The Field Spaniel Society

We welcome comments or suggestions about the Web Site.  Please forward to the webmaster using the email link below

@Email

Secretary

Treasurer

Webmaster

Copyright © 2017 - Field Spaniel Society.     All Rights Reserved.  Material may  be copied from this website for personal use only  & must not be reproduced or published without the written permission of the FSS

Show Calendar 2014

CRUFTS  Results 2014

Judge : MR P WOODLAND

Main Awards

BEST OF BREED

SH CH/IR SH CH KINGSMIST ETERNAL KNIGHT SHCM


Dog CC

SH CH/IR SH CH KINGSMIST ETERNAL KNIGHT SHCM


Reserve Dog CC

CH BEST CATCH OF THE FIELDS SOCIETY

Bitch CC

DIPTONIA FEELD OF DREAMS

Reserve Bitch CC

DUTCH SH CH BEAU MARIS OF THE FIELDS SOCIETY

Picture not available

Best Puppy

SONNETEND RINGA RINGA ROSES

Picture not available

Class Results

Veteran Dog

1st

TAYOWEN TOUCH OF DIGNITY (MRS D WHEELER)


2nd

INT/NORD UCH SE U(U)CH DK UCH NO UCH WINTERBOURNE DEEP BLUE SEA [ATC AM00277SWE](MRS M H KOHLSTROM)


3rd

SH CH/SWED SH CH PERIWINKLE'S CARAWAY WITH RAYWEY (IMP) (MS R FAYERMAN)


Res.

SOBERHILL SIRIUS BLACK (MR K & MRS C D SMITH)

Special Puppy Dog

1st

EWTOR EXCALIBUR AT PORTSOY (MISS M ELLIOTT)


2nd

SONNETEND TIC TAC TOE (MRS J P GRIFFITHS)

Special Junior Dog

1st

SONNETEND TIC TAC TOE (MRS J P GRIFFITHS)

Post Graduate Dog

1st

TORNSKOGENS BUCK OWENS (IMP SWE) (MS R M, DR M G J & MRS A FAYERMAN, COOK & GIEL)


2nd

WINTERBOURNE PIECE OF CAKE (MR & MRS HOUSEMAN)


3rd

SYLVATICUS'S GIBSON (MISS S GLANRID-JONES)


Res.

THANDIWE ARTHUR SIXPENCE (MR M R & MRS C R SANDERSON)


VHC

BRAXTON VICTORY VEE (MR W J & MRS E A ORZEL)

Limit Dog

1st

THANDIWE LAST TANGO OF TYMORA (MRS H J & MISS S J TYE)


2nd

TAYOWEN TOUCH OF ENDURANCE (MR H & MRS S TAYLOR)


3rd

ROWAMBELL REGAL KNIGHT (MR D J & MRS J E CRISP)


Res.

GROUSE DES HAIES DE LA CONCHTE [ATC AQ01531FRA](MISS G TEZE)


VHC

TAYOWEN TOUCH OF EXCALIBUR AT SHIRMAL (MR M L FOWKES)


Absent

EXPATRIATE LAI SEE


Absent

THANDIWE SEMPER FIDELIS

Open Dog

1st

SH CH/IR SH CH KINGSMIST ETERNAL KNIGHT SHCM (MR M J & MRS A E HARDING)


2nd

CH BEST CATCH OF THE FIELDS SOCIETY [ATC AQ00745NLD] (K J NIPIUS)


3rd

SONNETEND FINISHING TOUCH AT SHIRMAL (MR M L FOWKES)


Res.

MISHULES WARP SPEED EJW 09 (S M SHIPTON)


VHC

CIB NORD UCH NORD VCH WINTERBOURNE WHITE LIGHTNING [ATC AR00611SWE] (MRS A S DAHL)


Unplaced

REEDMACE BURNETROSE FUSS


Unplaced

TAYOWEN TOUCH OF DIGNITY (MRS D WHEELER)


Absent

NORD UCH/SE U(U)CH/DK UCH/NO UCH WINTERBOURNE ONCE UPON A TIME

Field Trial Dog


No Entries

Special Working Gundog - Dog


No Entries

Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog

1st

AN CH WINFARTHING'S JONATHAN ARCHER FOR MISHULES SHCM (IMP CAN) (S M SHIPTON)


2nd

TAYOWEN TOUCH OF DIGNITY (MRS D WHEELER)


3rd

ROWAMBELL REGAL KNIGHT (MR D J & MRS J E CRISP)



SONNETEND TIC TAC TOE (MRS J P GRIFFITHS)

Veteran Bitch

1st

SOBERHILL CHANTILLY LACE (MR K & MRS C D SMITH)


2nd

SH CH ELGERT ALOYSISA JW SH CM (MS G OSBORN)

Special Puppy Bitch

1st

SONNETEND RINGA RINGA ROSES (MISS AH, MR MS & MRS DL STONE)


2nd

SONNETEND KISS CHASE WITH THANDIWE (MRS D & MISS J CHANNON & HORLER)


Withdrawn

COCOLAMBTON GYPSOPHILIA

Special Junior Bitch

1st

SONNETEND KISS CHASE WITH THANDIWE (MRS D & MISS J CHANNON & HORLER)

Post Graduate Bitch

1st

SONNETEND IN TOUCH WITH COVERWELL (MRS J E FORD)


2nd

SONNETEND GENTLE TOUCH COCHEN (MESDAMES W & K BEBB & SUTTON)


3rd

TAYOWEN TOUCH OF ELEGANCE (MR H & MRS S TAYLOR)


Res.

TAYOWEN TOUCH OF ELIXIR (MRS D WHEELER)


Absent

THANDIWE MAUD EARL


Absent

THANDIWE LADY OF THE KNIGHT

Limit Bitch

1st

ELGERT R'ANNA JW (MS G OSBORN)


2nd

ELGERT T'LISSA WITH DESTANLI (MR A & MRS L ROBINS)


3rd

TAYOWEN TOUCH OF ECSTASY AT BRAXTON (MR W J & MRS E A ORZEL)


Res.

TUMBLEBAR EVENING TROUBLE (E BARKER)

Open Bitch

1st

DIPTONIA FEELD OF DREAMS (MRS GILL)


2nd

DUTCH SH CH BEAU MARIS OF THE FIELDS SOCIETY [ATC AK00653NLD] (C C CANTA)


3rd

INT/NORD UCH SE U(U)CH DK UCH NO UCH WINTERBOURNE ITSY BITSY SPIDER (MRS M H KOHLSTROM)


Res.

CH BEST SURPRICE OF THE FIELDS SOCIETY [ATC AP00455NLD] (K J NIPIUS)


VHC

CIB/N/UCH S U(U)CH NJV-11 WINTERBOURNE SPECIAL DESIGN [ATC AR00415SWE] (MRS B DUCKETT)


Unplaced


Field Trial Dog


No Entries

Special Working Gundog - Bitch


No Entries

Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch

1st

TAYOWEN TOUCH OF ELIXIR (MRS D WHEELER)


2nd

WINTERBOURNE A GLASS SLIPPER FOR MISHULES (IMP SWE) (S M SHIPTON)



Absent

THANDIWE LADY OF THE KNIGHT