The Field Spaniel Society

We welcome comments or suggestions about the Web Site.  Please forward to the webmaster using the email link below

@Email

Secretary

Treasurer

Webmaster

Copyright © 2017 - Field Spaniel Society.     All Rights Reserved.  Material may  be copied from this website for personal use only  & must not be reproduced or published without the written permission of the FSS

Show Calendar 2015

CRUFTS  Results 2015

Judge : MR M E HERWIN

Main Awards

BEST OF BREED

SH CH NADAVIN NOBILITY JW

Dog CC

SH CH EWTOR MCEWAN AT NADAVIN JW SHCM

Reserve Dog CC

SH CH NADAVIN ROTHESEY JW

Bitch CC

SH CH NADAVIN NOBILITY JW


Reserve Bitch CC

 ELGERT R'ANNA JW

Best Puppy

COVERWELL BACK TO BLACK WITH SONNETEND

Class Results



Veteran Dog

1st  TAYOWEN TOUCH OF DIGNITY (MRS D WHEELER)

2nd  KINGSMIST FALCON (MR M J & MRS A E HARDING)

3rd  MISHULES TANIS (S M SHIPTON)

Res  KINGSMIST FORREST SHCM (MRS J PORTER)





Puppy Dog

no entries

Special Junior Dog

1st  NADAVIN UALAN AT VRACKIE (MISS A & MR M A MENZIES & HENDERSON)

2nd  PRUSSIA BEST KEPT SECRET OF WINSBROOK (MRS J PORTER)



Post Graduate Dog

1st  SONNETEND TIC TAC TOE (MRS J P GRIFFITHS)

2nd  TORNSKOGENS BUCK OWENS (IMP SWE) (MS R M, DR M G J & MRS A FAYERMAN, COOK & GIEL)

3rd  EWTOR EXCALIBUR (MISS M ELLIOTT)

Res  WINTERBORNE PIECE OF CAKE (IMP SWE) (MR & MRS HOUSEMAN)



Limit Dog

1st  THANDIWE LAST TANGO OF TYMORA SHCM (MRS H J & MISS S J TYE)

2nd  THANDIWE SEMPER FIDELIS (MISS V & MS A RUSSELL & PALM)

3rd  THANDIWE ARTHUR SIXPENCE (MR M R & MRS C R SANDERSON)

Res  MISHULES WARP SPEED EJW 09 (S M SHIPTON)





Open Dog

1st  SH CH EWTOR MCEWAN AT NADAVIN JW SHCM (MR C H & MRS J HOLGATE)

2nd  SH CH NADAVIN ROTHESEY JW (MR C H & MRS J HOLGATE)

3rd  SH CH NADAVIN QUANY AT VRACKIE (MISS A & MR M A MENZIES & HENDERSON)

Res  TAYOWEN TOUCH OF ENDURANCE (MR H & MRS S TAYLOR)

VHC  CH BEST CATCH OF THE FIELDS SOCIETY [ATC AQ00745NLD] (K J NIPIUS)




Field Trial Dog

No entries

Special Working Gundog - Dog

No entries

Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog

1st  SH CH/CAN CH WINFARTHING'S JONATHAN ARCHER FOR MISHULES SHCM (IMP CAN) (S M SHIPTON)

2nd  KINGSMIST FORREST SHCM (MRS J PORTER)



Veteran Bitch

1st  SH CH ELGERT ALOYSISA JW SHCM (MS G OSBORN)

2nd  COCOLAMBTON AMBER (MRS P SMITH)



Puppy Bitch

1st  COVERWELL BACK TO BLACK WITH SONNETEND (MRS J E & MR M S & MRS D L & MISS A H FORD & STONE)

2nd  COVERWELL CORA (MRS G P SCOGGINS)




Special Junior Bitch

1st  NADAVIN URSELLA WITH JESHAM (MR D A & MRS J BENNETT)

2nd  GREBE FAMILY FAVOURITE OF WINSBROOK (MRS J PORTER)




Post Graduate Bitch

1st  THANDIWE SWEET TRUFFLE (MS K J & MS T M YOUNG & NUNN)

2nd  SONNETEND RINGA RINGA ROSES (MISS A H, MR M S & MRS D L STONE)

3rd  TAYOWEN TOUCH OF ELIXIR (MRS D WHEELER)

Res  THANDIWE LADY OF THE KNIGHT (MS J M HARRIS)

VHC  MEGELLTOB SUMMER BREEZE (MRS S C HICKEY)




Limit Bitch

1st  ELGERT R'ANNA JW (MS G OSBORN)

2nd  TUMBLEBAR EVENING DUET (E BARKER)




Open Bitch

1st  SH CH NADAVIN NOBILITY JW (MR C H & MRS J HOLGATE)