The Field Spaniel Society

We welcome comments or suggestions about the Web Site.  Please forward to the webmaster using the email link below

@Email

Secretary

Treasurer

Webmaster

Copyright © 2017 - Field Spaniel Society.     All Rights Reserved.  Material may  be copied from this website for personal use only  & must not be reproduced or published without the written permission of the FSS

Show Calendar 2009

Crufts Championship Dog Show

7th March 2009
Judge : Mr T.R Pascoe


Main Awards

BEST OF BREED

SH.CH.NADAVIN JULIANNA JW Sh CM


Dog CC

SH.CH.TAYOWEN TOUCH OF DIPLOMACY


Reserve Dog CC

SH.CH.KINGSMIST ETERNAL KNIGHT


Bitch CC

SH.CH.NADAVIN JULIANNA JW Sh CM


Reserve Bitch CC

DIPTONIA FEELD OF DREAMS


Best Puppy

ELGERT D'LACEY


Class Results

Veteran Dog

1st

SH.CH.CORALMIST CONSPIRACY AT DIPTONIA


2nd

RISEKAR ROYAL ENSIGN AT SASGUNN


3rd

SH.CH.TUMBLEBAR EVENING SONG


Res.

RAYWEYS MAKE IT ME


VHC

SH.CH.ARISHMELL HARVEST


Unplaced

DONHOLME RUSTIC TIMBER OF ILCOURT

Special Puppy Dog

1st

ELGERT D'LACEY

Special Junior Dog

1st

ELGERT D'LACEY

Post Graduate Dog

1st

THANDIWE STORMCATCHER OF TYMORA


2nd

KINGSMIST F'ARRAN WITH MANNOCHMORE


3rd

MISHULES TANIS


Res.

RIDGETOR GILLIE


VHC

TIGERSROSE ZEUS


Unplaced Dogs

RIDGETOR KESTREL



KINGSMIST FALCON



RISEKAR BARNABY RUDGE



KINGSMIST FABIAN



ELGERT D'LACEY

Limit Dog

1st

TAYOWEN TOUCH OF DIGNITY


2nd

PERIWINKLE'S CARAWAY WITH RAYWEY


3rd

MAYDENE MARTINET


Res.

RISEKAR ROYAL SAGE OF SOMERLYNN


VHC

THANDIWE DRUID


Unplaced Dogs

EWTOR MAGICAL IN PENELURIC



USE AN ILLUSION OF THE FIELDS SOCIETY AT BRYNROWAN



CORALMIST CONQUEST



DONHOLME TROUBLE OF ILCOURT



ELGERT JUBILATE FOR REEDMACE



PARKANINE PRIVATE EYE AT REDBORNSTOKE

Open Dog

1st

SH.CH.TAYOWEN TOUCH OF DIPLOMACY


2nd

SH.CH.KINGSMIST ETERNAL KNIGHT


3rd

COVERWELL DAVY'S DOUBLE TO SONNETEND


Res.

TAYOWEN TOUCH OF DESTINY AT SHIRMAL JW


VHC

TUMBLEBAR EVENING STAR AT IMACHAR


Unplaced Dogs

BENEDIKT VOM KLOSTER LORSCH



CAN.CH.WINFARTHING'S JONATHAN ARCHER FOR MISHULES



NADAVIN LINDSEY



COVERWELL BLACKADDER



PERIWINKLES CARAWEY WITH RAYWEY

Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog

1st

TAYOWEN TOUCH OF DIGNITY


2nd

RISEKAR ROYAL ENSIGN AT SASGUNN


3rd

SH.CH.ARISHMELL HARVEST


Res.

COVERWELL BLACKADDER

Veteran Bitch

1st

SH.CH. KINGSMIST ANNELIESE Sh CM


2nd

COVERWELL TRAVELLERS JOY


3rd

SH.CH.SOUTHMEAD IMAGINE OF TYMORA Sh CM


Res.

SH.CH.ARISHMELL ABBY


VHC

SH.CH.TUMBLEBAR EVENING SKYE OVER MANNOCHMORE

Special Puppy Bitch

1st

ELGERT CADENZA FOR SONNETEND


2nd

ELGERT DIVA


3rd

RIDGETOR RIVER OV DREAMS WITH JESHOLLY


Res.

COCOLAMBTON AMBER

Special Junior Bitch

1st

ELGERT CADENZA FOR SONNETEND


2nd

ELGERT DIVA


3rd

DAYAMI'S BLACK DIAMOND AT REDESWELL

Post Graduate Bitch

1st

DIPTONIA FEELD OF DREAMS


2nd

DONHOLME TAMMA ROSANNA


3rd

RISEKAR ROSE ADAGIO


Res.

THANDIWE TAMISA AT KINGSMIST


VHC

MISHULES KIRA NERYS


Unplaced Dogs

SANDVIKA SPECIAL EDITION



RISEKAR ROSE SAFFIRE AT SASGUNN



RISEKAR ROSE O THE TWEED



RIDGETOR SPINEL



RISEKAR ROSE O THE TEES



HAVELLI BYE BABY BUNTING AT SONNETEND



ELGERT DIVA

Limit Bitch

1st

KINGSMIST CRYSTAL


2nd

NADAVIN NOBILITY JW


3rd

TAYOWEN TOUCH OF DESIRE


Res.

ELGERT ALOYSISA JW


VHC

DONHOLME SYDEL JODIE


Unplaced Dogs

REEDMACE POTCHEEN BUNRATTY

Open Bitch

1st

SH.CH.NADAVIN JULIANNA JW Sh CM


2nd

SH.CH.RISEKAR ROSE CINDER JW


3rd

SH.CH.JESHAM CAMBERWELL BEAUTY JW Sh CM


Res.

SH.CH.NADAVIN LILIANNA FOR ELGERT JW


VHC

IRINA VOM KLOSTER LORSH


Unplaced Dogs

SU.CH.PERIWINKLES MOCCA



AMBRE DE LA BELLE ANDRINE

Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch

1st

COVERWELL TRAVELLER'S JOY


2nd

SH.CH.ARISHMELL ABBY


3rd

RIDGETOR SPINEL


.



.