The Field Spaniel Society

We welcome comments or suggestions about the Web Site.  Please forward to the webmaster using the email link below

@Email

Secretary

Treasurer

Webmaster

Copyright © 2017 - Field Spaniel Society.     All Rights Reserved.  Material may  be copied from this website for personal use only  & must not be reproduced or published without the written permission of the FSS

Show Calendar 2013

The Field Spaniel Society Championship Show

16th June 2013
Judge : Mrs Ann Harding (Kingsmist)


Main Awards

BEST IN SHOW

STONE Mr M S & Mrs D L Sh Ch Elgert D'zzee Rascal With Sonnetend JW


RESERVE BEST IN SHOW

TAYLOR Mr & Mrs H Nadavin Quintessa At Tayowen


Dog CC

STONE Mr M S & Mrs D L Sh Ch Elgert D'zzee Rascal With Sonnetend JW


Reserve Dog CC

Nipilis KJ BEST CATCH OF THE FIELDS SOCIETY


Bitch CC

TAYLOR Mr & Mrs H Nadavin Quintessa At Tayowen


Reserve Bitch CC

STONE Mr M S & Mrs D L Sh Ch Elgert Cadenza for Sonnetend


Best Puppy

Thandiwe Last Tango of Tymora - TYE Mrs H J & Miss S J


Best Veteran

Mr ML Fowkes  SH CH Tayowen Touch of Destiny at Shirmal


Class Results

Minor Puppy Dog


No Entries

Puppy Dog

1st

Mrs Tye HJ & Miss SJ Thandiwe - Last Tango of Tymora (Best Puppy Dog & Best Puppy in Show)

2nd

Mr M Sanderson  - Thandiwe Arthur Sixpence


3rd

R & J Newman - Risekar Lord of the Rings at Richillian

Junior Dog

1st

Mr M Fowkes - Sonnetend Finishing Touch at Shirmal

2nd

Mr M Sanderson  - Thandiwe Arthur Sixpence


3rd

Mr J Alexander - Fecimus Robin Banks

Novice Dog

1st

Miss S Glandrid-Jones - Sylvaticus’s Gibson

Graduate Dog

1st

TAYLOR Mr & Mrs H Tayowen Touch of Endurance


2nd

Mr P Woodland - Con Camille of the Fields Society


3rd

Miss S Glandrid-Jones - Sylvaticus’s Gibson

Post Graduate Dog

1st

TAYLOR Mr & Mrs H Tayowen Touch of Endurance

2nd

Mr M Fowkes - Tayowen Touch of Excalibur at Shirmal

3rd

Mr DA & Mrs J Bennett - Fecimus Hobnob with Jesham

Res.

Miss S Glandrid-Jones - Sylvaticus’s Gibson

Mid Limit Dog

1st

Mr & Mrs Crisp - Rowambell Regal Knight  

2nd

Miss V Russell/Miss A Palm - Thandiwe Semper Fidelis


3rd

Mr P Woodland - Con Camille of the Fields Society


Absent

Mrs C Gill - Diptonia Dream Merchant

Limit Dog

1st

Mr & Mrs Crisp - Rowambell Regal Knight  

2nd

Mrs S Shipton - CJW09 Mishules Warp Speed

3rd

Mr K & Mrs G Murray - Nadavin Quinlan

Open Dog

1st

STONE Mr M S & Mrs D L Sh Ch Elgert D'zzee Rascal With Sonnetend JW - (Dog CC & BIS)

2nd

Nipilis KJ Best Catch of the Fields Society (Dog RCC)

3rd

SH.CH/SWED.SH.CH.Periwinkles Caraway with Raynes (imp)

Res.

