The Field Spaniel Society

We welcome comments or suggestions about the Web Site.  Please forward to the webmaster using the email link below

@Email

Secretary

Treasurer

Webmaster

Copyright © 2017 - Field Spaniel Society.     All Rights Reserved.  Material may  be copied from this website for personal use only  & must not be reproduced or published without the written permission of the FSS

Show Calendar 2004

Crufts Championship Show

5/3/2004

Judge: Mr Glyn Morgan

Main Awards

BEST OF BREED

SH CH SANDVIKA CRUSADER

Dog CC

SH CH SANDVIKA CRUSADER

Reserve Dog CC

SH CH WOODGAY MALUS GERGEUS

Bitch CC

TUMBLEBAR EVENING MYSTIQUE

Reserve Bitch CC

SH CH TUMBLEBAR EVENING DREAM

Best Puppy

DUBLDEE KNIGHT REFLECTION

Class Results


DOG VETERAN

1 SH CH SANDVIKA CRUSADER; CC; BOB

2 SH CH WOODGAY MALUS GERGEUS; RCC

3 HIGH ON THE HAPPY SIDE

4 WOODGAY COUNTRY MAN AT FIELDEDGE

5 DUBLDEE RINGLEADER

NADAVIN EXTROVERT

RIDGETOR SLEAT

INVALDONIS PROTEUS OF TYMORA


DOG SPECIAL PUPPY

1 DUBLDEE KNIGHT REFLECTION; BP

2 TUMBLEBAR EVENING EDITION FOR IMACHAR

3 DUBLDEE EBONY KNIGHT

4 TUMBLEBAR EVENING THYME

5 SANDVIKA TRAILBLAZER

CORALMIST CRESCENDO FOR DRAKESLEAT

CORALMIST COPYWRIGHT FOR MIMARO


DOG SPECIAL JUNIOR

1 DUBLDEE KNIGHT REFLECTION

2 TUMBLEBAR EVENING EDITION FOR IMACHAR

3 DUBLDEE EBONY KNIGHT

4 CORALMIST COPYWRIGHT FOR MIMARO


DOG POST GRADUATE

1 TUMBLEBAR EVENING SONG

2 ARISHMELL HARVEST

3 DUBLDEE KNIGHT REFLECTION

4 COVERWELL DAVY'S DOUBLE

5 PARKANINE PRIVATE EYE AT REDBORNSTOKE

SANDVIKA TRAJET

KINGSMIST BERKELEY

RISEKAR ROYAL TUSCANY AT SASGUNN

VRAIBLEU BIG DUNC

RIDGETOR MARKSMAN

NADAVIN JOSIAH FOR ELGERT JW

CORALMIST CONTENDER AT SHANECO

COVERWELL BLACK ADDER


DOG LIMIT

1 DUBLDEE ARGUSIANUS ARGUS

2 DUBLDEE IMPERIAL

3 COVERWELL DAVY'S DOUBLE

4 ROSSLAKE REACHING MIDNIGHT JW

5 RISEKAR ROYAL ENSIGN AT SASGUNN

CARINYSSADER ASCENDANT AT SAGALA

RHIWLAS WOODCOCK AT SOBERHILL

SANDVIKA DEFENDER AT LUXULYAN

SILKSHEEN STRELITZIA


DOG OPEN

1 SH CH DUBLDEE KNIGHT ERRANT OF MIMARO JW

2 SH CH CARINYSSADER AMBASSADOR

3 SILKSHEEN PEROVSKIA OF NANTDDU

4 SOUTHMEAD SIMPLY THE BEST

NADAVIN GALLIN OF MANNOCHMORE


DOG FIELD TRIAL

1 COVERWELL BLACK DOUGLAS

2 ELGERT ANDANTE


DOG GOOD CITIZEN

1 MISHULES GEORDI LA FORGE

2 ARISHMELL HARVEST

BITCH VETERAN

1 RIDGETOR HONESTY FOR JARSPARTAN

2 SH CH SHIRMAL SAPPHIRE

3 TAYOWEN TOUCH OF SILK AT CARINYSSADER

4 NANTDDU EMERALD OF GILKICKER

5 INVALASTRA OLYMPIA

BRYNROWAN ENCHANTICA


BITCH SPECIAL PUPPY

1 CORALMIST CAMEO

2 TUMBLEBAR EVENING PHANTASY

3 CORALMIST CLAUDIA OF JESHAM

4 SANDVIKA PROTEGE


BITCH SPECIAL JUNIOR

1 CORALMIST CLAUDIA OF JESHAM

2 MISHULES TORA ZIYAL

3 SOBERHILL BLACK BRYONY

4 SANDVIKA PROTEGE

5 SOBERHILL WILD ANGELICA


BITCH POST GRADUATE

1 SANDVIKA LEGACY

2 SOBERHILL PHOENIX

3 DUBLDEE RORAIMA AT BRYNCAE

4 BRAMAST GLENMORHAN

5 GILKICKER ROSE OF SHARON

JESHAM JUST A JEM OF CASHMERE

EGGINGTON BRACKEN ROSE

GILKICKER RING O'ROSES

ARISHMELL BRACKEN

PARKANINE PELL MELL TO JASPARTAN

MISHULES TORA ZIYAL

DUBLDEE VO QUY

SANDVIKA CORNICHE AT LUXULYAN


BITCH LIMIT

1 TUMBLEBAR EVENING MYSTIQUE; CC

2 TUMBLEBAR EVENING SKYE OVER MANNOCHMORE

3 COVERWELL TRAVELLERS JOY

4 SOBERHILL COINTREAU

5 EWTOR BELLRINGER AT VRAIBLEU

SANDVIKA SEICENTO

KINGSMIST ANNELIESE

SANDVIKA PRIMERA AT LUXULYON

EGGINGTON BRACKEN ROSE


BITCH OPEN

1 SH CH TUMBLEBAR EVENING DREAM; RCC

2 SANDVIKA KRYSTAL KIA

3 SH CH JESHAM THE PAINTED LADY

4 REEDMACE DAINTY MAID

5 SOUTHMEAD IMAGINE OF TYMORA

SILKSHEEN PHYSALIS

CORALMIST CORIANDA AT MUSIARA

COVERWELL BLACK WOOL


BITCH FIELD TRIAL

1 MISHULES SEVEN OF NINE


BITCH SPECIAL WORKING GUNDOG

1 MISHULES SEVEN OF NINE

2 DUBLDEE LADY OF THE MANOR


BITCH GOOD CITIZEN

1 SANDVIKA KRYSTAL KIA

2 EWTOR BELLRINGER AT VRAIBLEU

3 ARISHMELL ABBY

4 ARISHMELL BRACKEN

5 SANDVIKA SEICENTO

SOBERHILL WILD ANGELICA