The Field Spaniel Society

We welcome comments or suggestions about the Web Site.  Please forward to the webmaster using the email link below

@Email

Secretary

Treasurer

Webmaster

Copyright © 2017 - Field Spaniel Society.     All Rights Reserved.  Material may  be copied from this website for personal use only  & must not be reproduced or published without the written permission of the FSS

Show Calendar 2011

Crufts

10th March 2011
Judge : Mrs F Prosser (Nantddu)


Main Awards

BEST OF BREED

SH.CH & IRISH SH.CH.KINGSMIST ETERNAL KNIGHT Sh CM


Dog CC

SH.CH/IR.SH.CH.KINGSMIST ETERNAL KNIGHT Sh CM


Reserve Dog CC

SH.CH.TAYOWEN TOUCH OF DIPLOMACY


Bitch CC

SH.CH.NADAVIN NOBILITY JW


Reserve Bitch CC

SH.CH.KINGSMIST ANNELIESE Sh CM


Best Puppy

NADAVIN ROTHESEY


Class Results

Veteran Dog

1st

SH.CH.TAYOWEN TOUCH OF DIPLOMACY


2nd

RISEKAR ROYAL ENSIGN AT SASGUNN


3rd

TAYOWEN TOUCH OF DESTINY AT SHIRMAL JW

Special Puppy Dog

1st

NADAVIN ROTHESEY

Special Junior Dog

1st

NADAVIN QUANY


2nd

NADAVIN QUINLAN


3rd

HAVELLI'S THE DARK KNIGHT AT KINGSMIST


Res.

NADAVIN ROTHESEY


VHC

HAVELLI SIR ROLAND DUBLDEE

Post Graduate Dog

1st

THANDIWE SEMPER FIDELIS


2nd

ROWAMBELL REGAL KNIGHT


3rd

EXPATRIATE HAR GAU


Res.

KINGSMIST FOREST


VHC

THANDIWE VENI VIDI VICI


Not

EXPATRIATE LAI SEE


Placed

KARL DER GROSSE VOM KLOSTER LORSCH (Germany)(withdrawn)

Limit Dog

1st

ELGERT D'ZZEE RASCAL WITH SONNETEND JW


2nd

KINGSMIST F'ARRAN WITH MANNOCHMORE


3rd

USE A ILLUSION OF THE FIELDS SOCIETY AT BRYNROWAN (import)


Res.

THANDIWE DRUID


VHC

KINGSMIST FALCON


Not

MISHULES WARP SPEED


Placed

SOBERHILL SIRIUS BLACK

Open Dog

1st

SH.CH/IR.SH.CH.KINGSMIST ETERNAL KNIGHT Sh CM


2nd

EWTOR McEWAN AT NADAVIN JW


3rd

SH.CH.PERIWINKLES CARAWAY WITH RAYWEY (import)


Res.

MAYDENE MARTINET


VHC

CAN.CH.WINFARTHING'S JONATHAN ARCHER FOR MISHULES Sh CM (import)


Not

CIE/NORD/U CH.WINTERBOURNE DEEP BLUE SEA (Sweden)



SH.CH.THANDIWE STORMCATCHER OF TYMORA

Field Trial Dog and Special Working Dog Classes


No Entries

Good Citizen Dog Scheme Dog Class

1st

SH.CH.PERIWINKLES CARAWAY WITH RAYWEY (import)

Veteran Bitch

1st

SH.CH.KINGSMIST ANNELIESE Sh CM


2nd

SH.CH.NADAVIN JULIANNA JW Sh CM


3rd

SH.CH.SOUTHMEAD IMAGINE OF TYMORA Sh CM


Res.

VDH.CH.BLUEMCHEN VOM KLOSTER LORSCH (Germany)

Special Puppy Bitch


No Entries

Special Junior Bitch

1st

NADAVIN QUINEVERE JW


2nd

NADAVIN QUINTESSA AT TAYOWEN


3rd

SONNETEND DOUBLE DUCHESS


Res.

HAVELLI ROLLY'S SOLITUDE FOR DUBLDEE

Post Graduate Bitch

1st

NADAVIN QUINTESSA AT TAYOWEN


2nd

ROWAMBELL RELAXATION


3rd

COCOLAMBTON AMBER


Res.

JOANA VOM KLOSTER LORSCH (Germany)

Limit Bitch

1st

BEAU MARIS OF THE FIELDS SOCIETY Jun.Ch. (Netherlands)


2nd

ELGERT CADENZA FOR SONNETEND


3rd

MAYDENE MARILOU


Res.

RISEKAR ROSE SAFFIRE AT SASGUNN

Open Bitch

1st

SH.CH.NADAVIN NOBILITY JW


2nd

SH.CH.ANDROMACHE OF THE FIELDS SOCIETY (Netherlands)


3rd

ELGERT ALOYSISA JW


Res.

SH.CH.JESHAM CAMBERWELL BEAUTY JW Sh CM


VHC

IR.SH.CH.EXPATRIATE SUZIE WONG AT CATRUANE Ir.Jun.Ch. EJW09 An.Ch.09


Not

VDH.CH.ESMERALDA VOM KLOSTER LORSCH (Germany)


Placed

SOBERHILL CHANTILLY LACE



CIE/NORD/U/NO CH.WINTERBOURNE SAHARA HOTNIGHT (Sweden)

Field Trial Bitch, Special Working Gundog Bitch and Good Citizen Dog Scheme Bitch class


All No Entries