The Field Spaniel Society

We welcome comments or suggestions about the Web Site.  Please forward to the webmaster using the email link below

@Email

Secretary

Treasurer

Webmaster

Copyright © 2017 - Field Spaniel Society.     All Rights Reserved.  Material may  be copied from this website for personal use only  & must not be reproduced or published without the written permission of the FSS

Show Calendar 2005

Crufts Championship Show


12th March 2005

Judge : Mrs C.R. Muirhead (Shipden)

Main Awards

BEST OF BREED

SH CH SANDVIKA CRUSADER

Dog CC

SH CH SANDVIKA CRUSADER

Reserve Dog CC

SH CH CORALMIST CASPER OF CASHMERE

Bitch CC

SH CH NADAVIN JULIANNA JW

Reserve Bitch CC

DUTCH CH REEDMACE DAINTY MAID

Best Puppy

NADAVIN LILLANNA FOR ELGERT

Class Results

Veteran Dog

1st

SH CH SANDVIKA CRUSADER;


2nd

RAYWEY'S MAKE IT ME


3rd

SILKSHEEN PEROVSKIA OF NANTDDU


Res.

SH CH DUBLDEE KNIGHT ERRANT OF MIMARO JW


VHC

INVALDONIS PROTEUS OF TYMORA


HC

NADAVIN EXTROVERT



WEDDEN WAGTAIL

Special

1st

NADAVIN LINDSEY

Puppy Dog

2nd

KINGSMIST CELTIC KNIGHT OF BRYNCAE


3rd

IXIA BERTRUM OF ARISHMELL


Res.

LYNDONGRAEY GANDOLF

Special

1st

TAYOWEN TOUCH OF DESTINY AT SHIRMAL

Junior Dog

2nd

KINGSMIST CELTIC KNIGHT OF BRYNCAE


3rd

RIDGETOR KITE


Res.

TAYOWEN TOUCH OF DIPLOMACY


VHC

SOBERHILL SEA ROCKET



KINGSMIST CORNELL AT TAMARITZ



SOBERHILL BLACK MEDICK



SHANECO INSPECTOR WEXFORD OF ILCOURT

Postgraduate Dog

1st

TUMBLEBAR EVENING EDITION FOR IMACHAR


2nd

CORALMIST CONQUEST


3rd

DUBLDEE KNIGHT REFLECTION


Res.

KINGSMIST CELTIC KNIGHT OF BRYNCAE


VHC

DUBLDEE EBONY KNIGHT



TAYOWEN TOUCH OF DIPLOMACY



PARKANINE PRIVATE EYE AT REDBORNSTOKE



TUMBLEBAR EVENING THYME



DONHOLME RUSTIC TIMBER OF ILCOURT



FIELDEDGE REFLECTION

Limit Dog

1st

CARINYSSADER ARTIFICER AT TREVETH


2nd

RISEKAR ROYAL ENSIGN AT SASGUNN


3rd

KINGSMIST ARROW


Res.

RHIWLAS WOODCOCK AT SOBERHILL


VHC

BJORNHEM JUPITER



TUMBLEBAR EVENING SONG



DUBLDEE ARGUSIANUS ARGUS



COVERWELL DAVY'S DOUBLE



ARISHMELL HARVEST



NADAVIN JOSIAH FOR ELGERT JW



COVERWELL BLACK ADDER



ROSSLAKE REACHING MIDNIGHT JW

Open Dog

1st

SH CH CORALMIST CASPER OF CASHMERE


2nd

SOUTHMEAD SIMPLY THE BEST


3rd

FR SH CH SHOCOLAT DES HAIES DE LA CONCHEE


Res.

NADAVIN INHERITANCE


VHC

SH CH CARINYSSADER AMBASSADOR


HC

NADAVIN GALLIN OF MANNOCHMORE


7th

AM/INT CH ASHLOVE JAM TART CHARLIE



SANDVIKA DEFENDER AT LUXULYAN

Field Trial Dog

1st

COVERWELL BLACK DOUGLAS

Good Citizen

1st

SOUTHMEAD SIMPLY THE BEST

Dog

2nd

RISEKAR ROYAL ENSIGN AT SASGUNN


3rd

TAYOWEN TOUCH OF DESTINY AT SHIRMAL


Res.

COVERWELL BLACK ADDER


VHC

MISHULES GEORDI LA FORGE

Veteran Bitch

1st

SANDVIKA KRYSTAL KIA


2nd

DUBLDEE LADY OF THE MANOR


3rd

SH CH TUMBLEBAR EVENING DREAM


Res.

SILKSHEEN PHYSALIS


VHC

TAYOWEN TOUCH OF SILK AT CARINYSSADER



AM/INT CH MOROTO SEA BREEZE AT ASHLOVE



INVALASTRA OLYMPIA

Special

1st

NADAVIN LILLANNA FOR ELGERT

Puppy Bitch

2nd

NADAVIN LECEA


3rd

KINGSMIST CATRIN OF BRYNCAE


Res.

KINGSMIST CRYSTAL

Special

1st

NADAVIN LILLANNA FOR ELGERT

Junior Bitch

2nd

SOBERHILL REEDMACE FLAG


3rd

RISEKAR ROSE CINDER JW


Res.

NADAVIN LECEA


VHC

TAYOWEN TOUCH OF DESIRE



KINGSMIST CATRIN OF BRYNCAE



KINGSMIST CRYSTAL



RISEKAR FORGET ME NOT FOR TIGERSROSE



RIDGETOR MOCKING BIRD

Postgraduate Bitch

1st

NADAVIN LILLANNA FOR ELGERT


2nd

DONHOLME SYDEL JODIE


3rd

MISHULES TORA ZIYAL


Res.

SOBERHILL WILD ANGELICA


VHC

JESHAM JUST A JEM OF CASHMERE



DUBLDEE GUAIRA AT THANDIWE



EGGINGTON BRACKEN ROSE



BRAMAST GLENMORHAN



VRAIBLEU DAISY CUTTER<



FIELDEDGE LADY ELLEN



TAYOWEN TOUCH OF DESIRE



CORALMIST CAMEO



TUMBLEBAR EVENING PHANTASY



SOBERHILL BLACK BRYONY AT DAYAMI



CORALMIST CLAUDIA OF JESHAM

Limit Bitch

1st

RISEKAR ROSE ALLURE


2nd

KINGSMIST ANNELIESE


3rd

DONHOLME ROSEBUD


Res.

TUMBLEBAR EVENING MYSTIQUE


VHC

KINGSMIST BLAISE



GILKICKER ROSE OF SHARON



EWTOR BELLRINGER AT VRAIBLEU 



TUMBLEBAR EVENING SKYE OVER MANNOCHMORE



RIDGETOR LAUGHING WATER

Open Bitch

1st

SH CH NADAVIN JULIANNA JW


2nd

DUTCH CH REEDMACE DAINTY MAID


3rd

SH CH JESHAM THE PAINTED LADY


Res.

COVERWELL TRAVELLERS JOY


VHC

DONHOLME ROYAL EBONY


HC

SOUTHMEAD IMAGINE OF TYMORA


7th

SOBERHILL COINTREAU

Field Trial Bitch

1st

MISHULES SEVEN OF NINE

Special

1st

VRAIBLEU DAISY CUTTER

Working Bitch



Good Citizen

1st

SANDVIKA KRYSTAL KIA

Bitch

2nd

ARISHMELL ABBY


3rd

COVERWELL TRAVELLERS JOY


Res.

EWTOR BELLRINGER AT VRAIBLEU