The Field Spaniel Society

We welcome comments or suggestions about the Web Site.  Please forward to the webmaster using the email link below

@Email

Secretary

Treasurer

Webmaster

Copyright © 2017 - Field Spaniel Society.     All Rights Reserved.  Material may  be copied from this website for personal use only  & must not be reproduced or published without the written permission of the FSS

Show Calendar 2001

Three Counties Championship Show

14/6/2001

Judge: Mrs J. Tribe

Main Awards

BEST OF BREED

SH CH NADAVIN ELEGANCE JW

Dog CC

SH CH DUBLDEE KNIGHT ERRANT OF MIMARO

Reserve Dog CC

DUBLDEE KNIGHT OF THE SHIRE

Bitch CC

SH CH NADAVIN ELEGANCE JW

Reserve Bitch CC

SH CH WEDDEN XTRA SPECIAL FOR PARKANINE

Best Puppy

CORALMIST CASEY JONES

Class Results


DOG PUPPY

1 CORALMIST CASEY JONES; BP

2 JESHAM DRAGONFLY


DOG JUNIOR

1 NADAVIN INHERITANCE

2 CORALMIST CASEY JONES

3 KINGSMIST ARROW

4 SANDVIKA PAJERO


DOG POST GRADUATE

1 NADAVIN INHERITANCE

2 TAYOWEN TOUCH OF THE KNIGHT

3 CORALMIST CASPER OF CASHMERE

4 SANDVIKA DEFENDER AT LUXULYAN

5 CORALMIST CONSPIRACY AT DIPTONIA

COVERWELL BLACK DOUGLAS

MISHULES GEORDI LA FORGE

DONHOLME QUINN OF ILCOURT

COVERWELL WARRENDER


DOG LIMIT

1 SILKSHEEN PEROVSKIA OF NANTDDU

2 CARINYSSADER AMBASSADOR

3 SOUTHMEAD ETHELRED OF WINTERWOOD

4 EWTOR NEWSREADER OF BJORNHEM

5 SOUTHMEAD SIMPLY THE BEST

NADAVIN GALLIN OF MANNOCHMORE

SANDVIKA RENEGADE OF ILCOURT


DOG OPEN

1 SH CH DUBLDEE KNIGHT ERRANT OF MIMARO; CC

2 DUBLDEE KNIGHT OF THE SHIRE; RCC

3 SH CH SANDVIKA CRUSADER

4 INVALDONIS PROTEUS OF TYMORA

BITCH PUPPY

1 CORALMIST CARINA


BITCH JUNIOR

1 TUMBLEBAR EVENING MYSTIQUE

2 RIDETOR LAUGHING WATER

3 TUMBLEBAR EVENING SKYE OVER MANNOCHMORE

4 SILKSHEEN STEPHANOTIS OF BJORNHEM

5 KINGSMIST ANNELIESE

EWTOR CHOCOLATE SUNDAE OF BRAMAST


BITCH POST GRADUATE

1 NADAVIN HEIRESS

2 TAYOWEN TOUCH OF DREAMS

3 CORALMIST CORIANDA OF MUSIARA

4 SANDVIKA KIA PRIDE WITH DYEMANDO

5 DUBLDEE VO QUY

MISHULES SEVEN OF NINE

TUMBLEBAR EVENING SKYE OVER MANNOCHMORE

SANDVIKA PRIMERA AT LUXULYAN

EWTOR BELLRINGER AT VRAIBLEU


BITCH LIMIT

1 SILKSHEEN PHYSALIS

2 CORALMIST COVER GIRL

3 DUBLDEE LADY ROSEANDJU

4 GILKICKER HAZEL

5 SOUTHMEAD LADY IN RED

PARKANINE PAVLOVA

EWTOR BELLRINGER AT VRAIBLEU

COVERWELL PENNY BLACK OF ROSSLAKE

DUBLDEE LADY OF THE MANOR

RIDGETOR INTEGRITY


BITCH OPEN

1 SH CH NADAVIN ELEGANCE; BOB; CC

2 SH CH WEDDEN XTRA SPECIAL FOR PARKANINE; RCC

3 TAYOWEN TOUCH OF SATIN

4 TUMBLEBAR EVENING DREAM

5 DUBLDEE SILK N LACE

NANTDDU EMERALD OF GILKICKER

SH CH JESHAM THE PAINTED LADY