The Field Spaniel Society

We welcome comments or suggestions about the Web Site.  Please forward to the webmaster using the email link below

@Email

Secretary

Treasurer

Webmaster

Copyright © 2017 - Field Spaniel Society.     All Rights Reserved.  Material may  be copied from this website for personal use only  & must not be reproduced or published without the written permission of the FSS

Show Calendar 2016

Crufts - March 2016

Judge : Mr Nick Waters


Main Awards

BEST OF BREED

SH CH NADAVIN NOBILITY JW



Bitch


Owner:  MR C H & MRS J HOLGATE

Dog CC

SH CH NADAVIN QUANY AT VRACKIE



Dog


Owner:  MISS A & MR M A MENZIES & HENDERSON

Reserve Dog CC

SH CH EWTOR MCEWAN AT NADAVIN JW SHCM



Dog


Owner:  MR C H & MRS J HOLGATE

Bitch CC

SH CH NADAVIN NOBILITY JW



Bitch


Owner:  MR C H & MRS J HOLGATE

Reserve Bitch CC

SH CH ELGERT R'ANNA JW



Bitch


Owner:  MS G OSBORN

Best Puppy

THANDIWE LEGATO CON MOTO



Dog


Owner:  MISS V & MS A RUSSELL & PALM

Class Results




Veteran - Dog 
Entries: 3 Abs: 0

1st

SH CH EWTOR MCEWAN AT NADAVIN JW SHCM(MR C H & MRS J HOLGATE)


2nd

 SH CH/IR SH CH KINGSMIST ETERNAL KNIGHT SHCM (MR M J & MRS A E HARDING)


3rd

BRAXTON VICTORY VEE (MR W J & MRS E A ORZEL)




Puppy - Dog 
Entries: 2 Abs: 0

1st

THANDIWE LEGATO CON MOTO (MISS V & MS A RUSSELL & PALM)


2nd

 EWTOR DEAD RINGER FOR LUV (MR A D MOSS)




Junior - Dog 
Entries: 5 Abs: 0

1st

tELGERT TAKE A BOW WITH TAYOWEN (MR H & MRS S TAYLOR)


2nd

ELGERT INTO THE GROOVE (MR R, MISS H & MR J BOUTTELL & BURBRIDGE)


3rd

 COCHEN ALL THAT JAZZ AT ROSANWELL (MRS M RUSHTON)


4th

 WOODSONG LEXINGTON (MRS GALLEN)


VHC

SONNETEND WOODY PRIDE AT SAGALA (MR G A & MRS S A WOOD)




Post Graduate - Dog 
Entries: 3 Abs: 0

1st

ELGERT TAKE A BOW WITH TAYOWEN (MR H & MRS S TAYLOR)


2nd

 FECIMUS THE WORLD IS MINE (MR D ADAMS)


3rd

PRUSSIA BEST KEPT SECRET OF WINSBROOK(MRS J M PORTER)




Limit - Dog 
Entries: 8 Abs: 0

1st

THANDIWE SEMPER FIDELIS (MISS V & MS A RUSSELL & PALM)


2nd

 TORNSKOGENS BUCK OWENS (IMP SWE) (MS R M, DR M G J & MRS A FAYERMAN, COOK & GIEL)


3rd

 SONNETEND TIC TAC TOE (MRS J P GRIFFITHS)


4th

WINTERBOURNE PIECE OF CAKE (MR & MRS HOUSEMAN)


VHC

NADAVIN UALAN AT VRACKIE (MISS A & MR M A MENZIES & HENDERSON)




Open - Dog 
Entries: 5 Abs: 0

1st

SH CH NADAVIN QUANY AT VRACKIE (MISS A & MR M A MENZIES & HENDERSON)


2nd

 SH CH NADAVIN QUINLAN (MR K J & MRS G L MURRAY)


3rd

 SH CH TAYOWEN TOUCH OF ENDURANCE (MR H & MRS S TAYLOR)


4th

 SH CH SONNETEND FINISHING TOUCH AT SHIRMAL (MR M L FOWKES)


VHC

SH CH NADAVIN ROTHESEY JW (MR C H & MRS J HOLGATE)




Special Working Gundog - Dog 
Entries: 1 Abs: 0

1st

CH REEDMACE DOGROSE FANCY [ATC AS01434NLD] (MR J CEDRIC)




Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog 
Entries: 1 Abs: 0


1st

THANDIWE LAST TANGO OF TYMORA SHCM (MRS H J & MISS S J TYE)





Veteran - Bitch 
Entries: 5 Abs: 1

1st

SH CH NADAVIN NOBILITY JW (MR C H & MRS J HOLGATE)


2nd

SH CH ELGERT ALOYSISA JW SHCM (MS G OSBORN)


3rd

SH CH TUMBLEBAR EVENING TROUBLE (E BARKER)


4th

COCOLAMBTON AMBER (MRS P M SMITH)




Puppy - Bitch 
Entries: 3 Abs: 0

1st

EWTOR INSPIRATION (MR A D MOSS)


2nd

EWTOR AFFINITY FOR FLYENPYG (C M SMITH)


3rd

 THANDIWE GRAZIOSO CON MOTO (MISS S & MRS D RUSHTON & CHANNON)




Junior - Bitch 
Entries: 4 Abs: 0

1st

ELGERT MATERIAL GIRL FOR BRAXTON (MR W J & MRS E A ORZEL)


2nd

 EWTOR AFFINITY FOR FLYENPYG (C M SMITH)


3rd

COCHEN CALYPSO (MESDAMES W & K BEBB & SUTTON)


4th

 COCHEN FLAMENCO (MESDAMES W & K BEBB & SUTTON)




Post Graduate - Bitch 
Entries: 6 Abs: 0

1st

NADAVIN URSELLA WITH JESHAM (MR D A & MRS J BENNETT)


2nd

 FECIMUS BEST OF BOTH WORLDS (MRS K & MISS A SHEPHERD & MACBAIN)


3rd

THANDIWE SWEET TRUFFLE (MS K J & MS T M YOUNG & NUNN)


4th

 GREBE FAMILY FAVOURITE OF WINSBROOK(MRS J M PORTER)


VHC

ELGERT CANEFIELDS CHATTER DJCH (MR N VENKEN)




Limit - Bitch 
Entries: 6 Abs: 0

1st

THANDIWE LADY OF THE KNIGHT (MS J M HARRIS)


2nd

TAYOWEN TOUCH OF ECSTASY AT BRAXTON (MR W J & MRS E A ORZEL)


3rd

 SONNETEND GENTLE TOUCH COCHEN(MESDAMES W & K BEBB & SUTTON)


4th

SONNETEND SOFT TOUCH JW (MR M & MRS D STONE)


VHC

GREBE FAMILY FAVOURITE OF WINSBROOK(MRS J M PORTER)




Open - Bitch 
Entries: 4 Abs: 0

1st

tSH CH ELGERT R'ANNA JW (MS G OSBORN)


2nd

SH CH NADAVIN THISTLEDOWN JW (MR C H & MRS J HOLGATE)


3rd

 DUTCH CH REEDMACE HUCKLEBERRY BESS [ATC AM10234NLD] (MRS T WILBERS-BOEREKAMPS)


4th

EWTOR CRAZY FOR YOU (MR A D MOSS)





Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch 
Entries: 3 Abs: 0


1st

NL CH HARDYPUPS COOKIE MONSTER (MRS K & MISS A SHEPHERD & MACBAIN)


2nd

EWTOR AFFINITY FOR FLYENPYG (C M SMITH)


3rd

THANDIWE SHINE OVER KINGSMIST (MR M J & MRS A E HARDING)