The Field Spaniel Society

We welcome comments or suggestions about the Web Site.  Please forward to the webmaster using the email link below

@Email

Secretary

Treasurer

Webmaster

Copyright © 2019 - Field Spaniel Society.     All Rights Reserved.  Material may  be copied from this website for personal use only  & must not be reproduced or published without the written permission of the FSS

Show Calendar 2019

Class Results

DOG PUPPY

1

FECIMUS CHASE THE DREAM TO EWTOR

(MOSS Mrs A)


2

KINGSMIST ENDEAVOUR

(RUSSELL & PALM, Miss V & Ms A)


3

FORNESS KON

(CRAVEN Mrs E & COOPER Mr M)





DOG JUNIOR

1

COCHEN HOCUS POCUS

(MCDONALD-WATTS Mr D R)





DOG POST GRADUATE

1

KINGSMIST PANTHER

(HARRIS Ms J M )


2

NADAVIN WALLACE

(MURRAY Mr K J & Mrs G L )


3

ELGERT STARMAN AT REDBORNSTOKE

(JONES Mr N J & Mrs H C)


4

FECIMUS THE KINGS TROOP AT TREVORIS

(WEBBER Mrs L & L)





DOG LIMIT

1

JESHAM BARONET

(BENNETT Mr D A & Mrs J ) 


2

PRUSSIA BEST KEPT SECRET OF WINSBROOK

(PORTER Mrs JM)


3

NADAVIN WENSLEY

(HAYNES Mrs D)


4

SONNETEND MOONLIGHT DRIVE

(MILLS & FOWKES D & ML)


5

THANDIWE LEGATO CON MOTO

(RUSSELL & PALM, Miss V & Ms A)





DOG OPEN

1

SH CH NADAVIN QUINLAN

(MURRAY Mr K J & Mrs G L )


2

SH CH SONNETEND FINISHING TOUCH AT SHIRMAL

(FOWKES Mr M L )


3

SH CH NADAVIN ROTHESEY JW

(HOLGATE Mr C H & Mrs J )


4

SH CH FAITH FOR EVER OF THE FIELDS SOCIETY

(CANTA CC)


5

SH CH SONNETEND TIC TAC TOE

(GRIFFITHS Mrs J P )



EWTOR EXCALIBUR AT PORTSOY

(ELLIOTT Ms M )



SH CH NADAVIN UALAN AT VRACKIE

(MENZIES & HENDERSON Miss A & Mr M A )





DOG VETERAN

1

THANDIWE SEMPER FIDELIS

(RUSSELL & PALM, Miss V & Ms A)





DOG SPECIAL WORKING

1

NL CH THANDIWE ARTHUR SIXPENCE

(SANDERSON Mr M R & Mrs C R)





DOG GOOD CITIZEN

1

NL CH THANDIWE ARTHUR SIXPENCE

(SANDERSON Mr M R & Mrs C R)


2

THANDIWE LAST TANGO AT TYMORA ShCM

(TYE Mrs HJ & Miss SJ)





BITCH PUPPY

1

KINGSMIST PHRYNE FISCHER AT BROOMEECE

(REECE Mrs E)


2

FECIMUS LIVING THE DREAM AT FLYENPYG

(SMITH Miss C)


3

KINGSMIST AGATHA CHRISTE AT WINSBROOK

(PORTER Mrs JM)


4

KINGSMIST MISS MARPLE

(HARDING Mr M J & Mrs A E )





BITCH JUNIOR

1

VALDINE FIELD OF DREAMS

(BOWLEY Ms E)


2

NOBLE ALICE VOM BELAUER SEE JWW 18BJS 18

(BAUMANN Mr U F)


3

KINGSMIST MISS MARPLE

(HARDING Mr M J & Mrs A E )





BITCH POST GRADUATE

1

JUST JUNE OF THE FIELDS SOCIETY JW'18

(VIJVERS Mr T)


2

ELGERT GOLD FEVER

(MOZET Mr D)


3

ELGERT LADY MARMALADE AT SIMBARRA

(WARD Mrs N I)


4

COVERWELL BLACK EYED SUSAN

(SMITH Miss K A)


5

KINGSMIST LADY IN BLACK

(HARDING Mr M J & Mrs A E )



SONNETEND SUNDAY GIRL

(STONE Miss AH & STONE, Mr M & Mrs D)



EWTOR CRAZY KINDA LOVE AT PENNYBECK

(JONES Mr & Mrs GS)



ELGERT SURPRISE SURPRISE

(WATTS Mrs C)





BITCH LIMIT

1

SONNETEND FAITH

(MCVITTY Ms M)


2

ELGERT LADY STA'DUST JW

(OSBORN Ms G)


3

ELGERT LADY MARMALADE AT SIMBARRA

(WARD Mrs N I)


4

ELGERT CHINA GIRL FOR GADHELIC

(MOORE Miss C )


5

ELGERT MATERIAL GIRL FOR BRAXTON

(ORZEL Mr WJ & Mrs EA)



COVERWELL BLACK EYED SUSAN

(SMITH Miss K A)



EWTOR MUST HAVE BEEN CRAZY FOR VRAIBLEU

(HAZELL Mr G & Mrs EA)



COCHEN FLAMENCO

(BEBB & SUTTON Mesdames W&K )





BITCH OPEN

1

SH CH NADAVIN THISTLEDOWN JW

(HOLGATE Mr C H & Mrs J )


2

SH CH SONNETEND SOFT TOUCH JW

(STONE Mr M & Mrs D)


3

EWTOR AFFINITY FOR FLYENPYG JW ShCM

(SMITH Miss C)


4

NADAVIN URSELLA WITH JESHAM

(BENNETT Mr D A & Mrs J ) 


5

THANDIWE LADY OF THE KNIGHT

(HARRIS Ms J M )



ELGERT LADY MIDNIGHT

(CROW Mr & Mrs R)





BITCH VETERAN

1

SH CH REEDMACE SWEETBRIAR FLOSS FOR ELGERT JW ShCM (IMP NLD)

BEST VETERAN

(OSBORN Ms G)


2

ESP CH TAYOWEN TOUCH OF ECSTASY AT BRAXTON

(ORZEL Mr WJ & Mrs EA)


3

EWTOR SINGLE MALT

(FAYERMAN-COOK Mrs R M )





BITCH GOOD CITIZEN

1

SONNETEND FAITH

(MCVITTY Ms M)


2

EWTOR AFFINITY FOR FLYENPYG JW ShCM

(SMITH Miss C)


3

KINGSMIST PHRYNE FISCHER AT BROOMEECE

(REECE Mrs E)

CRUFTS - March 2019

Judge : Mr J Horswell


Main Awards

BEST OF BREED

& Dog CC

SH CH NADAVIN QUINLAN


Reserve Dog CC

NL CH THANDIWE ARTHUR SIXPENCE


Bitch CC

JUST JUNE OF THE FIELDS SOCIETY JW'18

Reserve Bitch CC

SH CH NADAVIN THISTLEDOWN JW


Best Puppy

FECIMUS CHASE THE DREAM TO EWTOR