The Field Spaniel Society

We welcome comments or suggestions about the Web Site.  Please forward to the webmaster using the email link below

@Email

Secretary

Treasurer

Webmaster

Copyright © 2017 - Field Spaniel Society.     All Rights Reserved.  Material may  be copied from this website for personal use only  & must not be reproduced or published without the written permission of the FSS

Show Calendar 2006

Crufts Championship Show


12th March 2006

Judge : Mrs J Lloyd Carey

Main Awards

BEST OF BREED

 SH.CH.JESHAM THE PAINTED LADY

Dog CC

SH.CH.CORALMIST CASPER OF CASHMERE

Reserve Dog CC

CORALMIST CONSPIRACY AT DIPTONIA

Bitch CC

 SH.CH.JESHAM THE PAINTED LADY

Reserve Bitch CC

 SH.CH.NADAVIN JULIANNA JW SH.CM

Best Puppy

JESHAM RED ADMIRAL WITH MIMARO

Class Results

Veteran Dog

1st

SH.CH.DUBLDEE KNIGHT ERRANT OF MIMARO JW


2nd

SANDVIKA RENEGADE OF ILCOURT


3rd

AM./INT.CH.ASHLOVE JAM TART CHARLIE


Res.

INVALADONIS PROTEUS OF TYMORA


VHC

NADAVIN GALLIN OF MANNOCHMORE



CORALMIST CAPISTRELLO



SH.CH.CARINYSSADER AMBASSADOR

Special Puppy Dog

1st

JESHAM RED ADMIRAL WITH MIMARO


2nd

RISEKAR ROYAL SAGE OF SOMERLYNN


3rd

PERIWINKLE'S CARAWAY WITH RAYWEY (IMP)


Res.

DONHOLME TROUBLE OF ILCOURT


VHC

CAN.CH.WINFARTHING'S JONATHON ARCHER FOR MISHULES



SANDVIKA WRAITH



EWTOR CONNOISSEUR

Special Junior Dog

1st

JESHAM RED ADMIRAL WITH MIMARO


2nd

THANDIWE DRUID


3rd

PERIWINKLE'S CARAWAY WITH RAYWEY (IMP)


Res.

CAN.CH.WINFARTHING'S JONATHON ARCHER FOR MISHULES


VHC

GILKICKER THE NAVIGATOR

Yearling Dog

1st

NADAVIN LINDSEY


2nd

THANDIWE DRUID


3rd

CAN.CH.WINFARTHING'S JONATHON ARCHER FOR MISHULES


Res.

USE A ILLUSION OF THE FIELDS SOCIETY AT BRYNROWAN (IMP)

Postgraduate Dog

1st

KINGSMIST CELTIC KNIGHT OF BRYNCAE JW


2nd

NADAVIN LINDSEY


3rd

RIDGETOR KITE


Res.

USE A ILLUSION OF THE FIELDS SOCIETY AT BRYNROWAN (IMP)


VHC

SOBERHILL BLACK MEDIK



MAYDENE MARTINET



PARKANINE PRIVATE EYE AT REDBORNSTOKE



TAYOWEN TOUCH OF DIPLOMACY

Limit Dog

1st

RISEKAR ROYAL ENSIGN AT SASGUNN


2nd

TUMBLEBAR EVENING EDITION FOR IMACHAR


3rd

COVERWELL DAVY'S DOUBLE


Res.

DUBLDEE KNIGHT REFLECTION


VHC

ROSSLAKE REACHING MIDNIGHT JW



TAYOWEN TOUCH OF DESTINY AT SHIRMAL JW



KINGSMIST ARROW



DONHOLME RUSTIC TIMBER OF ILCOURT



COVERWELL BLACKADDER

Open Dog

1st

SH.CH.CORALMIST CASPER OF CASHMERE


2nd

CORALMIST CONSPIRACY AT DIPTONIA


3rd

FR.CH.SHERLOCK DES HAIES DE LA CONCHEE


Res.