Mr & Mrs CH & J Holgate - Nadavin Rothesey JW

VHC

Mrs S Shipton - Mishules Tanis


Not Placed

Smith Mr & Mrs K & C - Soberhill Sirius Black  

Special Working Dog

1st

Harris Mrs J - Thandiwe Druid


2nd

Shipton Mrs S - Can Ch Winfarthing’s Jonathan Archer for Mishules SHCM

Veteran Dog

7-10 Years

1st

Mr M Fowkes SH CH Tayowen Touch of Destiny at Shirmal -(Best Veteran Dog & Best Veteran in Show)

Veteran Dog

10+ Years

Absent

Gill Mrs C - SH CH Coralmist Conspiracy at Diptonia

Absent

Haynes Mrs D - Risekar Royal Ensign at Sasgunn

Veteran Bitch

7-10 Years

1st

Osborn Ms G - SH CH Elgert Aloysisa JW SHCM (Best Veteran Bitch)


2nd

Fennes-Struck FL H/Struik - Int. SHCH Extra-Britt for Fortune-Favoured

Veteran Bitch

10+ Years

1st

Barker Mrs E - Tumblebar Evening Phantasy

2nd

Mr & Mrs Hazell - Vraibleu Daisy Cutter

Minor Puppy Bitch

1st

Mr & Mrs CH & J Holgate - Nadavin Thistledown

Puppy Bitch

1st

Mrs J Harris - Thandiwe Lady of the Knight - (Best Puppy Bitch)

2nd

Mr & Mrs CH & J Holgate - Nadavin Thistledown

3rd

Ms KD Da Rosa - Thandiwe Maud Earl


Absent

Ms K Young/Ms T Nunn - Thandiwe Sweet Truffle

Junior Bitch

1st

Mrs J Ford - Sonnetend in Touch with Coverwell

2nd

Stone Mr M S & Mrs D L Sonnetend Soft Touch  

3rd

Mrs Julia Venning - Rowam Bell Regal Ruby

Novice Bitch

1st

Mr & Mrs CH & J Holgate - Nadavin Thistledown

Graduate Bitch

1st

Ms G Osborn - Elgert R’Anna JW

2nd

Mr & Mrs Taylor - Tayowen Touch of Elegance


3rd

Holtom, Mr G & Mrs B & Miss A Holtom - Nadavin Strathspey At Rivandell

Post Graduate Bitch

1st

Mr & Mrs Taylor - Tayowen Touch of Elegance

Absent

Mrs D Haynes - Nadavin Serenity at Sasgunn

Absent

Holtom, Mr G & Mrs B & Miss A Holtom - Soberhill Black Grouse at Rivandell

Mid Limit Bitch

1st

Ms G Osborn - Reedmace Sweetbriar Floss for Elgert JW (imp NLD)


2nd

Mrs L Prew - Dayami’s Black Diamond at Redeswell

Limit Bitch

1st

Taylor Mr & Mrs H Nadavin Quintessa At Tayowen (Bitch CC & Reserve Best in Show)

2nd

Miss A Stone - Sonnetend Double Duchess

3rd

Mrs S Shipton - Winterbourne a Glass Slipper for Mishules

Open Bitch

1st

Stone Mr M S & Mrs D L Sh Ch Elgert Cadenza for Sonnetend (Bitch RCC)

2nd

Mr & Mrs K & S Smith - Soberhill Chantilly Lace

3rd

Nipilis KJ  - Best Surprice of The Fields Society

Res.

Fennes-Struck F L H/Struik - Int. SH CH Lady Kismet For Fortune-Favoured

Absent

Mrs C Gill - Diptonia Feeld of Dreams

Absent

Mr & Mrs CH & J Holgate - Nadavin Quinevere JW


Absent

Ms G Osborn - SH CH Elgert Diva JW

Special Working Bitch

1st

Mr & Mrs Hazell - Mishules to Boldly Go To Vraibleu

Brace

1st

OSBORN - Elgert

Absent

Holtom, Mr G & Mrs B & Miss A Holtom - Rivandell

Progeny

Absent

SH.CH.NADAVIN LILIANNA FOR ELGERT JW

Junior Handling

6-11 Years

1st

Oliver Stone

2nd

Melissa Dieppe

Junior Handling

12-16 Years

1st

Abigail Stone (Best Junior Handler)

2nd

James Diepp

3rd

Felicity Morgan


4th

Amelia Morgan

Breeders Competition

No Entries