The Field Spaniel Society

We welcome comments or suggestions about the Web Site.  Please forward to the webmaster using the email link below

@Email

Secretary

Treasurer

Webmaster

Copyright © 2017 - Field Spaniel Society.     All Rights Reserved.  Material may  be copied from this website for personal use only  & must not be reproduced or published without the written permission of the FSS

Show Calendar 2001

Crufts Championship Show

27/5/2001

Judge: Mrs E. Fanshaw

Main Awards

BEST OF BREED

SH CH NADAVIN ELEGANCE JW

Dog CC

SH CH SANDVIKA CRUSADER

Reserve Dog CC

SH CH NANTDDU JASPER OF KINGSMIST

Bitch CC

SH CH NADAVIN ELEGANCE JW

Reserve Bitch CC

SH CH WEDDEN XTRA SPECIAL FOR PARKANINE

Best Puppy

NADAVIN INHERITANCE

Class Results


DOG SPECIAL PUPPY

1 NADAVIN INHERITANCE; BP

2 TUMBLEBAR EVENING SONG

3 RIDGETOR SHAWONDASSE

4 SANDVIKA PAJERO


DOG SPECIAL JUNIOR

1 NADAVIN INHERITANCE

2 DUBLDEE ARGUSIANUS ARGUS

3 SANDVIKA PAJERO


DOG POST GRADUATE

1 EWTOR NEWSREADER OF BJORNHEM

2 CORALMIST CASPER OF CASHMERE

3 TAYOWEN TOUCH OF THE KNIGHT

4 DONHOLME QUINN OF ILCOURT

5 WEDDEN WAGTAIL

SANDVIKA SCHNITZER

SOUTHMEAD SIMPLY THE BEST

RISEKAR ROYAL ENSIGN

NADAVIN GALAXY

SANDVIKA DEFENDER AT LUXULYAN

MISHULES GEORDI LA FORGE

HOUGHTON HERO

CARINYSSADER ASCENDANT AT SAGALA

SILKSHEEN RANUNCULUS


DOG LIMIT

1 ELGERT CRESENT MOON

2 SILKSHEEN PEROVSKIA OF NANTDDU

3 CARINYSSADER AMBASSADOR

4 CORALMIST CLANNARD OF NADAVIN

5 RIDGETOR SLEAT

JESHAM MEADOW BROWN

CORALMIST CAPISTRELLO

RAYWEY'S MAKE IT ME

KINGSMIST MEANT TO BE

NADAVIN GALLIN OF MANNOCHMORE

SANDVIKA RENEGADE OF ILCOURT

ELGERT LITTLE ALTAR BOY

SOUTHMEAD SIMPLY THE BEST


DOG OPEN

1 SH CH SANDVIKA CRUSADER; CC

2 NADAVIN EXTROVERT

3 DUBLDEE KNIGHT OF THE SHIRE

4 WOODGAY BLACK MAGIC

5 INVALDONIS PROTEUS OF TYMORA

6 ELGERT ANDANTE

7 SH CH WOODGAY MALUS GERGEUS

SH CH DUBLDEE KNIGHT ERRANT OF MIMARO

HIGH ON THE HAPPY SIDE


DOG SPECIAL VETERAN

1 SH CH NANTDDU JASPER OF KINGSMIST; RCC

2 NADAVIN EXTROVERT

3 RHIWLAS WHISKY BENTRI AT FAENZA

4 WEDDEN WITCH DOCTOR

5 RHIWLAS CAEADARGI AT FAENZA


DOG FIELD TRIAL

1 CH PARKANINE PIONEER OF DUBLDEE

BITCH SPECIAL PUPPY

1 RIDETOR LAUGHING WATER

2 TUMBLEBAR EVENING MYSTIQUE

3 TUMBLEBAR EVENING SKYE OVER MANNOCHMORE

4 RIDETOR INDIAN SUMMER

5 SANDVIKA LEGACY

TUMBLEBAR EVENING CHIME


BITCH SPECIAL JUNIOR

1 SILKSHEEN STEPHANOTIS OF BJORNHEM

2 ARISHMELL ABBY

3 TUMBLEBAR EVENING MYSTIQUE

4 ARISHMELL ALICE AT IXIA

5 DUBLDEE VO QUY

TUMBLEBAR EVENING CHIME

TUMBLEBAR EVENING SKYE OVER MANNOCHMORE


BITCH POST GRADUATE

1 BRYNROWAN ROSECREA' ROSE

2 CORALMIST CORIANDA OF MUSIARA

3 NADAVIN HEIRESS

4 SOUTHMEAD IMAGINE OF TYMORA

5 TAYOWEN TOUCH OF DREAMS

SANDVIKA SEICENTO

SANDVIKA PRIMERA AT LUXULYAN

BRYNROWAN ROSES FOR THE STAR

MISHULES SEVEN OF NINE

CARINYSSADER ANTICIPATION AT FIELDEDGE

SANDVIKA KIA PRIDE WITH DYEMANDO

CARINYSSADER ARETHUSA


BITCH LIMIT

1 CORALMIST COVER GIRL

2 KINGSMIST AMARA

3 TAYOWEN TOUCH OF SILK AT CARINYSSADER

4 DUBLDEE LADY ROSEANDJU

5 CORALMIST CELEBRITY AT ELWOOD

SANDVIKA KRYSTAL KIA

DUBLDEE LADY OF THE MANOR

SOUTHMEAD LADY IN RED


BITCH OPEN

1 SH CH NADAVIN ELEGANCE; BOB; CC

2 SH CH WEDDEN XTRA SPECIAL FOR PARKANINE; RCC

3 TUMBLEBAR EVENING DREAM

4 SH CH CORALMIST CORDELIA

5 TAYOWEN TOUCH OF SATIN

6 RIDGETOR WINTER MORNING

7 DUBLDEE SILK N LACE

RISEKAR GOLDEN MOSS AT MUSIARA


BITCH SPECIAL VETERAN

1 WOODGAY PRINCESS POCAHONTAS


BITCH FIELD TRIAL

1 SHIRMAL SALLY ANN OF MISHULES