NADAVIN INHERITANCE


VHC

FR.SH.CH.SHOCOLAT DES HAIES DE LA CONCHEE


HC

SH.CH.TAYOWEN TOUCH OF THE KNIGHT


C

DUBLDEE ARGUSIANUS ARGUS



RHIWLAS WOODCOCK AT SOBERHILL



DUBLDEE IMPERIAL (W/D)

Field Trial Dog

1st

COVERWELL BLACK DOUGLAS

Special Working Gundog Dog


No Entries

Good Citizen Dog Scheme Dog

1st

RISEKAR ROYAL ENSIGN AT SASGUNN


2nd

COVERWELL BLACKADDER

Veteran Bitch

1st

INVALSTRA OLYMPIA


2nd

TAYOWEN TOUCH OF SILK AT CARINYSSADER


3rd

COVERWELL TRAVELLERS JOY


Res.

NANTDDU EMERALD OF GILKICKER


VHC

SOUTHMEAD IMAGINE OF TYMORA

Special Puppy Bitch

1st

RISEKAR ROSE ANISE


2nd

DONHOLME TAMMA ROSANNA


3rd

RISEKAR ROSE BETONY


Res.

SANDVIKA VANQUISH TO DUBLDEE


VHC

KINGSMIST DELICIA



SANDVIKA TRAJETTA



SANDVIKA DELAGE FOR GADHELIC

Special Junior Bitch

1st

RISEKAR ROSE ANISE


2nd

DONHOLME TAMMA ROSANNA


3rd

RISEKAR ROSE BETONY


Res.

THANDIWE TAMESIS


VHC

SANDVIKA VANQUISH TO DUBLDEE



SANDVIKA DELAGE FOR GADHELIC



AUST.CH.MANUNGA FIELD OV DREAMS

Yearling Bitch

1st

SANDVIKA VANQUISH TO DUBLDEE


2nd

MAYDENE MARVEL

Postgraduate Bitch

1st

DONHOLME SYDEL JODIE


2nd

NADAVIN LILIANNA FOR ELGERT JW


3rd

TAYOWEN TOUCH OF DESIRE


Res.

NADAVIN LECEA


VHC

KINGSMIST CRYSTAL



SOBERHILL REEDMACE FLAG



CORALMIST CAMEO



MAYDENE MARILOU



IXIA BEATRICE



RISEKAR FORGETMENOT FOR TIGERSROSE

Limit Bitch

1st

ARISHMELL ABBY


2nd

CORALMIST CLAUDIA OF JESHAM


3rd

RISEKAR ROSE CINDER JW


Res.

EWTOR BELLRINGER AT VRAIBLEU


VHC

DUBLDEE GUAIRA AT THANDIWE



SOBERHILL WILD ANGELICA



JESHAM JUST A JEM OF CASHMERE



MISHULES TORA ZIYAL JW



DUBLDEE VO QUY



KINGSMIST BLAISE



BRAMIST GLENMORHAN



GILKICKER RING O'ROSES



ARISHMELL ALICE AT IXIA

Open Bitch

1st

SH.CH.JESHAM THE PAINTED LADY


2nd

SH.CH.NADAVIN JULIANNA JW Sh.CM.


3rd

TUMBLEBAR EVENING SKYE OVER MANNOCHMORE


Res.

COVERWELL TRAVELLERS JOY


VHC

TAYOWEN TOUCH OF DREAMS


HC

SH.CH./DUTCH.CH. REEDMACE DAINTY MAID


C

SH.CH.NADAVIN HEIRESS JW



RIDGETOR LAUGHING WATER

Field Trial Bitch

1st

MISHULES SEVEN OF NINE

Special Working Gundog Bitch

1st

CH.DUBLDEE LADY OF THE MANOR

Good Citizen Dog Scheme Bitch

1st

ARISHMELL ABBY


2nd

COVERWELL TRAVELLERS JOY