The Field Spaniel Society

We welcome comments or suggestions about the Web Site.  Please forward to the webmaster using the email link below

@Email

Secretary

Treasurer

Webmaster

Copyright © 2017 - Field Spaniel Society.     All Rights Reserved.  Material may  be copied from this website for personal use only  & must not be reproduced or published without the written permission of the FSS

Show Calendar 2005

Three Counties Championship Show


16th June 2005

Judge : Mr C. Muirhead (Shipden)

Main Awards

BEST OF BREED

SH CH CORALMIST CASPER OF CASHMERE

Dog CC

SH CH CORALMIST CASPER OF CASHMERE

Reserve Dog CC

 DUBLDEE ARGUSIANUS ARGUS

Bitch CC

DUTCH CH REEDMACE DAINTY MAID

Reserve Bitch CC

NADAVIN LILIANNA FOR ELGERT

Best Puppy

 THANDIWE DRUID

Class Results

Puppy Dog

1st

THANDIWE DRUID

Junior Dog

1st

NADAVIN LINDSEY


2nd

KINGSMIST CELTIC KNIGHT OF BRYNCAE


3rd

MAYDENE MARTINET

Postgraduate Dog

1st

TAYOWEN TOUCH OF DESTINY AT SHIRMAL JW

Limit Dog

1st

DUBLDEE ARGUSIANUS ARGUS


2nd

CARINYSSADER ARTIFICER AT TREVETH Sh.CM


3rd

CORALMIST CRESCENDO FOR DRAKESLEAT


Res.

FIELDEDGE REFLECTION


VHC

RISEKAR ROYAL ENSIGN AT SASGUNN

Open Dog

1st

SH CH CORALMIST CASPER OF CASHMERE


2nd

NADAVIN INHERITANCE


3rd

RAYWEY'S MAKE IT ME


Res.

CORALMIST CORALMIST CONSPIRACY AT DIPTONIA


VHC

SOUTHMEAD SIMPLY THE BEST



SOUTHMEAD ETHELRED OF WINTERWOOD



INVALADONIS PROTEUS OF TYMORA

Puppy Bitch


No Entries

Junior Bitch

1st

NADAVIN LILIANNA FOR ELGERT


2nd

NADAVIN LECEA


3rd

SOBERHILL REEDMACE FLAG

Postgraduate Bitch

1st

RISEKAR ROSE CINDER JW


2nd

JESHAM JUST A JEM OF CASHMERE


3rd

CORALMIST CAMEO


Res.

NADAVIN LECEA


VHC

FIELDEDGE LADY ELLEN

Limit Bitch

1st

JESHAM DARK IVY


2nd

TUMBLEBAR EVENING MYSTIQUE


3rd

BRAMAST GLENMORAN


Res.

CORALMIST CAMEO


VHC

RISEKAR ROSE ALLURE

Open Bitch

1st

DUTCH CH REEDMACE DAINTY MAID


2nd

SH CH NADAVIN JULIANNA JW


3rd

SOUTHMEAD IMAGINE OF TYMORA


Res.

KINGSMIST ANNELISE