The Field Spaniel Society

We welcome comments or suggestions about the Web Site.  Please forward to the webmaster using the email link below

@Email

Secretary

Treasurer

Webmaster

Copyright © 2017 - Field Spaniel Society.     All Rights Reserved.  Material may  be copied from this website for personal use only  & must not be reproduced or published without the written permission of the FSS

Show Calendar 1999

Crufts Championship Show

11/3/1999

Judge: Fiona Coward

Main Awards

BEST OF BREED

SH CH NADAVIN ELEGANCE JW

Dog CC

CH PARKANINE PIONEER OF DUBLDEE

Reserve Dog CC

RISEKAR STAR TURN OF MIMARO

Bitch CC

SH CH NADAVIN ELEGANCE JW

Reserve Bitch CC

NANTDDU DIAMOND FOR BRYNCOE

Best Puppy

CARINYSSADER AMBASSADOR

Class Results


DOG SPECIAL PUPPY

1 CARINYSSADER AMBASSADOR BP

2 NADAVIN GALLIN

3 NADAVIN GALAXY


DOG SPECIAL JUNIOR

1 SAWOOD HEATH

2 SILKSHEEN PEROVSKIA ON NANTDDU

3 CORALMIST COLUMBUS

4 ELGERT D'BUSSY

5 RAYWEY'S MAKE IT ME

GILKICKER VELVET BEAR

RHIWLAS LLYN TEGID

CORALMIST CHECKMATE

NADAVIN GALAXY


DOG POST GRADUATE

1 CORALMIST CLANNARD OF NADAVIN

2 JESHAM MEADOW BROWN

3 ELGERT LITTLE ALTAR BOY

4 CORALMIST CAPISTRELLO

5 KINGSMIST MEANT TO BE

WEDDEN WAGTAIL

CORALMIST CHECKMATE

RIDGETOR SLEAT

SANDVIKA CINQUECENTO


DOG LIMIT

1 INVALDONIS PROTEUS OF TYMORA

2 DUBLDEE KNIGHT ERRANT OF MIMARO

3 WEDDEN 'XPLOSION AT GUNVALE

4 WOODGAY BLACK MAGIC

5 ELGERT ANDANTE

RHIWLAS CAEADARGI AT FAENZA

WOODGAY COUNTRY MAN AT FIELDEDGE

RHIWLAS WATEROAK SURVIVOR

CORALMIST CASSIUS

HIGH ON THE HAPPY SIDE


DOG OPEN

1 RISEKAR STAR TURN OF MIMARO RCC

2 NADAVIN EXTROVERT

3 SH CH CORALMIST CLANSMAN OF DRAKESLEAT

4 SH CH ELGERT MESSIAH

5 ARISHMELL ALEX

6 DUBLDEE KNIGHT OF THE SHIRE

7 SH CH NANTDDU CIWI OF CASHMERE

SANDVIKA CRUSADER

WOODGAY MALUS GERGEUS

SH CH CORALMIST CORRESPONDENT

NANTDDU JASPER OF KINGSMIST

WEDDEN WITCH DOCTOR


DOG FIELD TRIAL

1 CH PARKANINE PIONEER OF DUBLDEE CC


DOG SPECIAL VETERAN

1 CORALMIST CARDINAL OF JESHAM

2 SH CH WINTERWOOD CHARLEMANGE OF SOUTHMEAD

3 RHIWLAS WHISKY BENTRI AT FAENZA

4 MAYDENE MERCURY

BITCH SPECIAL PUPPY

1 SOUTHMEAD LADY IN RED

2 COVERWELL BLACK WOOL

3 NADAVIN GOLDEN GIRL


BITCH SPECIAL JUNIOR

1 SILKSHEEN PHYSALIS

2 SILKSHEEN POTENTILLA OF ARISHMELL

3 RHIWLAS LLYN CELYN AT MAYDENE

4 SAWOOD MEGAN OF THE MOORS WITH MELOMEL

5 SAWOOD CHARLOTTE OF SOMERLYNN

RAYWAY'S MUST BE ME


BITCH POST GRADUATE

1 BRYNCAE GIFT OF GOLD

2 CORALMIST CELEBRITY AT ELWOOD

3 CORALMIST CLAIM TO FAME

4 DUBLDEE LADY ROSEANDJU

5 RISEKAR ROSE PERRIWINKLE

TUMBLEBAR EVENING DREAM

TAYOWEN TOUCH OF SILK AT CARINYSSADER

CORALMIST JESHAM HOLLY BLUE

GILKICKER HAZEL


BITCH LIMIT

1 NANTDDU DIAMOND FOR BRYNCAE RCC

2 ELGERT SCHEHERAZADA

3 RISEKAR GOLDEN MOSS

4 SANDVIKA KRYSTAL KIA

5 DAYHOUSE HEATHER

NANTDDU EMERALD OF GILKICKER

ELGERT ETERNAL FLAME

TAYOWEN TOUCH OF SATIN

DUBLDEE SILK N LACE


BITCH OPEN

1 SH CH NADAVIN ELEGANCE BOB CC

2 TAYOWEN TEMPTATION OF DUBLDEE

3 SH CH CORALMIST CORDELIA

4 CORALMIST CONSTANCE OF JESHAM

5 SH CH SAWOOD AMELIA

6 SHIRMAL SAPPHIRE

7 SH CH CORALMIST COUNTRY ROSE OF PAXAMBER

EWTOR ELITE

WEDDEN XTRA


BITCH FIELD TRIAL

1 SHIRMAL SALLY ANN OF MISHULES


BITCH SPECIAL VETERAN

1 SH CH GAMEFELL FLAX OF SAWOOD

2 WOODGAY PRINCESS POCAHONTAS

3 SH CH BRUINFIELDS ZOLA BUDD

4 ELLREAN ELSPETH

5 NADAVIN DUSKY MAIDEN OF SOMERLYNN