The Field Spaniel Society

We welcome comments or suggestions about the Web Site.  Please forward to the webmaster using the email link below

@Email

Secretary

Treasurer

Webmaster

Copyright © 2017 - Field Spaniel Society.     All Rights Reserved.  Material may  be copied from this website for personal use only  & must not be reproduced or published without the written permission of the FSS

Show Calendar 2002

Three Counties Championship Show

12/6/2002

Judge: Mr R. Hall-Jones

Main Awards

BEST OF BREED

SH CH JESHAM THE PAINTED LADY

Dog CC

SH CH DUBLDEE KNIGHT ERRANT OF MIMARO

Reserve Dog CC

HIGH ON THE HAPPY SIDE

Bitch CC

SH CH JESHAM THE PAINTED LADY

Reserve Bitch CC

SANDVIKA PRIMERA AT LUXULYAN

Best Puppy

ARISHMELL HARVEST

Class Results


DOG PUPPY

1 ARISHMELL HARVEST; BP

2 PARKANINE PATHFINDER

3 ROSSLAKE REACHING MIDNIGHT

4 COVERWELL DAVY'S DOUBLE

5 PARKANINE PRIVATE EYE AT REDBORNSTOKE


DOG JUNIOR

1 CORALMIST CONSTELLATION


DOG POST GRADUATE

1 COVERWELL BLACK DOUGLAS

2 KINGSMIST ARROW

3 RIDGETOR SHAWONDASSE

4 DONHOLME RUSTIC TIMBER OF ILCOURT

5 NADAVIN INHERITANCE

NADAVIN GALAXY

SANDVIKA DEFENDER AT LUXULYAN

CORALMIST CONTENDER AT SHANECO

SANDVIKA PAJERO


DOG LIMIT

1 CORALMIST CASPER OF CASHMERE

2 SANDVIKA RENEGADE OF ILCOURT

3 SOUTHMEAD ETHELRED OF WINTERWOOD

4 CORALMIST CAPISTRELLO

5 SOUTHMEAD SIMPLY THE BEST

NADAVIN GALLIN OF MANNOCHMORE


DOG OPEN

1 SH CH DUBLDEE KNIGHT ERRANT OF MIMARO; CC

2 HIGH ON THE HAPPY SIDE; RCC

3 SH CH WEDDEN 'XPLOSION AT GUNVALE

4 ELGERT CRESENT MOON

5 SH CH CORALMIST CLANSMAN OF DRAKESLEAT

INVALDONIS PROTEUS OF TYMORA

DONHOLME QUINN OF ILCOURT

ELGERT ANDANTE

NADAVIN EXTROVERT

SANDVIKA CINQUECENTO

BITCH PUPPY

1 COVERWELL CARMELINE OF DAYHOUSE

2 ARISHMELL FERN


BITCH JUNIOR

1 RISEKAR ROSE ALLURE


BITCH POST GRADUATE

1 KINGSMIST ANNELIESE

2 SANDVIKA LEGACY

3 ARISHMELL ABBY

4 TUMBLEBAR EVENING SKYE OVER MANNOCHMORE

5 DONHOLME ROSELLE FOR RISEKAR


BITCH LIMIT

1 SANDVIKA PRIMERA AT LUXULYAN; RCC

2 NADAVIN HEIRESS

3 SANDVIKA SEICENTO

4 COVERWELL BLACK WOOL

5 SOUTHMEAD IMAGINE OF TYMORA


BITCH OPEN

1 SH CH JESHAM THE PAINTED LADY; BOB; CC

2 SH CH NADAVIN ELEGANCE

3 SH CH SHIRMAL SAPPHIRE

4 NANTDDU EMERALD OF GILKICKER

5 CORALMIST COVER GIRL

SH CH WEDDEN XTRA SPECIAL FOR PARKANINE

TUMBLEBAR EVENING DREAM

INVALASTRA OLYMPIA