The Field Spaniel Society

We welcome comments or suggestions about the Web Site.  Please forward to the webmaster using the email link below

@Email

Secretary

Treasurer

Webmaster

Copyright © 2017 - Field Spaniel Society.     All Rights Reserved.  Material may  be copied from this website for personal use only  & must not be reproduced or published without the written permission of the FSS

Show Calendar 2005

East Of England Championship Show


20th July 2005

Judge : Mr D.A.Bennett (Jesham)

Main Awards

BEST OF BREED

Sh.Ch.Coralmist Casper of Cashmere

Dog CC

Sh.Ch.Coralmist Casper of Cashmere

Reserve Dog CC

Coralmist Conspiracy of Diptonia

Bitch CC

 Sh.Ch.Nadavin Julianna JW

Reserve Bitch CC

 Southmead Imagine of Tymora

Best Puppy

 Risekar Rose Anise

Class Results

Puppy Dog

1st

Risekar Royal Sage of Somerlynn

Junior Dog

1st

Nadavin Lindsey

Postgraduate Dog

1st

Coralmist Conquest


2nd

Tayowen Touch of Destiny at Shirmal

Limit Dog

1st

Coverwell Davy's Double


2nd

Tumblebar Evening Edition for Imachar


3rd

Carinyssader Artificer at Treveth Sh.CM


Res.

Risekar Royal Ensign at Sasgunn


VHC

Fieldedge Reflection

Open Dog

1st

Sh.Ch.Coralmist Casper of Cashmere


2nd

Coralmist Conspiracy of Diptonia


3rd

Sh.Ch.Dubldee Knight Errant of Mimaro


Res.

Sh.Ch.Carinyssader Ambassador


VHC

Nadavin Inheritance



Sandvika Renegade of Ilcourt



Invaldonis Proteus of Tymora

Puppy Bitch

1st

Risekar Rose Anise


2nd

Risekar Rose Betony

Junior Bitch

1st

Nadavin Lilianna for Elgert


2nd

Nadavin Lecea

Postgraduate Bitch

1st

Tumblebar Evening Phantasy


2nd

Risekar Rose Cinder


3rd

Risekar Forgetmenot


Res.

Donholme Sydel Jodie


VHC

Fieldedge Lady Ellen



Coralmist Cameo

Limit Bitch

1st

Tumblebar Evening Mystique


2nd

Donholme Royal Ebony


3rd

Coralmist Cameo

Open Bitch

1st

Sh.Ch.Nadavin Julianna JW


2nd

Southmead Imagine of Tymora


3rd

Sh.Ch.Coralmist Corianda at Musiara


Res.

Tumblebar Evening Skye over Mannochmore


VHC

Donholme Rosebud