The Field Spaniel Society

We welcome comments or suggestions about the Web Site.  Please forward to the webmaster using the email link below

@Email

Secretary

Treasurer

Webmaster

Copyright © 2017 - Field Spaniel Society.     All Rights Reserved.  Material may  be copied from this website for personal use only  & must not be reproduced or published without the written permission of the FSS

Show Calendar 1999

Bath Championship Show

29/5/1999

Judge: Brenda Banbury

Main Awards

BEST OF BREED

SH CH CORALMIST CLANSMAN OF DRAKESLEAT

Dog CC

SH CH CORALMIST CLANSMAN OF DRAKESLEAT

Reserve Dog CC

SH CH WINTERWOOD CHARLEMANGE OF SOUTHMEAD

Bitch CC

WEDDEN XTRA SPECIAL FOR PARKANINE

Reserve Bitch CC

CORALMIST CONSTANCE OF JESHAM

Best Puppy

PENNYQUEST PERSEPHONE AT ELLREAN

Class Results


DOG PUPPY

1 SANDVIKA DEFENDER

2 SANDVIKA SCHNITZER


DOG JUNIOR

1 CARINYSSADER ARTIFICER AT TREVETH

2 SOUTHMEAD RETURN TO SENDER

3 NADAVIN GALLIN

4 CORALMIST COLUMBUS

5 SOUTHMEAD ETHEIRED OF

WINTERWOOD

SOUTHMEAD SIMPLY THE BEST


DOG POST GRADUATE

1 SILKSHEEN PEROVSKIA OF NANTDDU

2 BRYNCAE MINSTRAL BOY

3 SAWOOD HEATH

4 ELGERT LITTLE ALTAR BOY

5 JESHAM MEADOW BROWN

KINGSMIST MEANT TO BE

CORALMIST CAPISTRELLO

WEDDEN WAGTAIL

RIDGETOR SLEAT

RHIWLAS LLYN TEGID

ELGERT MIDNIGHT CLEAR


DOG LIMIT

1 CORALMIST CLANNARD OF NADAVIN

2 INVALDONIS PROTEUS OF TYMORA

3 RHIWLAS CAEADARGI AT FAENZA


DOG OPEN

1 SH CH CORALMIST CLANSMAN OF DRAKESLEAT: BOB & CC

2 SH CH WINTERWOOD CHARLEMANGE OF SOUTHMEAD: RCC

3 WEDDEN WITCH DOCTOR

4 NANTDDU JASPER OF KINGSMIST

5 RHIWLAS WHISKY BENTRI AT FAENZA

BITCH PUPPY

1 PENNYQUEST PERSEPHONE AT

ELLREAN: BP

2 SANDVIKA PRIMERA

3 SANDVIKA SEICENTO


BITCH JUNIOR

1 SOUTHMEAD LADY IN RED

2 PARKANINE PRIMA DONNA

3 SOUTHMEAD IMAGINE OF TYMORA

4 NADAVIN GOLDEN GIRL


BITCH POST GRADUATE

1 PARKANINE PAVLOVA

2 CORALMIST CELEBRITY AT ELWOOD

3 KINGSMIST AMARA

4 SILKSHEEN PHYSALIS

5 RHIWLAS WILLOWOAK OF SOBERHILL

BRYNCAE GIFT OF GOLD


BITCH LIMIT

1 SANDVIKA KRYSTAL KIA

2 INVALASTRA OLYMPIA

3 NANTDDU DIAMOND FOR BRYNCOE


BITCH OPEN

1 WEDDEN XTRA SPECIAL FOR PARKANINE: CC

2 CORALMIST CONSTANCE OF JESHAM: RCC

3 SH CH SAWOOD AMELIA

4 TAYOWEN TAMARA AT SOBERHILL