The Field Spaniel Society

We welcome comments or suggestions about the Web Site.  Please forward to the webmaster using the email link below

@Email

Secretary

Treasurer

Webmaster

Copyright © 2017 - Field Spaniel Society.     All Rights Reserved.  Material may  be copied from this website for personal use only  & must not be reproduced or published without the written permission of the FSS

Show Calendar 1999

Birmingham National Championship Show

16/5/1999

Judge: Roger Hall – Jones

Main Awards

BEST OF BREED

SH CH CORALMIST CORDELIA

Dog CC

CH PARKANINE PIONEER OF DUBLDEE

Reserve Dog CC

INVALDONIS PROTEUS OF TYMORA

Bitch CC

SH CH CORALMIST CORDELIA

Reserve Bitch CC

SH CH NADAVIN ELEGANCE JW

Best Puppy

SANDVIKA SEICENTO

Class Results


DOG MINOR PUPPY

1 SANDVIKA DEFENDER

2 ARCONIA PRINCE RAMSES OF RICHILLIAN


DOG PUPPY

1 CARINYSSADER ASCENDANT

2 ARCONIA PRINCE RAMSES OF RICHILLIAN


DOG JUNIOR

1 SOUTHMEAD ETHELRED OF WINTERWOOD

2 SOUTHMEAD RETURN TO SENDER

3 CARINYSSADER ARTIFICER AT TREVETH

4 NADAVIN GALLIN

5 SOUTHMEAD SIMPLY THE BEST

NADAVIN GALAXY

GILKICKER VELVET BEAR


DOG POST GRADUATE

1 RAYWEY'S MAKE IT ME

2 SILKSHEEN PEROVSKIA OF NANTDDU

3 WEDDEN WAGTAIL

4 BRYNCAE MINSTRAL BOY

5 KINGSMIST MEANT TO BE

JESHAM MEADOW BROWN

SANDVIKA CINQUECENTO

DONHOLME QUINN OF ILCOURT

DUBLDEE RINGLEADER

RIDGETOR SLEAT


DOG LIMIT

1 INVALDONIS PROTEUS OF TYMORA: RCC

2 CORALMIST COMMODORE OF CASHMERE

3 CORALMIST CLANNARD OF NADAVIN

4 WEDDEN 'XPLOSION AT GUNVALE

5 RHIWLAS WATEROAK SURVIVOR

RHIWLAS CAEADARGI AT FAENZA

WOODGAY BLACK MAGIC


DOG OPEN

1 CH PARKANINE PIONEER OF DUBLDEE: CC

2 SH CH SHIRMAL MAGICIAN AT REDRINA

3 WOODGAY MALUS GERGEUS

4 NADAVIN EXTROVERT

5 RHIWLAS WHISKY BENTRI AT FAENZA

BITCH MINOR PUPPY

1 SANDVIKA SEICENTO: BP

2 SANDVIKA PRIMERA

3 ARCONIA LADY AMUNET


BITCH PUPPY

1 SANDVIKA SEICENTO

2 PARKANINE PRIMA DONNA


BITCH JUNIOR

1 COVERWELL BLACK WOOL

2 SOUTHMEAD LADY IN RED

3 CORALMIST COVER GIRL

4 SOUTHMEAD IMAGINE OF TYMORA

5 NADAVIN GOLDEN GIRL


BITCH POST GRADUATE

1 MOONRAY ROSE

2 PARKANINE PAVLOVA

3 DUBLDEE LADY ROSEANDJU

4 KINGSMIST AMARA

5 RAYWEY'S MMARCHLYNS OF ARCONIA

GILKICKER HAZEL

RHIWLAS LLYNNANTLLE UCHAF OF RICHILLIAN

DONHOLME QUALITY STREET AT DIPTONIA


BITCH LIMIT

1 INVALASTRA OLYMPIA

2 NANTDDU DIAMOND FOR BRYNCOE

3 WEDDEN XTRA SPECIAL FOR PARKANINE

4 RHIWLAS LLYNNANTLLE UCHAF OF RICHILLIAN


BITCH OPEN

1 SH CH CORALMIST CORDELIA: CC & BOB

2 SH CH NADAVIN ELEGANCE: RCC

3 SH CH SHIRMAL SOPHIA

4 SHIRMAL SAPPHIRE

5 CORALMIST CONSTANCE OF JESHAM

SH CH CORALMIST COUNTRY ROSE OF PAXAMBER

TAYOWEN TEMPTATION OF DUBLDEE