The Field Spaniel Society

We welcome comments or suggestions about the Web Site.  Please forward to the webmaster using the email link below

@Email

Secretary

Treasurer

Webmaster

Copyright © 2019 - Field Spaniel Society.     All Rights Reserved.  Material may  be copied from this website for personal use only  & must not be reproduced or published without the written permission of the FSS

Show Calendar 2019

Class Results

DOG VETERAN

1

NL CH THANDIWE ARTHUR SIXPENCE BWNL'18

Best Veteran

(SANDERSON Mr M R & Mrs C R)


2

THANDIWE LAST TANGO AT TYMORA ShCM

(TYE Mr P)





DOG JUNIOR

1

PRINCE ARTHUR VOM BELAUER SEE AT NADAVIN

Best Junior

(HOLGATE Mrs J & Mr C & BAUMANN Mr U F )


2

FECIMUS CHASE THE DREAM TO EWTOR

(MOSS Mrs A)


3

FECIMUS STAR TROOPER AT TREVORIS

(WEBBER Mr M & Mrs L)





DOG POST GRADUATE

1

FECIMUS THE KINGS TROOP AT TREVORIS

(WEBBER Mr M & Mrs L)


2

ELGERT STARMAN AT REDBORNSTOKE

(JONES Mr N J & Mrs H C)





DOG LIMIT

1

NADAVIN WALLACE

(MURRAY Mr K J & Mrs G L )


2

JESHAM BARONET

(BENNETT Mr D A & Mrs J ) 


3

KINGSMIST PANTHER

(HARRIS Ms J M )





DOG OPEN

1

ELGERT LETS DANCE AT BENBREAC

( DAVIES Mr J & Mrs P)


2

SH CH EWTOR EXCALIBUR AT PORTSOY

(ELLIOTT Ms M )


3

SH CH NADAVIN QUINLAN

(MURRAY Mr K J & Mrs G L )


4

SH CH NADAVIN UALAN AT VRACKIE

(MENZIES & HENDERSON Miss A & Mr M A )





DOG GOOD CITIZEN

1

NL CH THANDIWE ARTHUR SIXPENCE BWNL'18

(SANDERSON Mr M R & Mrs C R)





BITCH VETERAN

1

ESP CH TAYOWEN TOUCH OF ECSTASY AT BRAXTON

(ORZEL Mr WJ & Mrs EA)





BITCH PUPPY

1

THANDIWE SERENDIPITY

(CHANNON Mrs D)





BITCH JUNIOR

1

KINGSMIST PHRYNE FISCHER AT BROOMEECE

(REECE Mrs E)


2

KINGSMIST MISS MARPLE

(HARDING Mr M J & Mrs A E )


3

FECIMUS LIVING THE DREAM AT FLYENPYG

(SMITH Miss C)


4

FECIMUS WRITTEN IN THE STARS

(SHEPHERD & MACBAIN, Mrs K J & Miss A C L)





BITCH POST GRADUATE

1

SONNETEND SUNDAY GIRL

(STONE Miss AH & STONE, Mr M & Mrs D)


2

KINGSMIST PHRYNE FISCHER AT BROOMEECE

(REECE Mrs E)


3

FECIMUS WRITTEN IN THE STARS

(SHEPHERD & MACBAIN, Mrs K J & Miss A C L)


4

WINTERBOURNE TRUE LOVE FOR MISHULES (Imp Swe)

(SHIPTON S M )





BITCH LIMIT

1

ELGERT SWEET LITTLE LIES AT GADHELIC

(MOORE Miss C )


2

ELGERT MATERIAL GIRL FOR BRAXTON

(ORZEL Mr WJ & Mrs EA)


3

KINGSMIST LADY IN BLACK

(HARDING Mr M J & Mrs A E )





BITCH OPEN

1

SH CH NADAVIN WENHAVER JW

(HOLGATE Mr C H & Mrs J )


2

ELGERT LADY STA'DUST JW

(OSBORN Ms G)


3

COCHEN CALYPSO

(BEBB & SUTTON Mesdames W&K )


4

SH CH SONNETEND SOFT TOUCH JW

(STONE Mr M & Mrs D)


5

THANDIWE LADY OF THE KNIGHT

(HARRIS Ms J M )





BITCH GOOD CITIZEN

1

KINGSMIST PHRYNE FISCHER AT BROOMEECE

(REECE Mrs E)


2

KINGSMIST ROSE AT CLANDRIFT

(BOWEN Mrs V)









City of Birmingham - September 2019

Judge : Mrs S Marshall

Main Awards

BEST OF BREED

& Dog CC

PRINCE ARTHUR VOM BELAUER SEE AT NADAVIN

Reserve Dog CC

NL CH THANDIWE ARTHUR SIXPENCE BWNL'18

Bitch CC

SH CH NADAVIN WENHAVER JW

Reserve Bitch CC

ELGERT SWEET LITTLE LIES AT GADHELIC


Best Puppy

THANDIWE SERENDIPITY