The Field Spaniel Society

We welcome comments or suggestions about the Web Site.  Please forward to the webmaster using the email link below

@Email

Secretary

Treasurer

Webmaster

Copyright © 2017 - Field Spaniel Society.     All Rights Reserved.  Material may  be copied from this website for personal use only  & must not be reproduced or published without the written permission of the FSS

Show Calendar 1999

East of England Championship Show

21/7/1999

Judge: Malcolm Fowkes

Main Awards

BEST OF BREED

SH CH TAYOWEN TEMPTATION OF DUBLDEE

Dog CC

SH CH CORALMIST CORRESPONDENT

Reserve Dog CC

CARINYSSADER AMBASSADOR

Bitch CC

SH CH TAYOWEN TEMPTATION OF DUBLDEE

Reserve Bitch CC

COVERWELL BLACK WOOL

Best Puppy

SANDVIKA PRIMERA

Class Results


DOG PUPPY

1 SOBERHILL SPECIALLY BREWED

2 ARCONIA PRINCE RAMSES OF RICHILLIAN

3 EWTOR CONTENDER

4 SANDVIKA DEFENDER

5 EWTOR NEWSREADER


DOG JUNIOR

1 CARINYSSADER AMBASSADOR: RCC

2 CARINYSSADER ARTIFICER AT TREVETH

3 CARINYSSADER ASCENDANT

4 SANDVIKA DEFENDER

5 SOUTHMEAD SIMPLY THE BEST


DOG NOVICE

1 RAYWEY'S MAKE IT ME

2 COVERWELL BLACK DOUGLAS


DOG POST GRADUATE

1 SANDVIKA CINQUECENTO

2 SAWOOD HEATH

3 SANDVIKA RENEGADE OF ILCOURT

4 RAYWEY'S MAKE IT ME


DOG LIMIT

1 DUBLDEE KNIGHT ERRANT OF MIMARO

2 ELGERT ANDANTE

3 WOODGAY BLACK MAGIC

4 DONHOLME QUINN OF ILCOURT

5 RIDGETOR SLEAT


DOG OPEN

1 SH CH CORALMIST CORRESPONDENT: CC

2 DUBLDEE KNIGHT OF THE SHIRE

3 RHIWLAS WHISKY BENTRI AT FAENZA

4 SH CH WOODGAY MALUS GERGEUS

5 RISEKAR STAR TURN OF MIMARO

SANDVIKA CRUSADER

NADAVIN EXTROVERT

SH CH CORALMIST CLANSMAN OF DRAKESLEAT

BITCH PUPPY

1 SANDVIKA PRIMERA: BP

2 SANDVIKA KIA PRIDE WITH DYEMANDO

3 SANDVIKA SEICENTO

4 EWTOR ENIGMA

5 SOBERHILL COINTREAU

SOBERHILL CHARTREUSE


BITCH JUNIOR

1 COVERWELL BLACK WOOL: RCC

2 PENNYQUEST PERSEPHONE AT ELLREAN

3 PARKANINE PRIMA DONNA

4 CARINYSSADER ARETHUSA

5 CARINYSSADER ANTICIPATION AT FIELDEDGE

SOBERHILL CHARTREUSE


BITCH NOVICE

1 CORALMIST COVER GIRL

2 PARKANINE PRIMA DONNA


BITCH POST GRADUATE

1 DUBLDEE LADY ROSEANDJU

2 SAWOOD CHARLOTTE OF SOMERLYNN

3 COVERWELL PENNY BLACK

4 PARKANINE PAVLOVA

5 RIDGETOR HONESTY FOR JASPARTAN

CORALMIST CELEBRITY AT ELWOOD


BITCH LIMIT

1 ELGERT SCHEHERAZADA

2 TUMBLEBAR EVENING DREAM

3 DUBLDEE SILK N LACE

4 SANDVIKA KRYSTAL KIA

5 TAYOWEN TOUCH OF SILK AT CARINYSSADER

CORALMIST JESHAM HOLLY BLUE

NANTDDU EMERALD OF GILKICKER

RISEKAR GOLDEN MOSS AT MUSIARA

JESHAM THE PAINTED LADY


BITCH OPEN

1 SH CH TAYOWEN TEMPTATION OF DUBLDEE: BOB & CC

2 WEDDEN XTRA SPECIAL FOR PARKANINE

3 SH CH CORALMIST COUNTRY ROSE OF PAXAMBER

4 SH CH CORALMIST CORDELIA

5 CORALMIST CONSTANCE OF JESHAM

NADAVIN DUSKY MAIDEN OF SOMERLYNN

EWTOR ELITE