The Field Spaniel Society

We welcome comments or suggestions about the Web Site.  Please forward to the webmaster using the email link below

@Email

Secretary

Treasurer

Webmaster

Copyright © 2017 - Field Spaniel Society.     All Rights Reserved.  Material may  be copied from this website for personal use only  & must not be reproduced or published without the written permission of the FSS

Show Calendar 2002

East of England Championship Show

17/7/2002

Judge: Mr C. Muirhead

Main Awards

BEST OF BREED

SH CH SHIRMAL SAPPHIRE

Dog CC

CARINYSSADER AMBASSADOR

Reserve Dog CC

SH CH SANDVIKA CRUSADER

Bitch CC

SH CH SHIRMAL SAPPHIRE

Reserve Bitch CC

COVERWELL BLACK WOOL

Best Puppy

ROSSLAKE REACHING MIDNIGHT

Class Results


DOG PUPPY

1 ROSSLAKE REACHING MIDNIGHT; BP

2 PARKANINE PRIVATE EYE AT REDBORNSTOKE


DOG JUNIOR

1 ROSSLAKE REACHING MIDNIGHT

2 COVERWELL DAVY'S DOUBLE

3 SOBERHILL POSEIDON

4 RISEKAR ROYAL TUSCANY


DOG POST GRADUATE

1 CARINYSSADER ARTIFICER AT TREVETH

2 SANDVIKA PAJERO

3 CORALMIST CONSTELLATION

4 DUBLDEE ARGUSIANUS ARGUS

5 RISEKAR ROYAL ENSIGN

NADAVIN GALAXY

RHIWLAS WOODCOCK AT SOBERHILL

DONHOLME RUSTIC TIMBER OF ILCOURT

CORALMIST CASEY JONES


DOG LIMIT

1 CARINYSSADER AMBASSADOR; CC

2 SOUTHMEAD SIMPLY THE BEST

3 MISHULES GEORDI LA FORGE

4 COVERWELL BLACK DOUGLAS

5 ARCONIA PRINCE RAMSES OF RICHILLIAN


DOG OPEN

1 SH CH SANDVIKA CRUSADER; RCC

2 SH CH CORALMIST CLANSMAN OF DRAKESLEAT

3 SOUTHMEAD ETHELRED OF WINTERWOOD

4 WOODGAY BLACK MAGIC

5 SANDVIKA CINQUECENTO

DONHOLME QUINN OF ILCOURT

NADAVIN EXTROVERT

BITCH PUPPY

1 GILKICKER RING O'ROSES

2 ARISHMELL FERN

3 GILKICKER ROSE OF SHARON

4 EGGINGTON BRACKEN ROSE


BITCH JUNIOR

1 RISEKAR ROSE ALLURE

2 SOBERHILL PHOENIX

3 EGGINGTON BRACKEN ROSE


BITCH POST GRADUATE

1 TUMBLEBAR EVENING SKYE OVER MANNOCHMORE

2 DONHOLME ROSEBUD

3 TUMBLEBAR EVENING CHIME

4 DONHOLME ROSELLE FOR RISEKAR

5 DONHOLME ROYAL EBONY

SANDVIKA LEGACY


BITCH LIMIT

1 COVERWELL BLACK WOOL; RCC

2 SOUTHMEAD IMAGINE OF TYMORA

3 CORALMIST CORIANDA AT MUSIARA

4 MISHULES SEVEN OF NINE

5 DONHOLME ROYAL EBONY

TAYOWEN TOUCH OF SILK AT CARINYSSADER


BITCH OPEN

1 SH CH SHIRMAL SAPPHIRE; BOB; CC

2 SH CH CORALMIST CONSTANCE OF JESHAM

3 SH CH CORALMIST COVER GIRL

4 SANDVIKA KRYSTAL KIA

5 TUMBLEBAR EVENING DREAM

INVALASTRA OLYMPIA

NANTDDU EMERALD OF GILKICKER