Bitch CC

SONNETEND FAITH

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW & Dog CC

SH CH NADAVIN QUINLAN

Reserve Dog CC

ELGERT STARMAN AT REDBORNSTOKE

Reserve Bitch CC

ELGERT LADY STA'DUST JW


BEST PUPPY IN SHOW

FECIMUS LIVING THE DREAM AT FLYENPYG