The Field Spaniel Society

We welcome comments or suggestions about the Web Site.  Please forward to the webmaster using the email link below

@Email

Secretary

Treasurer

Webmaster

Copyright © 2017 - Field Spaniel Society.     All Rights Reserved.  Material may  be copied from this website for personal use only  & must not be reproduced or published without the written permission of the FSS

Show Calendar 2001

Birmingham National Championship Show

12/4/2001

Judge: Mrs D. Hammond

Main Awards

BEST OF BREED

SH CH CORALMIST CLANSMAN OF DRAKESLEAT

Dog CC

SH CH CORALMIST CLANSMAN OF DRAKESLEAT

Reserve Dog CC

INVALDONIS PROTEUS OF TYMORA

Bitch CC

DUBLDEE LADY ROSEANDJU

Reserve Bitch CC

NANTDDU EMERALD OF GILKICKER

Best Puppy

RIDETOR LAUGHING WATER

Class Results


DOG MINOR PUPPY

1 JESHAM DRAGONFLY


DOG PUPPY

1 JESHAM DRAGONFLY

2 CORALMIST CONTENDER AT SHANECO

3 KINGSMIST ARROW

4 CORALMIST CASEY JONES

5 SANDVIKA PAJERO


DOG JUNIOR

1 DUBLDEE ARGUSIANUS ARGUS

2 SILKSHEEN STRELITZIA

3 CORALMIST CASEY JONES

4 SANDVIKA PAJERO


DOG POST GRADUATE

1 TAYOWEN TOUCH OF THE KNIGHT

2 CARINYSSADER ARTIFICER AT TREVETH

3 MISHULES GEORDI LA FORGE

4 CORALMIST CASPER OF CASHMERE

5 SANDVIKA DEFENDER AT LUXULYAN


DOG LIMIT

1 EWTOR NEWSREADER OF BJORNHEM

2 SILKSHEEN PEROVSKIA OF NANTDDU

3 SAWOOD HEATH

4 RAYWEY'S MAKE IT ME

5 RHIWLAS WATEROAK SURVIVOR


DOG OPEN

1 SH CH CORALMIST CLANSMAN OF DRAKESLEAT; BOB; CC

2 INVALDONIS PROTEUS OF TYMORA; RCC

3 DUBLDEE KNIGHT OF THE SHIRE

4 WOODGAY BLACK MAGIC

5 SH CH DUBLDEE KNIGHT ERRANT OF MIMARO

BITCH PUPPY

1RIDETOR LAUGHING WATER; BP

2 EWTOR CHOCOLATE SUNDAE OF BRAMAST

3 RIDETOR INDIAN SUMMER

4 KINGSMIST ANNELIESE


BITCH JUNIOR

1 DUBLDEE VO QUY

2 TUMBLEBAR EVENING MYSTIQUE

3 SILKSHEEN STEPHANOTIS OF BJORNHEM


BITCH POST GRADUATE

1 TAYOWEN TOUCH OF DREAMS

2 CORALMIST CORIANDA OF MUSIARA

3 JESHAM DARK IVY

4 MISHULES SEVEN OF NINE

5 RIDGETOR HONESTY FOR JASPARTAN

PARKANINE PRIMA DONNA

SANDVIKA PRIMERA AT LUXULYAN


BITCH LIMIT

1 DUBLDEE LADY ROSEANDJU; CC

2 KINGSMIST AMARA

3 GILKICKER HAZEL


BITCH OPEN

1 NANTDDU EMERALD OF GILKICKER ; RCC

2 SH CH SHIRMAL SOPHIA

3 DUBLDEE SILK N LACE

4 TAYOWEN TOUCH OF SATIN

5 SH CH WEDDEN XTRA SPECIAL FOR PARKANINE

TUMBLEBAR EVENING DREAM