The Field Spaniel Society

We welcome comments or suggestions about the Web Site.  Please forward to the webmaster using the email link below

@Email

Secretary

Treasurer

Webmaster

Copyright © 2017 - Field Spaniel Society.     All Rights Reserved.  Material may  be copied from this website for personal use only  & must not be reproduced or published without the written permission of the FSS

Show Calendar 2000

Crufts Championship Show

10/3/2000

Judge: Doreen Mowbray

Main Awards

BEST OF BREED

SANDVIKA CRUSADER

Dog CC

SANDVIKA CRUSADER

Reserve Dog CC

CH PARKANINE PIONEER OF DUBLDEE

Bitch CC

SH CH SHIRMAL SAPPHIRE

Reserve Bitch CC

SH CH NADAVIN ELEGANCE JW

Best Puppy

EWTOR RING MY BELL

Class Results


DOG SPECIAL PUPPY

1 EWTOR RING MY BELL; BP

2 MISHULES GEORDI LA FORGE


DOG SPECIAL JUNIOR

1 EWTOR CONTENDER

2 EWTOR NEWSREADER

3 MISHULES GEORDI LA FORGE

4 ARCONIA PRINCE RAMSES OF RICHILLIAN

5 SOBERHILL SPECIALLY BREWED FOR SORRODALE


DOG POST GRADUATE

1 RAYWEY'S MAKE IT ME

2 SOUTHMEAD ETHELRED OF WINTERWOOD

3 CARINYSSADER AMBASSADOR

4 SAWOOD HEATH

5 JESHAM MEADOW BROWN

COVERWELL BLACK DOUGLAS

CARINYSSADER ASCENDANT AT SAGALA

NADAVIN GALLIN OF MANNOCHMORE

GILKICKER VELVET BEAR

SANDVIKA DEFENDER

NADAVIN GALAXY

WEDDEN WAGTAIL

SOUTHMEAD SIMPLY THE BEST

KINGSMIST MEANT TO BE

COVERWELL WARRENDER


DOG LIMIT

1 WEDDEN 'XPLOSION AT GUNVALE

2 ELGERT CRESENT MOON

3 SILKSHEEN PEROVSKIA OF NANTDDU

4 INVALDONIS PROTEUS OF TYMORA

5 WOODGAY BLACK MAGIC

SANDVIKA CINQUECENTO

HIGH ON THE HAPPY SIDE

ELGERT LITTLE ALTAR BOY

SOUTHMEAD RETURN TO SENDER

SANDVIKA RENEGADE OF ILCOURT

BRYNCAE MINSTRAL BOY

RIDGETOR SLEAT

RISEKAR STAR TURN OF MIMARO


DOG OPEN

1 SANDVIKA CRUSADER; BOB; CC

2 DUBLDEE KNIGHT ERRANT OF MIMARO

3 ELGERT ANDANTE

4 DUBLDEE KNIGHT OF THE SHIRE

5 RHIWLAS CAEADARGI AT FAENZA

SH CH NANTDDU JASPER OF KINGSMIST

NADAVIN EXTROVERT


DOG SPECIAL VETERAN

1 SH CH WINTERWOOD CHARLEMANGE OF SOUTHMEAD

2 RHIWLAS WHISKY BENTRI AT FAENZA


DOG FIELD TRIAL

1 CH PARKANINE PIONEER OF DUBLDEE; RCC

BITCH SPECIAL PUPPY

1 EWTOR BELLRINGER AT VRAIBLEU

2 MISHULES SEVEN OF NINE

3 BRYNROWAN ROSES FOR THE STAR


BITCH SPECIAL JUNIOR

1 EWTOR ENIGMA

2 SANDVIKA KIA PRIDE WITH DYEMANDO

3 MISHULES SEVEN OF NINE

4 SANDVIKA PRIMERA

5 ARCONIA LADY AMUNET


BITCH POST GRADUATE

1 COVERWELL BLACK WOOL

2 SILKSHEEN PHYSALIS

3 CARINYSSADER ARETHUSA

4 SILKSHEEN POTENTILLA OF ARISHMELL

5 SOUTHMEAD IMAGINE OF TYMORA

GILKICKER HAZEL

KINGSMIST AMARA

PENNYQUEST PERSEPHONE AT ELLREAN

RIDGETOR HONESTY FOR JARSPARTAN

MOONRAY ROSE

PARKANINE PRIMA DONNA

COVERWELL PENNY BLACK

SANDVIKA SEICENTO

RHIWLAS LLYN CELYN AT MAYDENE

SAWOOD CHARLOTTE OF SOMERLYNN


BITCH LIMIT

1 RISEKAR ROSE PERRIWINKLE

2 ELGERT SCHEHERAZADA

3 TAYOWEN TOUCH OF SATIN

4 TAYOWEN TOUCH OF SILK AT CARINYSSADER

5 PARKANINE PAVLOVA

SANDVIKA KRYSTAL KIA

DUBLDEE LADY OF THE MANOR

SOUTHMEAD LADY IN RED


BITCH OPEN

1 SH CH SHIRMAL SAPPHIRE; CC

2 SH CH NADAVIN ELEGANCE; RCC

3 SH CH JESHAM THE PAINTED LADY

4 EWTOR ELITE

5 SH CH SHIRMAL SOPHIA

NANTDDU EMERALD OF GILKICKER

RISEKAR GOLDEN MOSS AT MUSIARA

WEDDEN XTRA SPECIAL FOR PARKANINE


BITCH SPECIAL VETERAN

1 SH CH NADAVIN DANIELLE

2 SH CH SAWOOD AMELIA

3 WOODGAY PRINCESS POCAHONTAS

4 TAYOWEN TOUCH OF CLASS

5 SH CH TAYOWEN TEMPTATION OF DUBLDEE


BITCH FIELD TRIAL

1 SHIRMAL SALLY ANN OF MISHULES