The Field Spaniel Society

We welcome comments or suggestions about the Web Site.  Please forward to the webmaster using the email link below

@Email

Secretary

Treasurer

Webmaster

Copyright © 2017 - Field Spaniel Society.     All Rights Reserved.  Material may  be copied from this website for personal use only  & must not be reproduced or published without the written permission of the FSS

Show Calendar 2011

The Field Spaniel Society Championship Show

5th June 2011
Judge : Mr Roger Hall-Jones


Main Awards

BEST IN SHOW

ELGERT CADENZA FOR SONNETEND


RESERVE BEST IN SHOW

SH.CH & IRISH SH.CH.KINGSMIST ETERNAL KNIGHT Sh CM


Dog CC

SH.CH & IRISH SH.CH.KINGSMIST ETERNAL KNIGHT Sh CM


Reserve Dog CC

SOBERHILL SIRIUS BLACK


Bitch CC

ELGERT CADENZA FOR SONNETEND


Reserve Bitch CC

SH.CH.JESHAM CAMBERWELL BEAUTY JW Sh CM


Best Puppy

EWTOR CRAZY FOR YOU


Best Veteran

SH.CH.NADAVIN JULIANNA JW Sh CM



Class Results


Minor Puppy Dog


No Entries


Puppy Dog

1st

DIPTONIA DREAM MAKER


(Best Puppy Dog)


Junior Dog

1st

NADAVIN ROTHESEY JW

2nd

HAVELLI'S THE DARK KNIGHT AT KINGSMIST


Novice Dog


Absent

Graduate Dog

1st

NADAVIN ROTHESEY JW


Post Graduate Dog

1st

THANDIWE SEMPER FIDELIS

2nd

ROWAMBELL REGAL KNIGHT

3rd

NADAVIN QUANY

Res.

RISEKAR BARNABY RUDGE


Mid Limit Dog

1st

KINGSMIST FALCON

2nd

KINGSMIST FOREST


Limit Dog

1st

SOBERHILL SIRIUS BLACK

2nd

ELGERT D'ZZEE RASCAL WITH SONNETEND JW

3rd

THANDIWE DRUID


Open Dog

1st

SH.CH/IR.SH.CH.KINGSMIST ETERNALKNIGHT Sh CM

2nd

EWTOR McEWAN AT NADAVIN JW

3rd

SH.CH/SWED.SH.CH.PERIWINKLES CARAWAY WITH RAYWEY

Res.

JESHAM RED ADMIRAL WITH MIMARO

VHC

MAYDENE MARTINET

Not

SH.CH.THANDIWE STORMCATCHER OF TYMORA

Placed

KINGSMIST F'AARAN WITH MANNOCHMORE


Special Working Dog

1st

THANDIWE DRUID


Veteran Dog

7-10 Years

1st

SH.CH.COVERWELL DAVY'S DOUBLE TO SONNETEND

2nd

TAYOWEN TOUCH OF DESTINY AT SHIRMAL


Veteran Dog

10+ Years

1st

RISEKAR ROYAL ENSIGN AT SASGUNN


(Best Veteran Dog)

2nd

SH.CH.CORALMIST CONSPIRACY AT DIPTONIA

3rd

DONHOLME RUSTIC TIMBER OF ILCOURT

Res.

SOUTHMEAD ETHELRED OF WINTERWOOD


Veteran Bitch

7-10 Years

1st

SH.CH.NADAVIN JULIANNA JW Sh CM


(Best Veteran Bitch)

2nd

SH.CH.NADAVIN LILIANNA FOR ELGERT JW

3rd

TUMBLEBAR EVENING PHANTASY


Veteran Bitch

10+ Years

1st

SH.CH.SOUTHMEAD IMAGINE OF TYMORA Sh CM

2nd

SH.CH.KINGSMIST ANNELIESE Sh CM


Minor Puppy Bitch

1st

THANDIWE SHINE


Puppy Bitch

1st

EWTOR SINGLE MALT

2nd

THANDIWE SHINE

3rd

COCOLAMBTON SHINE


Junior Bitch

1st

SONNETEND DOUBLE DUCHESS

2nd

COCOLAMBTON CLEO ME

3rd

MEGELLTOB CHERRY PLUM


Novice Bitch

1st

EWTOR CRAZY FOR YOU


(Best Puppy Bitch)


Graduate Bitch

1st

SONNETEND DOUBLE DUCHESS

2nd

DAYAMI'S BLACK DIAMOND TO REDESWELL


Post Graduate Bitch

1st

NADAVIN QUINEVERE JW

2nd

COCOLAMBTON AMBER

3rd

ROWAMBELL RELAXATION


Mid Limit Bitch


No Entries


Limit Bitch

1st

ELGERT CADENZA FOR SONNETEND

2nd

TUMBLEBAR EVENING ROMANCE AT IMACHAR

3rd

MAYDENE MARILOU

Res.

ELGERT DIVA JW

VHC

RISEKAR ROSE SAFFIRE AT SASGUNN


Open Bitch

1st

SH.CH.JESHAM CAMBERWELL BEAUTY JW Sh CM

2nd

SH.CH.NADAVIN NOBILITY JW

3rd

ELGERT ALOYSISA JW

Res.

ELGERT ENIGMA FOR COVERWELL

VHC

SH.CH.EWTOR DRIVING ME CRAZY

Not Placed

SOBERHILL CHANTILLY LACE


Special Working Bitch


No Entries


Brace

1st

OSBORN "Elgert"

2nd

HARDING "Kingsmist"


Progeny

1st

SH.CH.NADAVIN LILIANNA FOR ELGERT JW


Junior Handling

6-11 Years

1st

James Dieppe

2nd

Felicity Morgan


Junior Handling

12-16 Years

1st

Abigail Stone


(Best Junior Handler)

2nd

Amelia Morgan