The Field Spaniel Society

We welcome comments or suggestions about the Web Site.  Please forward to the webmaster using the email link below

@Email

Secretary

Treasurer

Webmaster

Copyright © 2017 - Field Spaniel Society.     All Rights Reserved.  Material may  be copied from this website for personal use only  & must not be reproduced or published without the written permission of the FSS

Show Calendar 2006

Bath Championship Show


27th May 2006

Judge : Mr C Woodward

Main Awards

BEST OF BREED

SH.CH.NADAVIN JULIANNA JW Sh.CM

Dog CC

 SH.CH.SANDVIKA CRUSADER

Reserve Dog CC

NADAVIN INHERITANCE

Bitch CC

SH.CH.NADAVIN JULIANNA JW Sh.CM

Reserve Bitch CC

 JESHAM CAMBERWELL BEAUTY

Best Puppy

EWTOR COGNAC

Class Results

Minor Puppy Dog


No Entries

Puppy Dog

W/D

BJORNHEM JERBOA

Junior Dog

1st

CAN.CH.WINFARTHINGS JONATHON ARCHER FOR MISHULES


2nd

RISEKAR ROYAL SAGE OF SOMERLYNN


3rd

EWTOR CONNOISSEUR

Postgraduate Dog

1st

NADAVIN LINDSEY


2nd

KINGSMIST CELTIC KNIGHT OF BRYNCAE JW


3rd

MAYDENE MARTINET


Res.

SOBERHILL BLACK MEDIC


VHC

THANDIWE DRUID



USE A ILLUSION OF THE FIELD SOCIETY AT BRYNROWAN



IXIA BERTRAM OF ARISHMELL

Limit Dog

1st

TUMBLEBAR EVENING EDITION FOR IMACHAR


2nd

TAYOWEN TOUCH OF DESTINY AT SHIRMAL JW


3rd

COVERWELL BLACKADDER


Res.

TAYOWEN TOUCH OF DIPLOMACY


VHC

ARISHMELL HARVEST



KINGSMIST ARROW

Open Dog

1st

SH.CH.SANDVIKA CRUSADER


2nd

NADAVIN INHERITANCE


3rd

SH.CH.CORALMIST CRESCENDO FOR DRAKESLEAT


Res.

SH.CH.TAYOWEN TOUCH OF THE KNIGHT


VHC

SH.CH.CORALMIST CASPER OF CASHMERE



BJORNHEM JUPITER



DUBLDEE ARGUSIANUS ARGUS



RISEKAR ROYAL ENSIGN OF SASGUNN

Minor Puppy Bitch


Absent

Puppy Bitch

1st

EWTOR COGNAC


2nd

BJORNHEM JAPONICA


3rd

KINGSMIST DELICIA

Junior Bitch

1st

JESHAM CAMBERWELL BEAUTY

Postgraduate Bitch

1st

JESHAM CAMBERWELL BEAUTY


2nd

NADAVIN LECEA


3rd

EWTOR DRIVING ME CRAZY


Res.

TAYOWEN TOUCH OF DESIRE


VHC

MAYDENE MARILOU



THANDIWE TAMESIS



KINGSMIST CRYSTAL

Limit Bitch

1st

BRAMAST GLENMORHAN


2nd

MISHULES TORA ZIYAL


3rd

DUBLDEE GUAIRA AT THANDIWE

Open Bitch

1st

SH.CH.NADAVIN JULIANNA JW Sh CM


2nd

SH.CH.KINGSMIST ANNELIESE Sh.CM


3rd

JESHAM JUST A JEM OF CASHMERE


Res.

TAYOWEN TOUCH OF DREAMS


VHC

COVERWELL TRAVELLERS JOY



COVERWELL BLACK WOOL



ARISHMELL ABBY



TUMBLEBAR EVENING SKYE OVER MANNOCHMORE