The Field Spaniel Society

We welcome comments or suggestions about the Web Site.  Please forward to the webmaster using the email link below

@Email

Secretary

Treasurer

Webmaster

Copyright © 2017 - Field Spaniel Society.     All Rights Reserved.  Material may  be copied from this website for personal use only  & must not be reproduced or published without the written permission of the FSS

Show Calendar 2000

East of England Championship Show

19/7/2000

Judge: Mr Chris Bexon

Main Awards

BEST OF BREED

SH CH SANDVIKA CRUSADER

Dog CC

SH CH SANDVIKA CRUSADER

Reserve Dog CC

SH CH CORALMIST CORRESPONDENT

Bitch CC

TUMBLEBAR EVENING DREAM

Reserve Bitch CC

SH CH CORALMIST CONSTANCE OF JESHAM

Best Puppy

NADAVIN INHERITANCE

Class Results


DOG PUPPY

1 NADAVIN INHERITANCE; BP

2 DUBLDEE IMPERIAL

3 DUBLDEE ARGUSIANUS ARGUS


DOG JUNIOR

1 CORALMIST CONSPIRACY AT DIPTONIA

2 MISHULES GEORDI LA FORGE

3 EWTOR RING MY BELL

4 MAYDENE MOONSPRITE


DOG NOVICE

1 NADAVIN GALAXY


DOG POST GRADUATE

1 EWTOR NEWSREADER OF BJORNHEM

2 CARINYSSADER AMBASSADOR

3 CARINYSSADER ASCENDANT AT SAGALA

4 DONHOLME QUINN OF ILCOURT

5 NADAVIN GALLIN OF MANNOCHMORE

EWTOR CONTENDER

SANDVIKA DEFENDER

CORALMIST COLUMBUS

RAYWEY'S MAKE IT ME


DOG LIMIT

1 ELGERT CRESENT MOON

2 CORALMIST CAPISTRELLO

3 NADAVIN GALLIN OF MANNOCHMORE

4 SANDVIKA CINQUECENTO

5 SANDVIKA RENEGADE OF ILCOURT


DOG OPEN

1 SH CH SANDVIKA CRUSADER; BOB; CC

2 SH CH CORALMIST CORRESPONDENT; RCC

3 SH CH CORALMIST CLANSMAN OF DRAKESLEAT

4 ELGERT ANDANTE

5 SH CH DUBLDEE KNIGHT ERRANT OF MIMARO

SH CH WOODGAY MALUS GERGEUS

WEDDEN WITCH DOCTOR

WOODGAY BLACK MAGIC

NADAVIN EXTROVERT

BITCH PUPPY

1 DUBLDEE VO QUY

2 ARISMELL ALICE AT IXIA

3 SILKSHEEN STEPHANOTIS OF BJORNHEM


BITCH JUNIOR

1 NADAVIN HEIRESS

2 MISHULES SEVEN OF NINE

3 CORALMIST CORIANDA OF MUSIARA

4 TAYOWEN TOUCH OF MOONLIGHT AT FIELDEDGE

5 EBONY SUMMER SUNRISE


BITCH NOVICE

1 MISHULES SEVEN OF NINE

2 EBONY SUMMER SUNRISE


BITCH POST GRADUATE

1 NADAVIN HEIRESS

2 GILKICKER HAZEL

3 SANDVIKA KIA PRIDE WITH DYEMANDO

4 CORALMIST JESHAM HOLLY BLUE

5 CARINYSSADER ARETHUSA

SANDVIKA PRIMERA

SAWOOD CHARLOTTE OF SOMERLYNN

RHIWLAS LLYN CELYN AT MAYDENE

SANDVIKA SEICENTO


BITCH LIMIT

1 TUMBLEBAR EVENING DREAM; CC

2 DUBLDEE LADY ROSEANDJU

3 CORALMIST COVER GIRL

4 RISEKAR ROSE PERRIWINKLE

5 TAYOWEN TOUCH OF SILK AT CARINYSSADER

CORALMIST CELEBRITY AT ELWOOD


BITCH OPEN

1 SH CH CORALMIST CONSTANCE OF JESHAM; RCC

2 SH CH CORALMIST COUNTRY ROSE OF PAXAMBER

3 DUBLDEE SILK N LACE

4 SH CH CORALMIST CORDELIA

5 NANTDDU EMERALD OF GILKICKER

EWTOR ELITE